1999 Running Club Team Results

Official Results


Running Club Team Results - OPEN MEN (Score Three)

1. HOWARD CO STRIDERS
50:40 52:22 52:27 ( 52:29) ( 54:28) = 2:35:29
MARK GILMORE, CHRIS CHATTIN, GERRY CLAPPER, DAVE BERARDI, JON SUSHINSKY

2. PACERS
51:00 55:17 55:27 ( 55:56) ( 59:07) = 2:41:44
PHILLIPPE ROLLY, MATT BOYD, MIKE WARDIAN, TERRY MCLAUGHLIN, DAVID LOVEGROVE

3. MCRRC BIG DOGS
52:40 54:13 54:57 ( 55:40) ( 56:23) = 2:41:50
ROB MAGIN, MARK HOON, DAVID MEAD, PHILIPPE KOZUB, RICK KERN

4. WRC'S FINEST
54:55 55:52 56:40 ( 56:57) (1:02:36) = 2:47:27
TODD MARTIN, HENRY GROSSMAN, KURT KROEMER, PAUL NEIMEYER, JONATHAN GARDNER

5. FLEET FEET MALE
52:32 57:39 1:05:46 = 2:55:57
GARY O'DONNELL, ERIC MILLER, JOHN GOLINVAUX

6. MCRRC LITTLE DOGS
58:23 59:02 1:01:11 = 2:58:36
BOB PRICE, ERIC RODKIN, MARK ADAMS

7. MCRRC HOT DOGS
59:56 1:00:00 1:01:35 (1:01:54) = 3:01:31
PATRICK MCCALLEY, PATRICK COVERT, MARTY HORAN, DAVID PORTON

8. MCRRCDOMSDOMINATORS
59:59 1:02:09 1:02:28 (1:03:18) = 3:04:36
GREG NELSON, GRAHAM ANDERSON, DOMINIC QUATTROCCHI, JOHN PORTON

9. DCRRC MEN B
56:50 59:51 1:09:46 = 3:06:27
TED POULOS, JAY JACOB WIND, ROBERT PLATT

10. MCRRC CRUISERS
1:01:19 1:07:30 1:07:57 (1:10:42) = 3:16:46
BRYAN MCENANEY, LAWRENCE TEMPCHIN, HAL DANOFF, LESLEY KIRKEGAARD

11. HQMC DESK JOCKEYS
1:05:33 1:07:31 1:07:51 (1:08:16) (1:13:28) = 3:20:55
PAUL CUCINOTTA, JOSEPH SHUSKO, THOMAS RUSSELL, KEN GEORGI, MIKE HOWER

12. VALLEY FORGE 2
58:44 1:03:30 1:22:21 = 3:24:35
MIKE PRECOPIO, SCOTT KLANE, SCOTT POWELL

13. MCRRC IRONMAN&BOYS
1:11:17 1:12:41 1:13:13 (1:13:27) (1:20:00) = 3:37:11
MARK BECKMAN, RON BURR, SEAN GALLAGHER, WILLIAM RIGGS, DAVID JEO

14. MCRRC R&T DOGS
1:20:53 1:25:37 1:27:57 = 4:14:27
JONATHAN ADAMS, ANDREW STARR, THOMAS BRENNAN

15. MCRRC DILLIGENTDOGS
1:25:34 1:30:52 1:36:31 = 4:32:57
ALAN COE, WARREN FIRSCHEIN, ABIY ZEWDE

16. MCRRC WEBIKEFASTER
1:18:50 1:36:12 1:44:09 = 4:39:11
BOB NEURATH, RAY WOLF, STEVE MANN


Running Club Team Results - OPEN WOMEN
(Score Three)

1. MOVING COMFORT
56:13 57:24 58:05 (1:00:43) = 2:51:42 
SUSANNAH BECK, MARIE BOYD, NAOKO ISHIBE, WENDY NELSON-BARETT

2. WRC'S A TEAM
59:48 1:01:04 1:02:16 (1:03:01) (1:05:34) = 3:03:08
DONNA MOORE, ANITA FRERES, PATTY FULTON, KAREN OUDEKERK, JANET MURRAY

3. HOW CO STRIDERS FEM
58:36 59:36 1:05:17 (1:07:46) = 3:03:29
BEA MARIE ALTIERI, CONNIE BUCKWALTER, PATRICIA KEATING, ROBYN HUMPHREY

4. PACERS2
59:42 1:02:28 1:03:31 = 3:05:41
SHARON SERVIDIO, NANCY WATKINS, DENISE KNICKMAN

5. VALLEY FORGE 1
1:02:07 1:03:33 1:06:42 (1:13:08) (1:38:02) = 3:12:22
JENNIFER JANIS, CECILY TYNAN, JULIE HANKIN, TERRI HANDY, KAREN SILVERMAN

6. FLEET FEET WOMEN
1:00:47 1:03:53 1:09:09 (1:44:39) = 3:13:49
PATTI SHULL, LESLIE MINNIX-WOLFE, DARCEE O'DONNELL, ALYSON MCCOLL

7. MCRRC WONDER WOMEN
1:00:30 1:06:37 1:08:31 (1:09:06) = 3:15:38
MARIAN HUIZING, PHILIPPA WELLBORN, MICHELE HARMON, DEIRDRE MCCARTHYGALLAGHE

8. MCRRC FEMALE FLYERS
1:08:29 1:12:31 1:20:49 (1:30:47) = 3:41:49
KAREN WARD, PATRICIA GUAY-BERRY, NANCY HORAN, MICHELE MCGLEISH

9. MCRRC WINGED WOMEN
1:14:45 1:16:42 1:18:00 = 3:49:27
SHANNON BALLARD, KIMBERLY WERBER, KATHLEEN COOK

10. WRC'S B TEAM
1:13:26 1:16:15 1:20:32 = 3:50:13
BARB FALLON, MONICA VENERE, LANI COSSETTE

11. MCRRC FLYING FEMMES
1:18:30 1:20:56 1:23:58 (1:29:24) = 4:03:24
CARA CHANG, CHRISTINE BERNDT, CARMEN BRUN, JULIE TRESP

12. MCRRC GO GET-HERS
1:23:42 1:24:50 1:27:33 (1:37:57) = 4:16:05
CONNIE BARTON, MEGAN KIRKEGAARD, CORRINE MORIATIS, CHRISTINA NEWBURGH

13. MCRRC WEDRIVEFASTER
1:17:35 1:32:28 1:37:58 (1:41:27) = 4:28:01
SUE NEURATH, KAREN MANN, KELLY YOAKUM, JOANN HUFFMAN

14. MCRRCFEARLESSFEMMES
1:26:12 1:26:38 1:57:38 (2:01:28) (2:04:31) = 4:50:28
CYNTHIA HAMILTON, SUSAN SPICER, BRENDA ANDERS, CATHY JONES, CARLA GLAWE

 

Running Club Team Results - MASTERS MEN
(Score Three)

1. MASTER BLASTERS
54:28 55:50 57:00 (1:00:49) = 2:47:18 
ANTHONY BASILE, GEORGE ALTIERI, JIM CLELLAND, MICK SLONAKER

2. MCRRC OLD DOGS
55:51 56:34 58:16 (1:02:00) = 2:50:41
PETER KIRK, JIM WHITNAH, PAUL M. PETERSON, PETER RUSHFORD

3. MCRRC MASTER DOGS
58:25 1:02:01 1:04:07 (1:08:07) = 3:04:33
DAVID ANDREWS, TIMOTHY MORGAN, RICHARD MORGAN, JAMES MORELAND

4. WRC'S VINTAGE
1:01:18 1:03:21 1:04:15 (1:06:20) (1:13:29) = 3:08:54
ROBERTO RODRIGUES, JOHN DIX, GERRY IVES, ROBERT TROST, JAMES

SCARBOROUGH
5. MCRRC UNDER DOGS
1:01:12 1:03:26 1:06:44 (1:06:53) (1:33:11) = 3:11:22
PETER DARMODY, MILAN BASTA, CARL BASKERVILLE, MARC WOLFSON, BILL OSBURN

6. MCRRC GRAND MANIACS
1:08:37 1:13:23 1:17:27 (1:19:06) = 3:39:27
WARREN PRUNELLA, GLENN GEELHOED, PAUL BURNETT, MICHAEL GOLASH

7. MCRRC LOWE RIDERS
1:10:05 1:14:09 1:16:25 (1:40:45) = 3:40:39
BRIAN CARROLL, JEFF LOWE, STEVE BEATRICE, MARC GUNTHER

8. MCRRC BOB&THEBUNCH
1:11:35 1:13:20 1:15:54 = 3:40:49
THOMAS TEMIN, PETER BLANK, ROBERT SMITH

9. MCRRCCARSONSCAVALRY
1:12:57 1:23:51 1:24:58 (1:26:45) = 4:01:46
FRED CARSON, JOHN NOBLE, MATTHEW HEYMAN, GREGORY COOKE

10. MCRRC ROAD WARRIORS
1:12:38 1:26:57 1:31:17 (1:34:24) (1:38:28) = 4:10:52
IMANTS CELTNIEKS, GEORGE TARRICO, IRV NEWMAN, FRANK PIERCE, BILL KUTA

11. MCRRC TROTTINGTROOP
1:26:17 1:28:49 1:29:19 = 4:24:25
BILL PORTON, ELLIOT BRESLAU, TIM KNOBLOCH

12. MCRRC VINTVENTURERS
1:32:22 1:42:17 1:53:54 (1:59:04) = 5:08:33
JOHN SMINK, GOPAL DHARIA, BILL STRIDER, VINCENT GUERRIERI

 

Running Club Team Results - MASTERS WOMEN
(Score Three)

1. PACERS3
1:04:15 1:09:36 1:09:49 (1:10:50) = 3:23:40
DEBI BERNARDES, CHRISTINE NEWSHAM, KAREN ERB, PATRICIA DONOHUE

2. MCRRC WOMENOFWONDER
1:05:01 1:12:30 1:12:31 (1:13:56) (1:22:46) = 3:30:02
LINDA WACK, MARYRITA DUNLEAVEY, SHARON DOLAN, SANDRA RUPRECHT, DEE
NELSON

3. CHARGER WOMEN 40+
1:08:23 1:10:22 1:11:43 (1:23:19) = 3:30:28
CAROLYN EICH, ELIZABETH BESIO, COREEN STEINBACH, VIRGINIA VERDOES

4. MCRRCLONGDIST DIVAS
1:21:00 1:22:26 1:22:54 = 4:06:20
PRISCILA PRUNELLA, BARBARA WAGNER, CHRISTINA GOLDMAN

5. CHARGER WOMEN 50+
1:18:34 1:24:43 1:31:36 = 4:14:53
CAROL RIDER, CHARY GRIFFIN, ESTHER CLARK

6. MCRRC WOMENOFTHE90S
1:25:48 1:34:17 1:34:38 (1:37:54) = 4:34:43
NOELLE RONALD, ROBIN TEMIN, PAMELA SPRAKER, KATHY PRICE

7. MCRRC PETAL PUSHERS
1:30:17 1:32:08 1:37:53 (1:40:19) = 4:40:18
JANE GODFREY, MARY KUTA, JANET NEWBURGH, KATHLEEN GUERRIERI

8. MCRRC GLORY GLIDERS
1:24:18 2:09:22 2:16:16 = 5:49:56
RUTH CRISCIO, CAROL LAVRICH, VALERIE GRASSO




Rev: 11 May 1999
Cherry Blossom, Inc.