1999 Corporate/Government Teams

Official Results


Corporate Teams (Score Top 3) 
(two men + one woman -or- one man + two women)

 

1. BELL ATLANT RINGERS
54:16 1:00:19 1:05:50 = 3:00:25
DANIEL WALLACE M, BRIAN GEARY M, JOAN FOWLER F

2. MARRIOTT BIG BOYS
1:01:38 1:02:43 1:08:45 = 3:13:06
PIERRE DONAHUE M, ED RYAN M, BELINDA SIMMONS F

3. NATL RESEARCH COUNC
1:06:33 1:07:23 1:13:09 = 3:27:05
DANIEL QUINN M, TRACY WILSON M, JENNIFER LEE KAUKAS F

4. THE FAST TEAM
1:06:35 1:07:19 1:20:28 = 3:34:22
JOHN NELSON M, SEAN ROCHE M, JEANNE FOSTER F

5. TELEGLOBE A
1:01:25 1:18:08 1:19:55 (1:21:28) = 3:39:28
HANK LEVI M, LAURA COHEN F, DOUGLAS ROTH M, RACHEL MEYER F

6. ERNST & YOUNG A
1:12:43 1:13:42 1:15:14 = 3:41:39
MIKE BLINOV M, CHRISTINE REYNOLDS F, JONATHAN WU M

7. WORLDWATCH
1:08:19 1:08:51 1:24:49 = 3:41:59
ED AYRES M, SETH DUNN M, MOLLY O'MEARA F

8. S & C 1
1:01:07 1:16:21 1:24:57 (1:34:02) = 3:42:25
DAVE BOLLINGER M, JULIE ANN LAURANCE F, CLARION JOHNSON M, JENNIFER COOK F

9. THE BEAT CHUCK TEAM
1:07:14 1:12:59 1:24:46 = 3:44:59
ANDREW WEISS M, TIMOTHY MCQUADE M, MARJORIE FITTON F

10. ALMOST FAST TEAM
1:10:23 1:13:34 1:26:25 = 3:50:22
JOE RESUA M, RICHARD WALKER M, SUZANNE HUGHES F

11. CONRAD PRODUCTIONS
1:07:49 1:13:56 1:29:47 = 3:51:32
JEFF HARBISON M, ROBERT RICHARDSON M, DEE REEB F

12. ERNST & YOUNG B
1:13:23 1:17:57 1:21:05 (1:28:46) = 3:52:25
ALISON ELSTON F, PHILLIP ROYALTY M, DAVID HELMER M, ROBIN LEE F

13. PWC-15
1:14:37 1:19:42 1:21:11 (1:30:57) = 3:55:30
DON RUSCHAUPT M, PAMELA UNGER F, ROBERT BARTOLO JR. M, LAURA HODGSON F

14. PWC-4
1:13:09 1:14:14 1:30:44 = 3:58:07
CHRIS HOFFMAN M, JAMES TIERNEY M, JENNIFER DUNCAN F

15. WORLDWATCH RUNNERS
1:19:55 1:19:56 1:21:13 (1:33:02) = 4:01:04
ASHLEY MATTOON F, SIMEON STOLZBERG M, JOHN FREEDMAN M, REAH-JANISE KAUFFMAN F

16. FOLEY & LARDNER
1:17:27 1:18:30 1:27:57 = 4:03:54
TODD BURNS M, MARTIN WEINSTEIN M, JENNIFER KANE F

17. GALLOPING BISON
1:10:15 1:14:10 1:39:32 = 4:03:57
ANDREW BRINKS M, DANIEL TIMLEN M, SUSANNE SCOTT F

18. MRJ-A
1:14:35 1:15:13 1:35:23 = 4:05:11
MARK MALM M, DAVID SETTLES M, TRACI SETO F

19. TEAM LAFAYETTE #3
1:19:45 1:26:43 1:27:03 (1:28:42) = 4:13:31
ANGELIKA STABLOW F, MIKE HEARNE M, TAMARA SNYDER F, ANDREW POLOTT M

20. PWC-8
1:19:45 1:25:09 1:31:21 = 4:16:15
MICHAEL CRABTREE M, JOEL SYMONDS M, CHRISTINA ZINI F

21. OCA RUNNERS
1:14:48 1:19:13 1:42:20 = 4:16:21
ROBERT CHEE M, DERRICK CHIN M, SHALENE MONAHAN F

22. BAH18
1:24:59 1:24:59 1:27:41 = 4:17:39
ROBERT MCANDREW JR M, ROBERT MCANDREW SR M, LAURA HELINSKI F

23. MARRIOTT LOAFERS
1:18:37 1:28:03 1:31:51 = 4:18:31
DOUG WEEKS M, KELLIE COVIELLO F, BETH FARLEY F

24. MARRIOTT MANIACS
1:17:53 1:25:13 1:35:33 (1:41:23) = 4:18:39
FRANK ROEBUCK M, JERRY KRAISINGER M, KELLY MILLER F, KIMBERLY MANTHEI F

25. THE FUN TEAM
1:24:40 1:25:52 1:28:58 = 4:19:30
ANDREW FORBES M, BRUCE URBON M, CATHERINE POSTON F

26. GTSI RUNAROUND
1:19:54 1:23:06 1:43:02 (1:44:09) = 4:26:02
HARRI IHANAINEN M, CHRISTINE LIVINGSTONE F, DANIELLE NEWGAARD F, KEVIN ADAMS M

27. BAH12
1:19:40 1:31:56 1:34:42 = 4:26:18
BECKY MAKHARITA F, CLARENCE WILLIAMS M, RENEE HILL F

28. PWC-9
1:26:39 1:30:23 1:31:01 = 4:28:03
RICHARD WARRICK M, KERRY BLANKENSHIP F, MICHELLE GIAQUINTO F

29. FAST TAX
1:23:12 1:32:29 1:33:12 = 4:28:53
ERIC MUGELE M, RUTH WIMER F, LAUREN THORNBURY F

30. BAH3
1:23:46 1:29:34 1:37:57 = 4:31:17
SANDRA RODGERS F, THOMAS REPCZYNSKI M, BONNIE ELGAMIL F

31. BAH2
1:27:40 1:29:19 1:34:59 = 4:31:58
KIERAN BELL M, JENNIFER LINHART F, PAMELA WUSTHOF F

32. BAH8
1:27:31 1:28:48 1:36:57 = 4:33:16
TIM JOHNSON M, PHIL SANDOE M, CHARLOTTE REECE MOORE F

33. BAH1
1:25:11 1:30:06 1:38:38 = 4:33:55
NICKY PRATT F, FRED MERTZ M, HEATHER CARR F

34. SAMPLE THIS!
1:23:43 1:27:39 1:43:16 (1:55:14) = 4:34:38
LIZABETH REANEY F, CHRISTINE WELCH F, BILL LAROCQUE M, KAROL KROTKI M

35. PWC-3
1:14:10 1:41:23 1:41:25 = 4:36:58
BRIAN MURRAY M, JENNIFER KIM F, JULIE HUGHES F

36. MAR. HEADQ. HONCHOS
1:25:37 1:32:33 1:41:21 = 4:39:31
AMY KORBAN F, MICHAEL KETCHAM M, TARA TONER F

37. BAH16
1:24:43 1:34:42 1:43:42 = 4:43:07
JOHN SILVAS M, LISA FERENS F, MELINDA PURNHAGEN F

38. BAH6
1:06:34 1:49:32 1:49:48 = 4:45:54
ALAN ZIMMEL M, RIMA HINNAWI F, LAWAL JOHNSON F

39. PWC-7
1:33:32 1:33:36 1:39:51 (1:55:34) = 4:46:59
SARAH NISSENSON F, DAVID NISSENSON M, OWEN BARWELL M, VERONICA HALLEY F

40. BAH4
1:28:12 1:30:10 1:50:31 = 4:48:53
ERIC WAXVIK M, DENISE TOUSIGNAUT F, CAROLANN CUCE F

41. BAH11
1:37:13 1:37:39 1:52:07 = 5:06:59
CHRISTINA DAVIES F, DEBBIE LANSING F, ROBERT CUCE M

42. ERNST & YOUNG E
1:37:24 1:41:47 1:48:08 = 5:07:19
JAY ROSENBLUM M, STEPHANIE TRUNK F, WENDY DINKINS F

43. GTSI LAST CALL
1:37:49 1:42:55 1:47:50 = 5:08:34
BRENDA KEATING F, JOHN ALLER M, ROSE ALLER F

44. THE REALLY FUN TEAM
1:30:19 1:47:37 1:51:23 = 5:09:19
DAVE BROWN M, CHARLES BROWN M, DORA TAYLOR F

45. GTSI NOONERS
1:44:07 1:44:08 1:49:50 = 5:18:05
ROBERT MCCANN M, CAROL CARTER F, DAVID DOUGHERTY M

46. PWC-14
1:38:09 1:47:29 1:55:35 = 5:21:13
ROGER ROLL M, ELIZABETH TRUMBULL F, QUIMBY KAIZER F

47. PWC-6
1:50:05 1:50:06 2:08:23 = 5:48:34
SUSAN DEAGLE F, SONYA SBAR F, TOM CHAR M

48. TEAM LAFAYETTE #2
1:35:56 2:14:02 2:16:10 = 6:06:08
WILLIAM BROOKS M, KIRSTIN POGGENBURG F, ANNE ZYLINSKI F

 

Nortel Networks Team Challenge (Nortel Networks Customer Teams)
Score Top 3 (two men + one woman -or- one man + two women)

1. NORTEL NETWORKS A
54:18 54:30 1:25:57 (1:36:22) = 3:14:45
CHARLIE ANDREWS M, MARK THOMPSON M, LAURIE HUNT F, ELIZABETH KANTER F

2. MAC ATTACK
1:07:21 1:07:59 1:16:48 = 3:32:08
RUSS EVANS M, DANIEL FREIERT M, JULIEANNE MILLER F

3. CABLE & WIRELESS 2
1:08:25 1:13:37 1:16:05 (1:29:13) = 3:38:07
JOHN SCHMIDT M, KRISTIN DEMPSEY F, RICK WEBSTER M, JENNIFER REYNOLDS F

4. NORTEL NETWORKS B
1:05:15 1:07:04 1:30:01 = 3:42:20
MARK MILLER M, DEREK LIOU M, KATHRYN ARMENTROUT F

5. BEL ATL WILD THINGS
1:19:20 1:20:42 1:23:52 = 4:03:54
GARY STEARNS M, EDWIN BECKLEY M, DONNA COURTNEY F

6. TROTTERS I
1:18:36 1:20:38 1:28:41 = 4:07:55
MATT PENDLETON M, JOHN MCAVOY M, DEBBIE GREENSTREET F

7. TELEGLOBE D
1:24:00 1:29:11 1:30:16 (1:41:10) = 4:23:27
JOHN MURRAY M, PETER SHIPLEY M, MARY BROWN F, RENE SOLLOD F

8. TELEGLOBE C
1:18:19 1:20:46 1:47:04 = 4:26:09
BARTON PESAVENTO M, ANDRE CHOO M, DOROTA SMITH F

9. CABLE & WIRELESS 1
1:29:12 1:29:12 1:29:18 = 4:27:42
JULIE GUY F, MELANIE DEAN F, DONALD DECHOW M

10. NORTEL NETWORKS D
1:23:13 1:30:49 1:47:16 = 4:41:18
CHARLES ORNER M, DAVID BOGGS M, KATHY RAY F

11. TELEGLOBE B
1:32:48 1:32:49 1:39:22 = 4:44:59
CLIFF BEEK M, LARRY RUGGIERO M, MICHELLE HIGH F

12. BELL ATLANTIC NETS
1:28:28 1:29:43 1:57:05 = 4:55:16
MIKE WARREN M, BERNARD KELLY M, BRENDA ESCOFFERY F

13. NORTEL NETWORKS E
1:26:33 1:40:01 1:53:52 = 5:00:26
HUNTER METZ M, DANA QUINN F, MICHAEL MENAKER M

 

Media Teams (Score Top 3) 
(two men + one woman -or- one man + two women)

1. THE SAKURA 60
1:15:21 1:26:59 1:27:07 = 4:09:27
JAFAR KAREM M, ROBERT BLANCHARD M, LAURA PROBERT F

2. GAZETTE SWEAT SHOP
1:31:44 1:33:46 1:48:50 = 4:54:20
ANNE KENDERDINE F, FRANK MIELENZ M, LISA GOLDMAN F

 

 

Government Agency Teams (Score Top 3) 
(two men + one woman -or- one man + two women)

1. TEAM 11TH WING
52:25 58:57 1:16:44 = 3:08:06
ANDREW KLEMAS M, MICHAEL POWELL M, SYLVIA FRIEDMAN F

2. BLINDED BY SCIENCE
1:03:50 1:04:09 1:10:59 = 3:18:58
BERNARD GRANT M, SIMON STEPHENSON M, MAUREEN MILLER F

3. NLRB #3
1:02:11 1:12:45 1:26:54 = 3:41:50
THOMAS MCCARTHY M, JEFF HOROWITZ M, DENISE MEINERS F

4. MACE 1
1:08:06 1:15:27 1:19:41 = 3:43:14
DONNA LEWIS F, TIMOTHY GOWEN M, ANTHONY ROMANO M

5. NSF GOLD
1:12:45 1:14:06 1:23:05 = 3:49:56
JERRY MARTY M, DAVID STONNER M, ROBERTA MARINELLI F

6. FLEET FERC
1:12:06 1:13:39 1:25:57 (1:54:27) = 3:51:42
GERALD RICHMAN M, PAUL FRIEDMAN M, M.C. CRAKE F, LAURA VALLANCE F

7. USPTO STRIDERS #1
1:13:57 1:15:04 1:23:08 = 3:52:09
KHOI TRAN M, GREG HUSON M, MEREDITH SCHOENFELD F

8. ATF1
1:08:59 1:13:06 1:40:24 = 4:02:29
JOHN KODADEK M, JAMES MERCER M, SHEREE MIXELL F

9. FERC FLYERS
1:12:41 1:20:38 1:33:14 = 4:06:33
CHRISTINE FINK F, PHILIP AIKEN M, TONY INGRAM M

10. TEAM MEADE
1:15:38 1:20:35 1:32:10 = 4:08:23
JEFFREY BORTNER M, MICHAEL BORRELLI M, PAULA LEBOV F

11. USCGA '86
1:02:55 1:29:41 1:37:27 = 4:10:03
FRED MYER M, NED RAYNOLDS M, EILEEN MURRAY F

12. H. Q. HOOFERS
1:16:00 1:18:36 1:36:28 = 4:11:04
MARK KNUTH M, JON SCOTT HOFFMAN M, SUSAN SCHULTZ F

13. CRACK O NOON CLUB
1:17:59 1:23:14 1:31:39 = 4:12:52
JOHN MCKIERNAN-GONZAL M, CHRIS DEGE M, JULIE FRIEDER F

14. USPTO STRIDERS #2
1:18:56 1:25:35 1:29:39 = 4:14:10
LESTER KINCAID M, FARIBORZ MOAZZAM M, PAMELA BURGESS F

15. FRIENDS OF BILL
1:24:56 1:28:52 1:29:10 = 4:22:58
SHELLEY VANNEMAN F, TED DUVALL M, ELLEN UCHIMIYA F

16. AMC #2
1:06:52 1:21:27 1:59:45 = 4:28:04
JON MONEYHUN M, NINA SUMMERS F, MARILYN BROWN F

17. HORNBEAM
1:19:26 1:21:06 1:51:49 (2:02:58) = 4:32:21
JAMES BERNSTEIN M, WILLIAM MEARS M, CASSANDRA PEACOCK F, KRISTI WALKER
F

18. AMC #1
1:25:12 1:33:06 1:51:11 (1:51:12) = 4:49:29
ANTHONY WHITSON M, ROBERT CARPENTER M, RAEGEN OMEARA F, KATIE OMEARA F

19. ATF3
1:31:39 1:52:51 1:52:51 (1:57:41) = 5:17:21
BARBARA ANDERSON F, GARY SCHAIBLE M, TC SATKOWSKI F, KEVIN O'MALLEY M

 

 

House of Representatives Teams (Score Top 3)
(two men + one woman -or- one man + two women)
 

1. THE DANCING HOMERS
1:09:30 1:15:56 1:27:10 = 3:52:36
GREG THOM M, DANIEL LOGAN M, MARISA GARD F

2. BAD SEAFOOD
1:13:35 1:20:59 1:28:47 = 4:03:21
BRYCE HEAVNER M, SCOTT BENSING M, KIM BAYLISS F

3. SKROWTEN LETRON
1:08:37 1:33:30 1:36:48 = 4:18:55
BLAKE SELZER M, JENNIFER SIMON F, PETER BROWN M

4. MEEP MEEP
1:24:31 1:27:09 1:31:47 = 4:23:27
ELIZABETH HUMPHREY F, BRIDGET KEATOR F, SANDLER PASSMAN M

5. CHAIRMAN CHALLENGE
1:22:36 1:27:38 1:34:48 (1:37:17) = 4:25:02
HANA BRILLANT F, PEGGY DAVIS F, JOHN HISHTA M, TOM DAVIS M

6. THE PITS
1:25:24 1:28:59 1:31:16 = 4:25:39
PETER MULLER M, KENNETH KERO M, SANGEETHA RAGHUNATHAN F

7. ON DELAY
1:19:28 1:29:11 1:38:18 = 4:26:57
KRISTINE YOUNG F, JULIANE CARTER F, SCOTT JARRELL M

8. MOTION TO ADJOURN
1:17:35 1:31:35 1:44:22 = 4:33:32
ROBERT TOONKEL M, AL GARESCHE M, CAROLYN HOLMES F

9. JOHNSON'S RANGERS
1:24:00 1:32:45 1:46:48 = 4:43:33
MICHAEL HANSON M, JEANIE MAMO F, CHRISTAL WEST F

10. THE ICE PACKS
1:19:16 1:35:57 1:50:27 = 4:45:40
DAVID DANZIG M, CHRIS HUCKLEBERRY M, JOAN MOONEY F

11. PULSATINGXTREMITIES
1:25:51 1:40:53 1:42:12 = 4:48:56
CURTIS YOAKUM M, KRISTIE GRECO F, ANNE OLSON F

12. FOLEY'S FINISHERS
1:52:17 1:52:18 1:52:21 = 5:36:56
TOD DONHAUSER M, SEAN SPICER M, TARA SALEM F

 

Senate Teams (Score Top 3) (two men + one woman -or- one man + two women)

1. RAUCUS BAUCUS CAUCU
1:05:47 1:05:47 1:11:33 = 3:23:07
PAT BOUSLIMAN M, JOSH HENSON M, REBECCA ROBBOY F

2. LUGAR'S LEGGERS
1:01:23 1:23:17 1:23:31 = 3:48:11
JOSEPH MICHELS M, WALT LUKKEN M, KIMBERLY MILLER F

3. MIRACULOUS MILERS
1:12:11 1:29:04 1:29:22 = 4:10:37
DALE LEARN M, TOM SCOTT M, MARLA MARVIN F

4. LIEBERSTAFF 2
1:19:39 1:23:19 1:32:49 = 4:15:47
LIZBETH KELSHAW F, NOATAKA MATSUKATA M, PAIGE COLELLO F

5. TEAM LEVIN
1:22:12 1:31:22 1:31:23 = 4:24:57
DANIEL GUGLIELMO M, PRIYA BERY F, RICHARD CARTER M

6. WARNER BROS/SISTERS
1:29:05 1:29:08 1:32:40 = 4:30:53
WILLIAM CARTER M, MICHELLE MARIAN F, WENDY MOLTRUP F

7. ROCKET SAUCE
1:17:46 1:36:48 1:36:51 = 4:31:25
MARTIN DOERN M, HEATHER JOHNSON F, MIKE DROBAC M

8. K2K
1:26:14 1:32:22 1:34:28 (1:34:29) = 4:33:04
SARAH EVANS F, JOANNA SHEA F, WILL KEYSER M, JACK CROWELL M

9. SMOOTH OPERATIONS
1:24:52 1:33:53 1:36:18 = 4:35:03
ELIABETH WOOD F, CAROLINE NIELSON F, BILL FRIST M

10. REED RANGERS II
1:29:37 1:38:11 1:38:33 = 4:46:21
JEANNETTE BISSON-CAMPBELL F, NEIL CAMPBELL M, REBECCA MORLEY F

11. THE WELL STONES
1:34:36 1:37:00 1:39:20 = 4:50:56
JODI NISHOFF F, BEN HIGHTON M, CAROLE CORY F

12. LIEBERSTAFF 1
1:34:24 1:39:10 1:43:36 = 4:57:10
DANIEL SEALS M, BILL ANDRESEN M, CAMERON ARTERTON F




Rev: 29 Apr 1999
Cherry Blossom, Inc.