Team Results

 

| Nortel Customers | Corporate | Government | Media |
Running Club Team Categories
| Open Men | Open Women | Coed Masters
| House | Senate |

Team Scoring

 Teams consisted of 3 to 5 runners. Coed teams must have at least two men and two women.  All members of a team must be employees or members of the same entity, e.g., the same company, the same media organization, the same running club. All members of a masters team must be 40 years or older. Team score for open teams is the sum of the gun times of the first three finishers from the team.  For coed teams, the team score is the sum of the gun times of first finishing male and the first finishing female plus the gun time of the first finisher among the remaining team members. Thus, there will be three scoring times for each team. Teams with fewer than three finishers -- or in the case of coed teams, no male or no female finishers -- are disqualified.

There were nine team categories:


 

Nortel Networks Customers Teams

(Score Top 3 - two men + one woman -or- one man + two women)
1. MAC ATTACK
1:09:31 1:11:57 1:13:48 (1:19:57) = 3:35:16
Michael McRoberts m, Dan FREIERT M, Julieanne MILLER F, Matthew BOWEN
M
2. VERIZON
1:07:14 1:13:49 1:29:54 (1:38:23) (1:47:57) = 3:50:57
Joan Fowler F, Geoff MacDonald M, Peggy Keough F, Genedino Jaurigue M,
Michael Mische M



Corporate Teams

(Score Top 3 - two men + one woman -or- one man + two women)
1. TELEGLOBETROTTERS
57:17 1:03:49 1:05:13 (1:25:39) = 3:06:19
Aron Kahsay M, Richard Bolduc M, Hope Hall F, Rich MOORE M
2. MARRIOTT LUNCHERS C
1:03:17 1:07:14 1:09:10 = 3:19:41
Scott HALL M, Gary Tatum M, Marnie Gautsch F
3. VERIDIAN A
1:05:12 1:05:59 1:19:26 = 3:30:37
David Settles M, John Koss M, Debbie Margraff F
4. PWC TEAM 2
1:13:11 1:15:21 1:20:31 (1:24:39) (1:33:30) = 3:49:03
Daniel Shields M, Julie Harris F, Arthur Baines M, Kyle Conley M, Joe Cheriathundam M
5. MARRIOTT MORNING MADNESS
1:16:26 1:16:34 1:22:15 = 3:55:15
Mark Forseth m, David Fish m, Karen Dehoff f
6. PWC TEAM 3
1:16:06 1:20:48 1:22:52 (1:24:48) (1:27:50) = 3:59:46
Kevin Albert M, Danielle Desfosses F, Jim Tierney M, David Wooden M,
Edward Glasscock M
7. PWC TEAM 13
1:13:55 1:17:20 1:29:09 = 4:00:24
Bernard Moens M, Luis Alferez M, Jaclynn Campbell F
8. NORTEL NETWORKS A
56:57 1:32:36 1:32:40 = 4:02:13
Charlie Andrews M, Dennis Dimauro M, Cheryl Michel f
9. PREMATURE ADJUDICATION
1:15:03 1:17:43 1:30:39 = 4:03:25
Michael Wu M, Brian Cute M, Cindy Little F
10. CSC 1
1:13:02 1:19:47 1:31:07 = 4:03:56
Chuck Raper Jr M, Lawrence Junkins M, Alice Cooper F
11. PWC TEAM 6
1:15:20 1:20:31 1:28:23 (1:50:07) = 4:04:14
Chuchi Arevalo M, Michael Barnes M, Eleni Bunch F, Narendra Ganti M
12. TOWER FOUR TERRIERS
1:13:23 1:24:59 1:30:52 = 4:09:14
Andrew WEISS M, Mike RAE M, Jeanne Foster F
13. NOBLESTAR GOLD
1:02:58 1:33:59 1:35:07 = 4:12:04
Hank LEVI M, Todd Dunagan M, Megan PILLA F
14. PWC TEAM 12
1:11:04 1:17:59 1:46:34 = 4:15:37
Todd Foust M, David Kapusta M, Eileen Conobay F
15. PWC TEAM 11
1:21:42 1:22:11 1:32:52 (1:32:52) (1:40:35) = 4:16:45
Maureen Sheehy F, Andrew Ryder M, Kristen Beck F, Katherine Bradley F,
Trina Stephens F
16. BOOZ 9
1:14:44 1:19:51 1:42:20 = 4:16:55
Chris Cannavaro M, Lara Michell Rogers F, Summer Laffin F
17. MARRIOTT LUNCHERS B
1:15:56 1:27:53 1:33:44 (1:44:04) (2:03:30) = 4:17:33
Kecia Dicello f, James Snee M, Leeny Oberg F, Carmen Gerber f, KEVIN LOSER M
18. BOOZ 2
1:23:36 1:27:43 1:28:05 (1:47:43) = 4:19:24 Patricia Reid F, Kevin Grant M, Andrew Boyle M, Phil Sandoe M
19. PWC TEAM 9
1:03:28 1:28:57 1:47:17 (2:04:23) = 4:19:42 Eric Keuffel M, Susan Keuffel F, Jennifer KIM F, Meghan McNamara F
20. PWC TEAM 15
1:13:29 1:22:19 1:46:32 = 4:22:20
Michael Lukacs M, Marc Sacks M, Laurie Hoffman F
21. ASHLEYS ARMY
1:24:00 1:27:30 1:31:26 (1:35:01) (1:35:50) = 4:22:56
Paul Kopp M, Peter Ashley M, Mary Brown F, Peter Shipley M, Laura Cohen F
22. CPI 2
1:22:27 1:30:22 1:33:16 (1:36:48) (1:44:12) = 4:26:05
Roland Engelhardt M, Robert Arco M, Tamika Peten F, Ryan Milne M, Catalina Rueda F
23. SPECIAL
1:16:14 1:30:55 1:39:24 = 4:26:33
Bryan Bowles M, Gordon Smith M, Aimee Labrecque F
24. CPI 1
1:21:39 1:28:09 1:37:11 = 4:26:59
Dennis Dawson M, Alan Rosenstein M, Helen Herrador F
25. PROXICOM 2.2
1:24:25 1:26:55 1:37:55 = 4:29:15
Forest Sun M, Craig Berkey M, Maria Elena Greene F
26. NORTEL NETWORKS B
1:29:50 1:31:06 1:31:21 (1:33:55) = 4:32:17
Steve Sipple m, Sean Roberts M, Randa Maher f, Shalana Vanderpool f
27. PWC TEAM 4
1:29:18 1:31:04 1:33:36 (1:35:52) = 4:33:58
Morris Masinter M, David Michaels M, Robin Masinter F, Christina Zini F
28. PWC TEAM 5
1:22:00 1:28:22 1:44:14 = 4:34:36
Victor Hess M, Elisabeth MacKinnon F, Abram HOFFMAN M
29. PWC TEAM 1
1:30:32 1:32:04 1:32:55 (1:43:38) = 4:35:31
Christine Badger f, Deb Ryan F, Paul Freeman M, Christopher Rademacher M
30. PROXICOM 2.1
1:30:40 1:32:05 1:34:35 (2:01:01) = 4:37:20
John Hoge M, Karen ECKERT F, Alison Steinkamp F, Mariella Egusquiza F
31. THE INVASIVE SPECIES
1:28:08 1:34:38 1:35:30 = 4:38:16
Lester R. Brown m, Reah-Janise Kauffman f, Janet Larsen F
32. BOOZ 14
1:26:37 1:31:17 1:40:58 = 4:38:52
Michelle Combs F, Chet Trossman M, Gina Courtney F
33. PWC TEAM 8
1:24:02 1:34:26 1:43:18 = 4:41:46
Bob McCann M, Michael Chambers M, Erin Johnston F
34. BOOZ 1
1:31:35 1:34:30 1:37:41 = 4:43:46
Roderick Vinluan M, Peter Howard M, Monica Hobbs Vinluan F
35. PWC TEAM 14
1:25:42 1:39:19 1:40:22 (1:40:22) = 4:45:23
Walt Sirene M, Jennifer Vaning F, Grady FITZPATRICK M, Robert Dragon M
36. PWC TEAM 17
1:22:03 1:39:06 1:46:10 (1:51:10) = 4:47:19
Lance Siegall M, Sapna Cheryan F, Tina Vogel F, Catherine Graham F
37. DYNAMIC TRIO
1:22:23 1:36:58 1:48:14 = 4:47:35
Donald Meyers M, Michelle Younce F, Chris Everling M
38. PROXICOM 2.3
1:29:16 1:32:05 1:50:13 = 4:51:34
Jon Freedman M, Heather Hescheles F, Megan Brennan F
39. VERIDIAN C
1:33:16 1:39:06 1:40:21 = 4:52:43
Kevin Nesbitt M, Fred Briggs M, Tina Norris F
40. MARRIOTT LUNCHERS A
1:24:17 1:44:05 1:54:36 = 5:02:58
Doug Weeks m, Pamela Balog F, Wendy Friedland f
41. BOOZ 12
1:36:36 1:41:13 1:47:03 = 5:04:52
Kevin KRUEGER M, Sunny Fitzgerald F, Kimberly Franklin F
42. VERIDIAN B
1:28:32 1:38:41 1:58:42 = 5:05:55
Anthony Pippins m, Robert Vaughn M, Nicole LEONTSINIS F
43. BOOZ 11
1:27:55 1:50:05 1:52:21 = 5:10:21
Blake Dunnegan M, Christine Sentner F, Nicole FELINI F
44. BOOZ 7
1:43:59 1:45:19 1:46:13 (1:54:39) = 5:15:31
CHRYSTEL Graves F, Edward Anderson M, Conrad Hertzler M, Carolann Cuce F



Government Agency Teams

(Score Top 3 - two men + one woman -or- one man + two women)
1. 11TH WING
58:59 1:02:31 1:04:01 = 3:05:31
James Russelburg M, Paul Sandy M, Kimberly Robinson F
2. NAVY RUNNING TEAM
55:37 1:00:06 1:26:14 = 3:21:57
Lindsey Steele M, Stephen Lewia M, Cyndi Bruno F
3. NSF GOLD
1:07:59 1:08:58 1:27:36 = 3:44:33
Harry MAHAR M, Radhakisan BAHETI M, Karen PEARCE F
4. NLRB
1:09:40 1:19:23 1:27:04 = 3:56:07
Jeff Horowitz m, Thomas McCarthy M, Kathleen Nixon F
5. BELLATORIBUS
1:17:20 1:29:07 1:29:07 (1:42:38) = 4:15:34
Christine Westrich F, Seth Edmondson M, Patrick Vedra M, Renee Laughlin f
6. KIMBROUGH
1:19:14 1:23:58 2:03:37 (2:09:27) = 4:46:49
Rafael Sierra M, Andrew Oliver M, Rosana Destouche F, Shawn Lehman M



Media Teams

(Score Top 3 - two men + one woman -or- one man + two women)
1. GO SAKURA
1:12:09 1:19:26 1:31:06 = 4:02:41
Jafar KARIM M, Rob Blanchard M, Laura Helinski F
2. WJLA TV
1:22:30 1:35:39 1:38:18 (1:44:13) = 4:36:27
Darla GONSON F, Bonnie Wood F, Dennis Berry M, Buel Young M
3. FOX NEWS
1:16:13 1:39:54 1:48:30 = 4:44:37
John SEE M, Catherine BERGER F, Patty CHUNG F



Running Clubs - Open Male

(Score Three)
1. HOWARD COUNTY STRIDERS
50:28 52:00 52:11 ( 58:22) = 2:34:39
Edmund Burke, Mark Gilmore, Chris Chattin, Trey Cassidy
2. PACERS MEN
49:42 53:30 54:33 ( 59:02) = 2:37:45
Philippe Rolly, Frank Sprtel, Michael Wardian, Matthew Dean
3. MCRRC BIG DAWGS
53:57 55:00 55:14 ( 56:01) = 2:44:11
Rob Magin, David Mead, Philippe Kozub, Mark Hoon
4. METRO RUN AND WALK MEN
55:01 55:15 55:57 ( 58:18) = 2:46:13
Brian Schmidt, Robert Lotwis, Darrell General, David Glover
5. DCRRC ALPHA MALES
55:27 56:09 57:51 ( 59:12) (1:01:13) = 2:49:27
Ted POULOS, Eric ZANDER, Robert WOLFE, Tom NOWICKI, John YOW
6. MCRRC THREE DAVES
55:36 58:52 1:00:28 (1:02:54) = 2:54:56
Tim Silva, Steve Jaeger, David Lowe, David Porton
7. WRC OLD GUARD
57:01 59:38 1:03:27 (1:04:42) = 3:00:06
Chris Galaty, Jeff Aronis, Jon THOREN, David Keating
8. PR CHARCOAL
56:35 1:04:01 1:05:24 (1:06:40) (1:08:18) = 3:06:00
Mark Wilcox, Benjamin Young, Marko Bulmer, Adam Henson, Joshua Henson
9. DCRRC BETA MALES
1:02:37 1:02:49 1:03:10 (1:07:29) = 3:08:36
Steve HOLDEN, John COOGAN, Timothy TROHA, Aaron CHESKIS
10. MCRRC LITTLE DOGS
1:02:09 1:03:37 1:04:34 (1:05:55) (1:13:14) = 3:10:20
Roland Rust, Graham Anderson, Hugues Sicotte, Charles Manahan, Eric Long
11. DCRRC ALPHA MASTERS
1:03:18 1:03:32 1:09:27 (1:09:35) = 3:16:17
Edward Grant, Vincent Mcdonald, James TAYLOR, Hank Donigan
12. MCRRC HOWLING DOGS
1:02:00 1:07:35 1:07:52 (1:12:11) = 3:17:27
Jascha Fields, Michael Golash, Hal Danoff, Lawrence Tempchin
13. PR BURNT ORANGE
1:04:11 1:04:55 1:08:25 (1:09:40) = 3:17:31
Dave Mostofi, Paul Durbin, Shi-Ling Hsu, Austin Gillen
14. DCRRC GAMMA MALES
1:01:04 1:07:58 1:09:12 (1:12:20) (1:15:31) = 3:18:14
Kevin Grasmick, John Warden, Adam Stolzberg, Aaron Trent, Milton Reid
15. MCRRC BARKING DOGS
1:03:17 1:08:44 1:11:13 (1:11:32) (1:22:43) = 3:23:14
Barry Bass, Brian Ruberry, Thomas Temin, Chuck Naegeli, Glenn Geelhoed
16. PR RUST
1:08:45 1:09:54 1:12:43 (1:13:54) (1:22:34) = 3:31:22
J. J. Gilday, Tim Meehan, Gifford Krivak, Bradford Pontz, Dave Viertels
17. PR RED
1:08:42 1:09:09 1:15:52 (1:19:40) (1:29:42) = 3:33:43
Neil Hurwitz, Jag Bhalla, Juan Vicioso Jr, Peter Glassman, Eugene Suzuki
18. NOVA OPEN MALE
1:02:00 1:15:26 1:18:22 (1:35:26) = 3:35:48
Tim Martin, Robert Droter, David Wiesenhahn, Mark Shinn
19. DCRRC BETA MASTERS
1:10:49 1:14:07 1:14:11 (1:16:06) (1:16:09) = 3:39:07
Marc DE ANGELIS, James WARREN, Ken TERZIAN, Robert PLATT, Patrick FINN
20. WEST PENN TRACK CLUB
1:04:41 1:16:49 1:26:44 (1:26:44) (1:26:44) = 3:48:14
Rick Brickley, Barry Bupp, Keith CONEBY, Scott Nowlin, Larry DENINO
21. MCRRC REKLEINERS
1:11:19 1:14:11 1:23:17 = 3:48:47
Tim O'Gwin, Bill Klein, Jonathan Adams
22. MCRRC LOW RIDERS
1:16:40 1:19:11 1:19:48 (1:21:44) = 3:55:39
Dennis SUTCH, David Lax, Mat Heyman, Thomas Brennan
23. MCRRC SUPER STRIDERS
1:13:31 1:23:40 1:27:59 (1:29:03) = 4:05:10
Daniel Pereles, Craig Roodenburg, Andre Williamson, David Landis
24. RAILROADER RUNNERS MEN
1:26:40 1:31:41 1:34:35 = 4:32:56
John Skvorak, Erich Lehnert, William Peters Jr
25. MCRRC SUPER DOGS
1:30:02 1:39:07 1:42:55 (1:53:32) (1:57:30) = 4:52:04
George Tarrico, Richard Saunders, Jeff Embry, Matthew Salomon, Vincent Guerrieri



Running Clubs - Open Female

(Score Three)
1. HCS FEMALE FLYERS
1:02:46 1:03:36 1:05:59 (1:08:10) (1:08:20) = 3:12:21
Vanessa Cox, Vicki Lang, Kelly Barton, Robyn Humphrey, Julie Deutschmann
2. MCRRC FLYING FEMMES
59:52 1:05:54 1:08:25 (1:13:26) (1:16:46) = 3:14:11
Patty Fulton, Elizabeth Feldman, Paula Pels, Kathleen Cook, Sandra RUPRECHT
3. PACERS WOMEN
1:04:17 1:05:36 1:06:34 = 3:16:27
Jennifer Stearns, Kirsten Black, Kim McLaughlin
4. METRO RUN AND WALK WOMEN
59:03 1:09:32 1:11:10 (1:12:14) = 3:19:45
Alisa Harvey, Andrea Williams, Jennifer Ragone, Suzanne Scoggin
5. PR MOCHA
1:06:49 1:07:39 1:09:32 (1:10:48) = 3:24:00
Denise Cardamone, Beth Miller, Monica Shinn, Lisa Lipke
6. DCRCC ALPHA FEMALES
1:03:11 1:09:35 1:14:21 (1:16:53) = 3:27:07
Bridget Niland-Gwitt, Erin O'Neill, Cecily Rekart, Maria Kozloski
7. RED HOT RUNNERS
1:10:24 1:10:29 1:10:54 = 3:31:47
Jennifer Troxel, Kelly Norman, Eva Gordon
8. PR SCRAMBLED LEGS & ACHIN
1:08:35 1:10:09 1:13:19 (1:13:32) (1:14:05) = 3:32:03
Julie HAYES, Christine MAHAN, Rebecca NATHAN, Margaret Bas DEMERS, Marie SANDROCK
9. QUICK FEET
1:14:10 1:15:29 1:16:23 = 3:46:02
Kelley McLean, Katherine Turner, Jennifer Kulynych
10. PR AMBER
1:10:37 1:17:14 1:20:28 (1:22:20) = 3:48:19
Melanie Jones, Kerry Newberry, Joan Midthun Bayard, Shana Mohr
11. MCRRC FEARSOME FEMMES
1:15:13 1:15:56 1:19:50 (1:26:47) = 3:50:59
Christy Dale Slavin-Chiorini, Elizabeth Rogers, Amanda Quintal, Daria Berman
12. QUICK TO THE MARK
1:09:29 1:18:22 1:26:36 = 3:54:27
Julia Jacoby, Becky Orfinger, Carly Vynne
13. PR SAGE
1:14:39 1:19:40 1:20:37 (1:26:56) = 3:54:56
Kathryn Aspegren, Johnna Dumler, Amy Liu, Jennifer McCoy
14. MCRRC WONDER WOMEN
1:11:40 1:22:36 1:25:10 (1:37:52) = 3:59:26
Cindy Garland, Linda Macdermid, Priscila Prunella, Marcee Smith
15. MCRRC FANTASTIC FEMMES
1:17:01 1:24:36 1:27:56 (1:28:29) (1:40:25) = 4:09:33
Jennifer KERRIGAN, Helen Brauch, Gabriella Uza, Jodi Finkelstein, Sharon Beall
16. DCRRC DELTA FEMALES
1:12:57 1:18:47 1:39:15 (1:46:19) = 4:10:59
Kate Tromble, Melanie Swartz, Megan Russell, Siew Peng Wong
17. MCRRC FEMMES FATALES
1:13:32 1:27:11 1:32:12 (1:36:43) = 4:12:55
Susan Pereles, Beth Dobson, Kelly Yoakum, Terry Adirim
18. NOVA OPEN FEMALE
1:18:21 1:26:50 1:29:14 (1:36:02) (1:44:46) = 4:14:25
Susan Deutsch, Martha Huizenga, Karin Kulinski, Kelly Chilvers, Michelle Deck
19. PR KHAKI
1:19:06 1:21:46 1:39:51 = 4:20:43
Andrea Farinacci, Laurie Kelly, Bonnie HOGUE
20. DCRRC GAMMA FEMALES
1:22:46 1:26:14 1:33:52 (1:34:44) = 4:22:52
Janet Holland, Jennifer Harris, Dana Greene, Kathleen Streeter
21. DCRRC EPSILON FEMALES
1:29:52 1:37:19 1:37:19 = 4:44:30
Marcey RADER-RHODENBAUG, Hiba ABDALLAH, Gwen DAVIS
22. PR COFFEE
1:34:22 1:35:12 1:44:30 (1:44:31) (1:45:10) = 4:54:04
Marie TIEN, Amy Hybels, Kristen Desmond, Julia Howell, Pamela Schiffleger
23. MCRRC FOOTLOOSE FEMMES
1:29:16 1:39:11 1:55:12 (1:56:03) = 5:03:39
Susan WILSON, Corinne Moriatis, Donna Stitz, Adell Crowe
24. MCRRC FABULOUS FEMMES
1:37:45 1:37:46 1:48:36 = 5:04:07
Carla O'Gwin, Susan Spicer, Amy Friends



Running Club - Coed Masters Teams 

(Score Top 3 - two men + one woman -or- one man + two women)

1. MCRRC OLD DAWGS
55:48 59:29 1:01:09 = 2:56:26
Jim Whitnah M, Marty Horan m, Donna Moore F
2. HCS MAGNIFICENT MASTERS
56:11 59:08 1:07:59 = 3:03:18
Anthony Basile M, Roger Howell M, Deborah Barnett f
3. PR BLUE
1:01:49 1:05:49 1:07:43 (1:07:52) = 3:15:21
Mark Drosky M, Beth McCann F, Daryl Knuth m, Peter Lunt M
4. HOWARD COUNTY MASTER BLASTERS
1:00:34 1:02:24 1:13:50 = 3:16:48
Robert Burns m, Piriya Pinit m, Valerie Guilfoil F
5. NOVA MASTERS TWO
1:00:20 1:02:20 1:36:30 = 3:39:10
Andrew Smythe m, Jay Jacob Wind M, Suzie Kollaja f
6. PR GREEN
1:05:56 1:23:16 1:23:31 = 3:52:43
Gene Warner m, Becky Chan f, Ellen Wilson f
7. NOVA COED MASTERS
1:20:07 1:20:15 1:20:31 (1:27:42) (1:37:39) = 4:00:53
Nina Trocky F, Maryellen Gonyea f, Fred Carson M, Lucia Davidson f, Susan Jewell F
8. MCRRC MIXMASTERS
1:09:50 1:18:51 1:32:34 = 4:01:15
Sharon Dolan F, Linda Votey f, WILLIAM STRICKLER M
9. NOVA MASTERS THREE
1:13:42 1:14:50 1:52:57 = 4:21:29
James Scarborough M, Richard Williams M, Brenda Walters F
10. HCS MORNING CREW
1:15:54 1:27:28 1:43:04 (1:46:21) = 4:26:26
Stephen Alpern M, Albert Greuter m, Carol Perfetto f, Jackie Marchand F



House of Representatives Teams

(Score Top 3 - two men + one woman -or- one man + two women)

2001 HOUSE TEAM RESULTS 

Team
Place

Indiv.
Place

Fname

Lname

Sex

Team

TeamCat

Ind. Time

Team Score

1

 

THE DANCING HOMERS 

1

1

GREGORY

THOM

M

THE DANCING HOMERS

HO

1:10:38

1:10:38

1

2

LEVON

BOYAGIAN

M

THE DANCING HOMERS

HO

1:16:26

1:16:26

1

3

GLEE

SMITH

F

THE DANCING HOMERS

HO

1:37:17

1:37:17

1

4

JEN

GALANTE

F

THE DANCING HOMERS

HO

1:46:04

Total Team Time 

4:04:21

2

 

THETA 

2

1

NOAH

SIMON

M

THETA

HO

1:15:28

1:15:28

2

2

MICHAEL

KHATCHADURIAN

M

THETA

HO

1:17:33

1:17:33

2

3

JESSE

TOLLESON

M

THETA

HO

1:21:03

 

2

4

KEDRON

SIMON

F

THETA

HO

1:32:08

1:32:08

Total Team Time 

4:05:09

 3

 

TEAM TOWNS 

3

1

YVONNE

BONNER

F

TEAM TOWNS

HO

1:10:30

1:10:30

3

2

JEFF

SCHANZ

M

TEAM TOWNS

HO

1:34:46

1:34:46

3

3

MARLIES

GREEN

F

TEAM TOWNS

HO

1:36:11

1:36:11

3

4

BRIAN

MCMULLAN

M

TEAM TOWNS

HO

1:38:56

 

3

5

ALEX

BECKLES

M

TEAM TOWNS

HO

2:16:10

Total Team Time 

4:21:27

 4

 

KINGSTON CRUSADERS 

4

1

JOHN

STEELE

M

KINGSTON CRUSADERS

HO

1:19:10

1:19:10

4

2

DAVID

SCHWARZ

M

KINGSTON CRUSADERS

HO

1:24:58

1:24:58

4

3

HINA

PATEL

F

KINGSTON CRUSADERS

HO

1:41:58

1:41:58

4

99

SHEILA

WOOD

F

KINGSTON CRUSADERS

HO

Total Team Time 

4:26:06

 5

 

LAMPSONS LONGHORNS 

5

1

DAN

EASLEY

M

LAMPSONS LONGHORNS

HO

1:26:50

1:26:50

5

2

DAVID

LOFYE

M

LAMPSONS LONGHORNS

HO

1:28:34

1:28:34

5

3

KHRISTYN

BRIMMEIER

F

LAMPSONS LONGHORNS

HO

1:34:41

1:34:41

5

99

ABBY

SHANNON

F

LAMPSONS LONGHORNS

HO

Total Team Time 

4:30:05

 6

 

LAST NIGHT I HAD SOME BAD SEAFOOD, NOW I HAVE THE RUNS

6

1

ELIZABETH

STEWART

F

LAST NIGHT I HAD SOME BAD SEAFOOD, NOW I HAVE THE RUNS

HO

1:20:57

1:20:57

6

2

JAMES

YEAGER

M

LAST NIGHT I HAD SOME BAD SEAFOOD, NOW I HAVE THE RUNS

HO

1:20:57

1:20:57

6

3

BETHANY

JENKINS

F

LAST NIGHT I HAD SOME BAD SEAFOOD, NOW I HAVE THE RUNS

HO

1:50:26

1:50:26

6

4

RACHEL

BADRINA

F

LAST NIGHT I HAD SOME BAD SEAFOOD, NOW I HAVE THE RUNS

HO

1:51:46

 

6

5

EDDY

BADRINA

M

LAST NIGHT I HAD SOME BAD SEAFOOD, NOW I HAVE THE RUNS

HO

1:51:46

Total Team Time 

4:32:20

 7

 

RAT PAC (ROYBAL-ALLARD'S TEAM - PACES AHEAD OF THE CROWD)

7

1

KATE

EMANUEL

F

RAT PAC (ROYBAL-ALLARD'S TEAM - PACES AHEAD OF THE CROWD

HO

1:26:43

1:26:43

7

2

MARIO

MEZA

M

RAT PAC (ROYBAL-ALLARD'S TEAM - PACES AHEAD OF THE CROWD

HO

1:37:28

1:37:28

7

3

ANNE

OLSON

F

RAT PAC (ROYBAL-ALLARD'S TEAM - PACES AHEAD OF THE CROWD

HO

1:41:12

1:41:12

7

4

PATRICIA

ROJAS

F

RAT PAC (ROYBAL-ALLARD'S TEAM - PACES AHEAD OF THE CROWD

HO

2:01:30

Total Team Time 

4:45:23

 8

 

ROSCOES RUNNERS 

8

1

MICHAEL

HIGDON

M

ROSCOES RUNNERS

HO

1:24:58

1:24:58

8

2

ROBERT

POWERS

M

ROSCOES RUNNERS

HO

1:42:12

1:42:12

8

3

RACHAEL

POWERS

F

ROSCOES RUNNERS

HO

1:42:12

1:42:12

8

4

JESSICA

POWERS

F

ROSCOES RUNNERS

HO

2:22:01

 

8

5

FAYE

POWERS

F

ROSCOES RUNNERS

HO

2:22:03

Total Team Time 

4:49:22

 9

 

THE SCHROCKERS 

9

1

WILL

HEATON

M

THE SCHROCKERS

HO

1:28:02

1:28:02

9

2

JEFF

PALMORE

M

THE SCHROCKERS

HO

1:29:50

1:29:50

9

3

MELISSA

DECKER

F

THE SCHROCKERS

HO

1:59:09

1:59:09

Total Team Time 

4:57:01

 10

 

BARRETT NAKED LADIES 

10

1

AMY

CHEVALIER

F

BARRETT NAKED LADIES

HO

1:36:41

1:36:41

10

2

BRYAN

GEORGE

M

BARRETT NAKED LADIES

HO

1:40:16

1:40:16

10

3

SANDRA

CARON

F

BARRETT NAKED LADIES

HO

1:40:20

1:40:20

10

4

ROBIN

SWANSON

F

BARRETT NAKED LADIES

HO

1:42:47

 

10

5

ED

WALZ

M

BARRETT NAKED LADIES

HO

2:11:13

Total Team Time 

4:57:17

 11

 

TEAM WHERE'S JD? 

11

1

KATHERINE

SAWYER

F

TEAM WHERE'S JD?

HO

1:35:17

1:35:17

11

2

J.D.

BURTON

M

TEAM WHERE'S JD?

HO

1:35:19

1:35:19

11

3

MATT

SCHAFER

M

TEAM WHERE'S JD?

HO

1:46:55

1:46:55

11

4

GIA

VITALI

F

TEAM WHERE'S JD?

HO

1:47:12

 

11

5

SHELLY

ZAGAROS

F

TEAM WHERE'S JD?

HO

2:01:52

Total Team Time 

4:57:31

 12

 

SPEAKERS SPINNERS 

12

1

JOHN

FEEHERY

M

SPEAKERS SPINNERS

HO

1:41:03

1:41:03

12

2

JENNIE

PAGE

F

SPEAKERS SPINNERS

HO

1:41:35

1:41:35

 

3

PETE

JEFFERIES

M

SPEAKERS SPINNERS

HO

2:04:47

2:04:47

12

4

PAIGE

RALSTON

F

SPEAKERS SPINNERS

HO

2:04:47

 

12

5

AMY

ALTHOFF

F

SPEAKERS SPINNERS

HO

2:19:08

Total Team Time 

5:27:25

INCOMPLETE TEAMS 
 

1

PAT

DEVLIN

F

ETHERIDGE ARMADA

HO

1:55:07

 
 

2

JULIE

DWYER

F

ETHERIDGE ARMADA

HO

2:14:13

 
 

99

DEBORAH

CHAN

F

ETHERIDGE ARMADA

HO

   
 

99

CLARK

OGILVIE

M

ETHERIDGE ARMADA

HO

   

99

STACEY

SYLVIA

F

ETHERIDGE ARMADA

HO

                 
 

1

LISA

NEWMAN

F

GIBBONS GOLD STRIKE

HO

1:46:12

 
 

99

KEVIN

BERENTS

M

GIBBONS GOLD STRIKE

HO

   
 

99

MARGARET

BLACK

F

GIBBONS GOLD STRIKE

HO

   
 

99

ANDREW

SERVAIS

M

GIBBONS GOLD STRIKE

HO

   

99

MATTHEW

STROIA

M

GIBBONS GOLD STRIKE

HO

                 

99

RYAN

HIGHTOWER

M

ON DELAY

HO

                 
 

1

STEVE

PINKOS

M

SENSENBRENNERS STALLIONS

HO

1:22:34

 
 

2

MOYRA

WRIGHT

F

SENSENBRENNERS STALLIONS

HO

1:52:46

 
 

99

MICHAEL

LENN

M

SENSENBRENNERS STALLIONS

HO

   

99

RICK

PODLISKA

M

SENSENBRENNERS STALLIONS

HO

                 
 

99

JEFF

COHEN

M

TEAM TAUSCHER

HO

   

99

ELIZABETH

DAHNKEN

F

TEAM TAUSCHER

HO




Senate Teams

(Score Top 3 - two men + one woman -or- one man + two women)

 

2001 SENATE TEAM RESULTS 

Team Place

Indiv. Place

Fname

Lname

Sex

Team

TeamCat

Ind. Time

Team Score

1

 

MURRAY'S MILERS 

1

1

IVAN

KAPLAN

M

MURRAY'S MILERS

SE

1:02:32

1:02:32

1

2

CARL

SEE

M

MURRAY'S MILERS

SE

1:10:38

1:10:38

1

3

DALE

LEARN

M

MURRAY'S MILERS

SE

1:12:19

 

1

4

MARIANNE

BURTNETT

F

MURRAY'S MILERS

SE

1:19:55

1:19:55

Total Team Time 

3:33:05

2

 

K2K1 

2

1

ELIZABETH

CROWLEY

F

K2K1

SE

1:10:39

1:10:39

2

2

RICHARD

CARTER

M

K2K1

SE

1:17:00

1:17:00

2

3

MATTHEW

FERRAGUTO

M

K2K1

SE

1:21:39

1:21:39

2

4

WILLIAM

KEYSER

M

K2K1

SE

1:28:30

 

2

5

MELISSA

ROVERTS

F

K2K1

SE

1:56:36

Total Team Time 

3:49:18

 3

 

PREMIUM DRAFTS 

3

1

WILLIAM

BAIRD

M

PREMIUM DRAFTS

SE

1:22:09

1:22:09

3

2

SUSAN

BAIRD

F

PREMIUM DRAFTS

SE

1:22:09

1:22:09

3

3

BILL K

JENSEN

M

PREMIUM DRAFTS

SE

1:23:34

1:23:34

3

4

JOHN

GOETCHEUS

M

PREMIUM DRAFTS

SE

1:25:12

 

3

5

WILLIAM

JENSEN

M

PREMIUM DRAFTS

SE

1:46:51

Total Team Time 

4:07:52

4

 

CRAPO COUCH POTATOES 

4

1

KENNETH

FLANZ

M

CRAPO COUCH POTATOES

SE

1:22:31

1:22:31

4

2

LORI

OTTO

F

CRAPO COUCH POTATOES

SE

1:24:16

1:24:16

4

3

ARLEN

LANCASTER

M

CRAPO COUCH POTATOES

SE

1:26:14

1:26:14

4

4

KARA

DOUGHERTY

F

CRAPO COUCH POTATOES

SE

1:33:36

 

4

5

GLEN

TAIT

M

CRAPO COUCH POTATOES

SE

1:35:17

Total Team Time 

4:13:01

5

 

SSCI 

5

1

JAMES

WOLFE

M

SSCI

SE

1:13:23

1:13:23

5

2

JAMES

BARNETT

M

SSCI

SE

1:25:00

1:25:00

5

3

PETE

DORN

M

SSCI

SE

1:27:59

 

5

4

BOB

FILIPPONE

M

SSCI

SE

1:28:47

 

5

5

VICKI

DIVOLL

F

SSCI

SE

1:37:16

1:37:16

Total Team Time 

4:15:39

6

 

DORGANS DASHERS 

6

1

HEATHER

SHULSTAD

F

DORGANS DASHERS

SE

1:20:35

1:20:35

6

2

EMMETT

O'KEEFE

M

DORGANS DASHERS

SE

1:25:41

1:25:41

6

3

NICOLE

KROETSCH

F

DORGANS DASHERS

SE

1:33:56

1:33:56

6

4

GREG

RHODE

M

DORGANS DASHERS

SE

1:42:13

 

6

99

VANCE

GORE

M

DORGANS DASHERS

SE

Total Team Time 

4:20:12

7

 

LIEBERSTAFF I 

7

1

EDWARD

TIMBERS

M

LIEBERSTAFF I

SE

1:19:44

1:19:44

7

2

NAOTAKA

MATSUKATA

M

LIEBERSTAFF I

SE

1:24:46

1:24:46

7

3

HEATHER

FINE

F

LIEBERSTAFF I

SE

1:36:42

1:36:42

7

4

MICHELE

STOCKWELL

F

LIEBERSTAFF I

SE

1:45:26

 

7

99

WILLIAM

ANDERSEN

M

LIEBERSTAFF I

SE

Total Team Time 

4:21:12

8

 

THE BROTHERS NELSON 

8

1

ANDREW

LIEVENSE

M

THE BROTHERS NELSON

SE

1:17:11

1:17:11

8

2

RYAN

GRINDLER

M

THE BROTHERS NELSON

SE

1:30:07

1:30:07

8

3

JULIE

KING

F

THE BROTHERS NELSON

SE

1:37:34

1:37:34

8

99

TAD

DUNN

M

THE BROTHERS NELSON

SE

   

8

99

GINA

RONZELLO

F

THE BROTHERS NELSON

SE

Total Team Time 

4:24:52

9

 

REID RACERS 

9

1

J.C.

SANDBERG

M

REID RACERS

SE

1:16:30

1:16:30

9

2

ROBERT

HERBERT

M

REID RACERS

SE

1:24:24

1:24:24

9

3

LEIGH ANN

CALDWELL

F

REID RACERS

SE

1:44:47

1:44:47

9

99

JO-ELLEN

DARCY

F

REID RACERS

SE

   

9

99

TESSA

HAFEN

F

REID RACERS

SE

Total Team Time 

4:25:41

10

 

NEW BALANCE BUDGETEERS 

10

1

AMY

CALL

F

NEW BALANCE BUDGETEERS

SE

1:28:03

1:28:03

10

2

ANDREW

SIRACUSE

M

NEW BALANCE BUDGETEERS

SE

1:30:48

1:30:48

10

3

ROBERT

STEVENSON

M

NEW BALANCE BUDGETEERS

SE

1:34:27

1:34:27

10

4

G.

HOAGLAND

M

NEW BALANCE BUDGETEERS

SE

1:37:03

 

10

5

ELIZABETH

TURPEN

F

NEW BALANCE BUDGETEERS

SE

1:39:19

Total Team Time 

4:33:18

11

 

HARKINS CORN BLOSSOMS 

11

1

EDWARD

DUNN

M

HARKINS CORN BLOSSOMS

SE

1:19:05

1:19:05

11

2

ROBERT

LUDKE

M

HARKINS CORN BLOSSOMS

SE

1:28:37

1:28:37

11

3

ANGELA

BREHMER

F

HARKINS CORN BLOSSOMS

SE

1:56:08

1:56:08

11

99

ERIC

JUZENAS

M

HARKINS CORN BLOSSOMS

SE

Total Team Time 

4:43:50

12

 

HOLLINGS II 

12

1

LINDSAY

STAMM

F

HOLLINGS II

SE

1:22:44

1:22:44

12

2

TOM

LAREND

M

HOLLINGS II

SE

1:23:13

1:23:13

12

3

LANTIE

FERGUSON

F

HOLLINGS II

SE

2:01:09

2:01:09

12

4

DRENAN

DUDLEY

F

HOLLINGS II

SE

2:04:40

Total Team Time 

4:47:06

13

 

WARNER BROTHERS AND SISTERS II 

13

1

DAVID

KIRK

M

WARNER BROTHERS AND SISTERS II

SE

1:18:44

1:18:44

13

2

VICTORIA

STACKWICK

F

WARNER BROTHERS AND SISTERS II

SE

1:29:08

1:29:08

13

3

NANCY

NORTON

F

WARNER BROTHERS AND SISTERS II

SE

2:00:36

2:00:36

13

99

LOUIS

CORNICK

M

WARNER BROTHERS AND SISTERS II

SE

   

13

99

CHRIS

DELACY

M

WARNER BROTHERS AND SISTERS II

SE

Total Team Time 

4:48:28

14

 

RUN LIKE DEWIND 

14

1

LAURA

PARKER

F

RUN LIKE DEWIND

SE

1:29:01

1:29:01

14

2

ROBERT

HOFFMAN

M

RUN LIKE DEWIND

SE

1:30:55

1:30:55

14

3

ANN

O'DONNELL

F

RUN LIKE DEWIND

SE

1:53:31

1:53:31

Total Team Time 

4:53:27

                 

15

 

TEAM RUN WYDEN 

15

1

STEPHANIE

KENDALL

F

TEAM RUN WYDEN

SE

1:32:19

1:32:19

15

2

CASSANDRA

JESSEE

F

TEAM RUN WYDEN

SE

1:33:14

1:33:14

15

3

JESSIE

SIMMONS

F

TEAM RUN WYDEN

SE

1:36:27

 

15

4

CAROLE

GRUNBERG

F

TEAM RUN WYDEN

SE

1:36:31

 

15

5

EMANUEL

FINN

M

TEAM RUN WYDEN

SE

1:52:21

1:52:21

Total Team Time 

4:57:54

16

 

WARNER BROTHERS AND SISTERS 

16

1

CHRIS

MICCI

M

WARNER BROTHERS AND SISTERS

SE

1:39:49

1:39:49

16

2

DONALD

LEFEVE

M

WARNER BROTHERS AND SISTERS

SE

1:45:04

1:45:04

16

3

MEREDITH

MOSELEY

F

WARNER BROTHERS AND SISTERS

SE

2:01:10

2:01:10

16

99

WENDY

MOLTRUP

F

WARNER BROTHERS AND SISTERS

SE

   

16

99

GEOFF

SCHWARTZMAN

M

WARNER BROTHERS AND SISTERS

SE

Total Team Time 

5:26:03

INCOMPLETE TEAMS 

 

1

ERIK

FATEMI

M

HARKINS ETHANOL BURNERS

SE

1:15:43

 
 

2

MARK

LIPPERT

M

HARKINS ETHANOL BURNERS

SE

1:27:30

 
 

3

KRIS

HAGGLUND

M

HARKINS ETHANOL BURNERS

SE

1:28:49

 

99

CHANI

WIGGINS

F

HARKINS ETHANOL BURNERS

SE

                 
 

1

DEBORAH

DUDLEY

F

HOLLINGS I

SE

2:04:40

 
 

2

CHARLES

DUDLEY

M

HOLLINGS I

SE

2:04:40

 

99

DRENAN

DUDLEY

F

HOLLINGS I

SE

                 
 

1

LISA

SABORI

F

TEAM FEINSTEIN

SE

1:40:37

 
 

2

BEVIN

BUTLER

F

TEAM FEINSTEIN

SE

1:56:20

 
 

99

MIKE

BUCHWALD

M

TEAM FEINSTEIN

SE

   

99

LISA

SABORI

F

TEAM FEINSTEIN

SE

                 
 

1

JULIE

SHERMAN

F

VOINOVICHS VICTORS

SE

1:21:43

 
 

2

TIM

VANDENBERG

M

VOINOVICHS VICTORS

SE

1:30:03

 
 

99

HILLARY

O'MALLEY

F

VOINOVICHS VICTORS

SE

   
 

99

JOE

SPRENGARD

M

VOINOVICHS VICTORS

SE

   

99

ROBERT

WELCH

M

VOINOVICHS VICTORS

SE




Rev: 08/13/09
Cherry Blossom, Inc.