Credit Union Cherry Blossom 10 Mile Road Race
Washington, DC *** April 7, 2002

Team Results

[Corporate] | [Government] | [Media] | [Running Clubs]
[Credit Union] [Senate] [House]


Corporate Teams

   1.  AMS - PREPARE TO WIN!                   
            56:35 1:11:45 1:14:36 (1:16:08) (1:28:00) = 3:22:56
         Warren KOHM M, Todd FARNAND M, Sarah GARWOOD F, Emily JOHNSON F, David
         GEWERTZ M
   2.  MARRIOTT SPEEDSTERS                     
          1:01:49 1:05:00 1:19:37 = 3:26:26
         Scott HALL M, Gary TATUM M, Margery BRENEMEN F
   3.  VERIDIAN GREEN                          
          1:03:55 1:04:11 1:21:22 = 3:29:28
         Tom STONE M, Steven HYDE M, Debbie MARGRAFF F
   4.  MAC ATTACK AGAIN                        
          1:05:20 1:07:07 1:19:25 (1:26:33) (1:27:59) = 3:31:52
         Stephen BLEDSOE M, Michael MCROBERTS M, Deborah KENNEDY F, Robert
         DAVIS M, Sheri RANNEY F
   5.  PWC CONSULTING 2                        
          1:06:31 1:12:15 1:19:52 (1:39:08) = 3:38:38
         Arthur BAINES M, Daniel SHIELDS M, Elisabeth MACKINNON F, Joseph
         CHERIATHUNDAM M
   6.  VERIDIAN BLUE                           
          1:08:54 1:09:05 1:23:44 = 3:41:43
         David SETTLES M, Paul PARRY M, Ellen HUGHES F
   7.  MARRIOTT MORNING MADNESS                
          1:12:57 1:16:16 1:17:23 = 3:46:36
         George O'BRIEN M, David FISH M, Karen DEHOFF F
   8.  PWC CONSULTING 1                        
          1:16:02 1:16:36 1:16:42 (1:38:18) (1:43:21) = 3:49:20
         Danielle DESFOSSES F, Kevin ALBERT M, William GRIMSHAW M, James
         TIERNEY M, Ed GLASSCOCK M
   9.  MARRIOTT ZOOMERS                        
          1:16:17 1:17:53 1:27:40 = 4:01:50
         Thomas STANTON M, Stephen COTTER M, Carmen GERBER F
  10.  VERIDIAN RED                            
          1:10:52 1:13:32 1:39:17 = 4:03:41
         Charlie CARROLL M, Jay DAVIS M, Leanne NICHOLSON F
  11.  AMS - DARE TO WIN!                      
          1:10:46 1:20:08 1:36:09 (1:36:23) (1:49:05) = 4:07:03
         Gary HYZER M, Matthew BLINN M, Karen MCNULTY F, Todd ROBYAK M, Brad
         MCDONALD M
  12.  MARRIOTT FLASH                          
          1:08:09 1:16:05 1:44:06 = 4:08:20
         Chris PATTERSON M, Carl DEANELL M, Anne Marie WEMMLINGER F
  13.  PWC CONSULTING 6                        
          1:13:14 1:18:58 1:39:58 = 4:12:10
         Michael TINE M, Louis NONOUCHI M, Karen TINE F
  14.  BOOZ 16                                 
          1:05:02 1:32:28 1:39:01 (1:42:27) = 4:16:31
         Jeffrey FURR M, Kevin GRANT M, Cathy VANBROCKLIN F, Garnett HOWARD M
  15.  PWC CONSULTING 8                        
          1:21:46 1:22:15 1:32:41 = 4:16:42
         Michelle GIAQUINTO F, Deena JOHNSON F, Atul PATHIYAL M
  16.  MAC ATTACK                              
          1:14:09 1:22:07 1:40:37 = 4:16:53
         Daniel FREIERT M, Matthew BOWEN M, Patti SCHULE F
  17.  ENVIRONAUTS                             
          1:23:17 1:26:38 1:30:40 = 4:20:35
         Lester BROWN M, Reah Janise KAUFFMAN F, Janet LARSEN F
  18.  BOOZ 8                                  
          1:19:44 1:31:55 1:33:24 = 4:25:03
         Maria LEE F, Jeff KLEINSCHMIDT M, Susan KLEINSCHMIDT F
  19.  BOOZ 7                                  
          1:13:52 1:34:12 1:38:48 (1:51:06) (1:54:45) = 4:26:52
         Neil SULLIVAN M, Suzanne MEDAIRY F, Gregory HASSETT M, Brad MEDAIRY M,
         Andrew BOYLE M
  20.  THE E TEAM                              
          1:19:39 1:30:45 1:37:43 (1:48:50) (1:49:01) = 4:28:07
         Jon CHURCH M, Kevin MCGUIRE M, Stephanie HERNDON F, Laura KRALL F,
         Caroline FERGUSON F
  21.  PMRW                                    
          1:27:08 1:30:59 1:32:27 (1:34:33) (1:39:22) = 4:30:34
         Paul GARDNER M, Jay SMITH M, Kristin FRANCESCHI F, Linda THOMAS F,
         Mark MUEDEKING M
  22.  ONE                                     
          1:19:53 1:29:56 1:40:48 = 4:30:37
         David HELINSKI M, Laura ESKENAZI F, Sarah SCHENCK F
  23.  BOOZ 1                                  
          1:25:21 1:27:13 1:39:09 = 4:31:43
         Bruce BENSON M, Lori BENSON F, Pamela WUSTHOF F
  24.  MIF-IOSO                                
          1:26:54 1:28:42 1:41:44 (1:41:45) (1:50:55) = 4:37:20
         Daniel SHEPHERD M, Elizabeth BOGGS DAVIDSEN F, Miguel ALDAZ M, Tomas
         MILLER M, Sandra DARVILLE F
  25.  ORINCON                                 
          1:29:15 1:31:54 1:36:28 (1:57:29) = 4:37:37
         Jennifer GIBBINS F, Erik GRANT M, Vithya TITH M, Eileen GEIER F
  26.  PWC CONSULTING 3                        
          1:22:56 1:37:58 1:40:01 (1:40:09) (1:41:35) = 4:40:55
         Walt SIRENE M, Jill ROGERS F, Daniel ROGERS M, Todd MASTERS M, James
         MULVIHILL M
  27.  MARRIOTT THOROUGHBREDS                  
          1:24:13 1:35:15 1:41:51 (1:41:52) (1:52:38) = 4:41:19
         James SNEE M, Pamela BALOG F, Gary ONORIO M, Laura FLYNN F, Ronald
         CLARKE M
  28.  BOOZ 2                                  
          1:33:35 1:35:28 1:37:58 (1:45:45) (1:54:06) = 4:47:01
         Joseph GUINTHER M, Kent WILLARD M, Rasyl GUINTHER F, Karen GUINTHER F,
         Michael REICH M
  29.  VERIDIAN BLACK                          
          1:19:06 1:30:31 1:58:25 = 4:48:02
         Daniel ROBBINS M, Tony PIPPINS M, Nicole LEONTSINIS F
  30.  BOOZ 9                                  
          1:34:51 1:34:52 1:39:47 (1:40:07) (1:44:39) = 4:49:30
         Jennifer FOX F, Mark FOX M, Joann CATALANO F, Kimberly FRANKLIN F,
         Timothy TOBIN M
  31.  RENAISSANCE RACERS                      
          1:29:01 1:39:17 1:41:42 (1:50:06) = 4:50:00
         Patrick VOLZ M, Pavani CHALLAPANI F, Alden HUMPHREY M, Kevin AYLWARD M
  32.  BOOZ 4                                  
          1:23:19 1:42:31 1:44:49 = 4:50:39
         Mehrnaz MORTAZAVI F, Sita KAPUR F, Ethan SANDERSON M
  33.  BOOZ 14                                 
          1:29:55 1:34:56 1:50:19 = 4:55:10
         John DRUMM M, Forrest STIEG M, Robin SMITH F
  34.  VERIDIAN WHITE                          
          1:16:18 1:38:17 2:02:57 = 4:57:32
         Hugh WEITHERS M, Fred GRIGGS M, Tina NORRIS F
  35.  BOOZ 19                                 
          1:20:39 1:43:43 1:58:24 = 5:02:46
         Jason SOULES M, Gary KENT M, Carolann CUCE F
  36.  BOOZ 22                                 
          1:37:52 1:40:09 2:01:40 (2:01:40) = 5:19:41
         James TER BEEST M, Monica VINLUAN F, Mary Beth ROMANI F, Christopher
         ROMANI M

[Top]


[
Corporate] | [Government] | [Media] | [Running Clubs]
[Credit Union] [Senate] [House]

Government Agency Teams


   1.  TEAM 11TH WING-RAPTORS                  
            57:28 1:00:19 1:03:50 (1:12:27) (1:27:03) = 3:01:37
         Andrew KLEMAS M, James RUSSELBURG M, Kimberly ROBINSON F, Paul HOUGH M,
         Jamie FAILLA F
   2.  TEAM 11TH WING-EAGLES                   
          1:03:46 1:06:00 1:37:12 = 3:46:58
         Paul PELLETIER M, Frank FAYKES M, Dana REYES F
   3.  NLRB                                    
          1:06:41 1:25:02 1:30:56 = 4:02:39
         Thomas MCCARTHY M, Myron SEGAL M, Kathleen NIXON F
   4.  NCUA SILVER                             
          1:26:34 1:31:20 1:43:40 (1:44:21) = 4:41:34
         James PATRICK M, Herb YOLLES M, Pasqualine BARBER F, Kathleen HEAGNEY
         F
   5.  NCUA GOLD                               
          1:31:13 1:33:15 1:38:22 (1:50:14) (1:53:41) = 4:42:50
         Caroline DESANTIS F, Dennis WINANS M, Regina METZ F, John FAITH M,
         Amanda DEWITT F
   6.  TEAM HOLLOMAN                           
          1:41:05 1:41:13 1:41:20 (1:50:14) (1:50:15) = 5:03:38
         Christopher VANNATTA M, Thomas MONHEIM M, Heather LOBUE F, Richard
         VERMA M, Lance MATHEWS M
   7.  NCUA BRONZE B                           
          1:39:23 1:52:41 1:52:42 = 5:24:46
         Jon FLAGG M, Lynn MARKGRAF F, Jane WALTERS F
   8.  ANG CAT                                 
          1:37:59 2:20:48 2:20:48 = 6:19:35
         Tony BROOKS M, Bobbi DOORENBOS F, Dawn WODARSKI F

[Top]

[Corporate] | [Government] | [Media] | [Running Clubs]
[Credit Union] [Senate] [House]


Media Teams


   1.  NIGHTLINE 1                             
          1:21:55 1:22:26 1:41:20 = 4:25:41
         Daniel GREEN M, Dianna PIERCE F, Courtney JAMIESON F
   2.  USA TODAY                               
          1:23:46 1:29:22 1:33:44 (1:40:27) (1:40:45) = 4:26:52
         Denny GAINER M, J. HUFFMAN M, Ellen WILSON F, Ed FOSTER-SIMEON M,
         Carolyn PESCE F

[Top]

[Corporate] | [Government] | [Media] | [Running Clubs]
[Credit Union] [Senate] [House]

Running Club Team Results

[Open Male] | [Open Female] | [Coed Masters]


Running Club - Open Male


   1.  FALLS ROAD RUNNING STORE MEN            
            49:45   53:06   57:36 (1:01:58) = 2:40:27
         Jason DEJOY, Aaron CURRY, Dan COURTNEY, Bobby VAN ALLEN
   2.  HOWARD COUNTY COACHES PLUS              
            49:47   55:20   55:44 (  59:11) (1:00:25) = 2:40:51
         Edmund BURKE, Anthony FLEG, Trey CASSIDY, Kevin BETTS, David
         BRIGHTWELL
   3.  PACERS NEW BALANCE MEN                  
            53:19   53:28   54:05 (1:00:23) = 2:40:52
         Frank SPRTEL, Brian WOODBURY, Chris FARLEY, Jason COX
   4.  MCRRC BIG DOGS                          
            53:35   53:47   53:48 (  56:52) (  57:26) = 2:41:10
         Paul ANDERSON, Mark HOON, Rob MAGIN, Eric RODKIN, Rick KERN
   5.  WRC-A                                   
            55:30   56:36   57:54 (  59:20) = 2:50:00
         Patrick DUDLEY, Anthony BELBER, Gary O'DONNELL, William DUNN
   6.  METRO RUN & WALK MEN                    
            54:56   59:43   59:44 (1:13:55) = 2:54:23
         Brian SCHMIDT, Phil YOUNG, David GLOVER, Scott MILLS
   7.  DCRRC MALE A                            
            57:41   58:06   59:30 (1:02:21) = 2:55:17
         Kevin GRASMICK, Ian CLEMENTS, Tom WHITE, Pete HAYWARD
   8.  YOST'S HOSTS                            
            57:44   58:18   59:30 (1:00:09) = 2:55:32
         Jonathan GARDNER, Henry GROSSMANN, Kyle YOST, Chris GALATY
   9.  MCRRC WORKING DOGS                      
          1:01:38 1:02:41 1:02:56 (1:06:07) = 3:07:15
         Alan RYDER, Peter CLARDY, Charles MANAHAN, Larry CYNKIN
  10.  HELLERS                                 
          1:02:14 1:03:11 1:03:14 = 3:08:39
         Benjamin YOUNG, Joshua HENSON, Brian VAN WYE
  11.  DCRRC MALE B                            
            59:14 1:07:19 1:08:12 (1:10:42) = 3:14:45
         Matthew PYLE, John WARDEN, John SPYKERMAN, Aaron CHESKIS
  12.  MCRRC SLY DOGS                          
          1:00:36 1:01:57 1:12:45 = 3:15:18
         David ANDREWS, Barry BASS, Peter HIBBS
  13.  DCRRC MALE C                            
          1:06:23 1:08:02 1:08:41 (1:14:36) (1:22:33) = 3:23:06
         Patrick WOOLFORD, Nils JANSON, Steve HOLDEN, Robert PLATT, James
         FOSTER
  14.  NOVA MEN A                              
          1:02:10 1:03:39 1:17:44 (1:39:30) = 3:23:33
         Jay WIND, David LAMBERT, Richard WILLIAMS, Timothy GAVAGAN
  15.  MCRRC SLEEPING DOGS                     
          1:06:35 1:07:44 1:14:49 (1:15:14) (1:15:25) = 3:29:08
         John BARKER, Michael GOLASH, Rick GITTLEMAN, Jeffrey LOWE, Andre
         WILLIAMSON
  16.  DCRRC MALE D                            
          1:12:05 1:15:31 1:17:40 (1:17:43) = 3:45:16
         Adam STOLZBERG, Robert MORTON, Patrick FINN, Milton REID
  17.  DCRRC MALE E                            
          1:15:58 1:16:12 1:21:25 (1:28:23) (1:32:44) = 3:53:35
         Gordon GRAY, Douglas CRANE, Michael PFISTER, Craig SMITH, Timothy
         AUBRY
  18.  MCRRC BARKING DOGS                      
          1:13:57 1:20:27 1:20:36 (1:21:01) (1:25:53) = 3:55:00
         Mike ACUNA, Craig ROODENBURG, Robert SMITH, Allan DEGEN, Fred CARSON
  19.  MCRRC HOUND DOGS                        
          1:28:15 1:41:11 1:50:42 (2:01:39) = 5:00:08
         Ray WOLF, Stephen PAYNE, Richard BACKE, Vincent GUERRIERI

[Top]

[Corporate] | [Government] | [Media] | [Running Clubs]
[Credit Union] [Senate] [House]


Running Club - Open Female

[Open Male] | [Open Female] | [Coed Masters]

   1.  PACERS NEW BALANCE WOMEN                
            58:12   58:48 1:01:35 (1:05:43) = 2:58:35
         Heather HANSCOM, Sharon SERVIDIO, Denise KNICKMAN, Jennifer STEARNS
   2.  HOWARD COUNTY STRIDERS FLYING FEET      
          1:06:02 1:06:53 1:07:10 (1:07:43) (1:12:48) = 3:20:05
         Vicki LANG, Julie THIENEL, Kerrie BOWES, Eleanor BATEMAN, Dena
         BRZEZICKI
   3.  MCRRC WONDER WOMEN                      
          1:08:00 1:09:24 1:10:37 (1:14:37) = 3:28:01
         Belinda SIMMONS, Lori FREI, Malin HIBBS, Sharon DOLAN
   4.  DCRRC FEMALE A                          
          1:12:37 1:12:39 1:14:04 (1:14:12) = 3:39:20
         Rebecca GOLBERT, Kate TROMBLE, Erin O'NEILL, Cecily REKART
   5.  MCRRC EXPRESS                           
          1:12:36 1:13:54 1:26:17 = 3:52:47
         Christina KICHULA, Wendy PONVERT, Linda MACDERMID
   6.  SHENANDOAH VALLEY RUNNERS WOMEN         
          1:14:25 1:19:23 1:20:28 (1:28:39) (1:32:10) = 3:54:16
         Ann ROBB, Lori FOUNTAIN BALES, Lorie WEIMAR, Tina GRAY, Judith MASI
   7.  DCRRC FEMALE B                          
          1:20:20 1:22:00 1:23:19 (1:31:35) = 4:05:39
         Jeannie CRONIN, Jami SACHS, Dawn HENRY, Jennifer HARRIS
   8.  NOVA WOMEN B                            
          1:16:51 1:28:12 1:32:44 = 4:17:47
         Ellen BONTA, Monique PEREZ, Karin KULINSKI
   9.  MEADOW MILL MAIDENS                     
          1:13:14 1:20:19 1:47:29 (1:47:30) = 4:21:02
         Allison WOODWARD, Gail KELLY, Julie WALDRON, Sue WEINSTOCK
  10.  NOVA WOMEN A                            
          1:28:52 1:29:28 1:30:38 = 4:28:58
         Gretchen SCHLAG, Lucia DAVIDSON, Anne PUMFERY
  11.  MCRRC HOT FLASHES                       
          1:22:27 1:39:25 1:42:22 (1:47:12) = 4:44:14
         Houra RAIS, Janet NEWBURGH, Christina CARAVOULIAS, Ellen GREEN
  12.  MCRRC STRIDERS                          
          1:27:56 1:44:34 1:51:03 (1:55:40) (1:56:56) = 5:03:33
         Susan WILSON, Trish KOCH, Kay MORRISON, Jacqueline SAMUDA, Carol
         LAVRICH
  13.  DCRRC FEMALE C                          
          1:24:57 1:36:34 2:04:05 = 5:05:36
         Marcey RADER-RHODENBAUG, Erin ECKERT, Hiba ABDALLAH

[Top]

[Corporate] | [Government] | [Media] | [Running Clubs]
[Credit Union] [Senate] [House]


Running Club - Coed Masters

[Open Male] | [Open Female] | [Coed Masters]

   1.  HOWARD COUNTY STRIDERS MASTER BLASTERS  
            53:23   56:20 1:03:47 = 2:53:30
         Dave BERARDI M, Robert MARINO M, Vanessa COX F
   2.  PACERS NEW BALANCE MASTERS              
            56:11   57:46 1:05:22 = 2:59:19
         Chuck MOESER M, Terry MCLAUGHLIN M, Laura FREIX F
   3.  MCRRC MASTER DOGS                       
            55:05   57:23 1:10:08 = 3:02:36
         Tim SILVA M, Peter KIRK M, Sarah BUCKHEIT F
   4.  HOWARD COUNTY STRIDERS MAGNIFICENT MASTE
            58:43 1:00:03 1:06:08 (1:15:44) = 3:04:54
         Doug KUDERNA M, Jay SWEET M, Pat WILKERSON F, Deborah BARNETT F
   5.  HOWARD COUNTY STRIDERS MORE THAN MASTERS
          1:01:14 1:03:43 1:11:53 = 3:16:50
         Mick SLONAKER M, Piriya PINIT M, Dorothy BECKETT F
   6.  DCRRC MASTERS A                         
            55:02   57:45 1:26:45 = 3:19:32
         Ted POULOS M, David DOBRZYNSKI M, Janet HOLLAND F
   7.  DCRRC MASTERS B                         
          1:06:56 1:06:56 1:38:57 = 3:52:49
         Tracy WILSON M, Benjamin RICHTER M, Kathleen STREETER F
   8.  FALLS ROAD RUNNING MASTERS              
          1:17:16 1:18:36 1:20:56 (1:22:16) = 3:56:48
         Howard DEMUTH M, Jim ADAMS M, Lynne DEMUTH F, Laura ROMAN F
   9.  HOWARD COUNTY STRIDERS MORNING CREW     
          1:26:25 1:31:16 1:32:07 (1:36:08) = 4:29:48
         Steven ZELENAK M, David ENGLE M, Karen ENGLE F, Al GREUTER M
  10.  MCRRC FRIENDS                           
          1:34:48 1:53:27 1:53:28 (2:01:58) = 5:21:43
         Frances GIPSON F, Pattu DURAIRAJ M, Betty SMITH F, Donna STITZ F

[Top

[Corporate] | [Government] | [Media] | [Running Clubs]
[Credit Union] [Senate] [House]

Credit Union Challenge Division (Score Top 3)
(two men + one woman -or- one man + two women)

   1.  CREDITORS PREDATORS                     
            59:42 1:09:29 1:10:33 (1:11:57) = 3:19:44
         Paul LOEBACH M, Christy UNDERDONK F, Raymond FRANKEWICH M, Russ ABBOTT
         M
   2.  BLANK CHECKERS                          
          1:09:53 1:17:23 1:24:25 (1:25:30) (1:25:44) (1:27:39) = 3:51:41
         Walter BROWN M, Hilda SCHAREN F, JEFF CURFMAN M, John MCCORMICK M,
         Jonathan RHODES M, Laura WEST F
   3.  BANK FUND FLYERS                        
          1:14:09 1:14:50 1:26:04 (1:32:31) (1:32:33) = 3:55:03
         Peter WAGNER M, John-Paul WHEATCROFT M, Joan DOMBROSKI F, Holly BANFI
         F, Nizar HASHLAMON M
   4.  KELLY'S HEROES                          
          1:15:19 1:17:56 1:25:52 = 3:59:07
         Carl KNOETTNER M, Dallas HARRISON M, Nancy SWINSON F
   5.  BELVOIR LIONS III                       
          1:09:33 1:20:41 1:31:06 = 4:01:20
         David TOMKINSON M, Michael INGRAM M, Michelle TOMKINSON F
   6.  US CENTRAL CREDIT UNION 2               
          1:22:19 1:23:45 1:26:46 (1:44:21) (2:05:33) = 4:12:50
         David DICKENS M, Stephen HALL M, Veronica BREEZE F, Jeff KEMPLE M,
         Dawn KOKES F
   7.  BELVOIR LIONS I                         
          1:18:20 1:25:51 1:29:23 = 4:13:34
         Frank VASSALLO M, Jeannette JOHANSSON F, Leslie POOLE M
   8.  THE CREDIT UNION DIFFERENCE             
          1:15:07 1:28:02 1:32:05 (1:46:16) = 4:15:14
         Karen WARD KINCER F, Richard GOSE M, Gretchen GRAF F, Maura HAMPTON F
   9.  US CENTRAL CREDIT UNION 1               
          1:19:07 1:25:58 1:32:39 (1:33:26) = 4:17:44
         Robert CONNER M, Christie STRINGER F, Sandra CLAY F, Jill CONNER F
  10.  SOLE MATES                              
          1:19:37 1:22:42 1:37:32 (1:37:32) = 4:19:51
         Joseph DINUZZO M, Ken QUINCY M, Gina SACRIPANTI F, Ivan STANTCHEV M
  11.  PERFECT 5                               
          1:17:56 1:25:03 1:40:05 (1:40:37) = 4:23:04
         Jeanne BEAUCHESNE F, Duwayne TOWNSEND M, Ira BROWN M, Joan COX F
  12.  LAFAYETTE FCU                           
          1:27:29 1:29:34 1:34:06 (1:35:00) = 4:31:09
         William BROOKS M, Angelika STABLOW F, Keith POLHAMUS M, Jordan COHEN M
  13.  PENTAGON FCU                            
          1:19:55 1:28:57 1:43:51 (1:47:44) = 4:32:43
         Stanley SPENCE M, Jay PETTY M, Veronica DEWALD F, David LEGRANDE M
  14.  BELVOIR LIONS II                        
          1:11:25 1:51:52 1:51:53 (1:58:59) = 4:55:10
         Thomas HEALD M, Samuel KONRAD M, Christine KONRAD F, Carl GOSS M
  15.  THE CHERRY BOMBS                        
          1:37:10 1:39:42 1:43:20 (1:53:05) (1:59:02) = 5:00:12
         John O'TOOLE M, Peter BRUNELLI M, Maggie MACLEOD F, Patty TUGWELL F,
         Rachida DUKES F
  16.  THE NORTHWEST TARTS                     
          1:37:56 1:39:57 1:48:09 (1:55:41) = 5:06:02
         Rich FETCHKO M, Tonya MCCLARY F, Adrienne MULHAIR F, Anthony WATT M
  17.  CU LATER                                
          1:29:56 1:34:19 2:07:26 = 5:11:41
         Alicia HOSMER F, Joseph BOYLE M, Gail GRONLUND F
  18.  CUNA AND THE MIRACLES                   
          1:44:26 1:44:29 1:46:41 = 5:15:36
         Candy CATTELL F, Rick SHERIDAN M, Patrick MCGRADY M
  19.  CU'S RUN                                
          1:40:05 1:43:23 1:57:34 (2:03:15) (2:29:46) = 5:21:02
         Adam PEROTTI M, George GETEK M, Theresa DAVILA F, Elizabeth ARMSTRONG
         F, Nanette VARIAS F
  20.  THE NORTHWEST ZEPHYRS                   
          1:40:38 1:48:00 2:07:03 = 5:35:41
         George SHOEMAKER M, Juri VALDOV M, Betty TRANSUE F
  21.  RUNNERS CRAMP                           
          1:36:51 1:50:57 2:07:59 = 5:35:47
         Tim DOYLE M, Mary DOYLE F, Wilfred MORGAN M
  22.  THE NORTHWEST SCRUBS                    
          1:34:27 1:50:08 2:12:00 = 5:36:35
         Bryan FULKERSON M, Lisa WOOD-MITCHELL F, Sheila HODGES F

 [Top

[Corporate] | [Government] | [Media] | [Running Clubs]
[Credit Union] [Senate] [House]

Senate Teams (Score Top 3)
(two men + one woman -or- one man + two women)

Team	Indiv.						                                Ind. Time	Team Score
Place	Place							
								
1	1	 5677	SE	Ivan Kaplan	M	MURRAY'S MILERS	1:01:40	1:01:40
1	2	 5624	SE	Dale Learn	M	MURRAY'S MILERS	1:05:44	1:05:44
1	3	5632	SE	Geoff Nicholson	M	MURRAY'S MILERS	1:20:00	
1	3	11220	SE	Sarah Dachos	F	MURRAY'S MILERS	1:21:10	1:21:10
1	4	11211	SE	Leesa Eichner	F	MURRAY'S MILERS	1:28:34	
Total Team Time								                3:28:34
								
2	1	 5671	SE	Tim Henseler	M	LEVIN YA IN THE DUST	1:09:38	1:09:38
2	2	 5621	SE	Andrew Lievense	M	LEVIN YA IN THE DUST	1:13:42	1:13:42
2	3	11163	SE	Rachel Groman	F	LEVIN YA IN THE DUST	1:16:55	1:16:55
2	4	11176	SE	Marisa Milton	F	LEVIN YA IN THE DUST	1:30:16	
Total Team Time								                                3:40:15
								
3	1	5652	SE	Jamie Karl	M	CRAPO'S COUCH POTATOES	1:05:29	1:05:29
3	2	11218	SE	Erica Dallas	F	CRAPO'S COUCH POTATOES	1:10:21	1:10:21
3	3	 5659	SE	Kenneth Flanz	M	CRAPO'S COUCH POTATOES	1:34:16	1:34:16
3	99	 5646	SE	Ben Golnik	M	CRAPO'S COUCH POTATOES		
3	99	11205	SE	Johnna Kountz	F	CRAPO'S COUCH POTATOES		
Total Team Time								                                3:50:06
								
4	1	 5613	SE	Pat Bousliman	M	MEDITRADE	1:04:47	1:04:47
4	2	 5616	SE	Timothy Punke	M	MEDITRADE	1:12:20	1:12:20
4	3	11169	SE	Melanie Nathanson	F	MEDITRADE	1:37:01	1:37:01
4	4	11177	SE	Liz Fowler	F	MEDITRADE	1:38:13	
4	99	 5622	SE	Greg Mastel	M	MEDITRADE		
Total Team Time								                3:54:08
								
5	1	 5727	SE	Todd Collins	M	TEAM FEINSTEIN	1:12:35	1:12:35
5	2	 5726	SE	Michael Buchwald	M	TEAM FEINSTEIN	1:20:27	1:20:27
5	3	11294	SE	Serrita White	F	TEAM FEINSTEIN	1:22:21	1:22:21
5	4	11288	SE	Lisa Sabori	F	TEAM FEINSTEIN	1:27:59	
5	99	11289	SE	Kristen Steinke	F	TEAM FEINSTEIN		
Total Team Time								                3:55:23
								
6	1	 5591	SE	Jim Barnett	M	SSCI STRIDERS 2	1:16:13	1:16:13
6	2	11208	SE	Desiree Filippone	F	SSCI STRIDERS 2	1:19:08	1:19:08
6	3	11150	SE	Kay Holt	                F	SSCI STRIDERS 2	1:20:35	1:20:35
6	4	 5573	SE	Bob Filippone	M	SSCI STRIDERS 2	1:23:06	
6	99	 5596	SE	James Wolfe	M	SSCI STRIDERS 2		
Total Team Time								                3:55:56
								
7	1	 5655	SE	John Goetcheus	M	PREMIUM DRAFTS	1:17:58	1:17:58
7	2	11200	SE	Susan Baird	F	PREMIUM DRAFTS	1:18:35	1:18:35
7	3	 5589	SE	William Baird	M	PREMIUM DRAFTS	1:22:53	1:22:53
7	4	 5674	SE	James Scott	M	PREMIUM DRAFTS	1:27:03	
7	99	 5669	SE	Paul Harrington	M	PREMIUM DRAFTS		
Total Team Time								                3:59:26
								
8	1	 5647	SE	Joe Sheffo	M	GORDON'S GOPEAS	1:17:32	1:17:32
8	2	 5723	SE	Gerhard Kuttler	M	GORDON'S GOPEAS	1:18:41	1:18:41
8	3	 5672	SE	Wally Hsueh	M	GORDON'S GOPEAS	1:29:24	
8	4	11171	SE	Caroline Mullen	F	GORDON'S GOPEAS	1:41:21	1:41:21
8	5	11168	SE	Betsy Mcdonnell	F	GORDON'S GOPEAS	1:50:13	
Total Team Time								                                4:17:34
								
9	1	 5661	SE	Eric Gottwald	M	HERBIVORES	1:23:35	1:23:35
9	2	11151	SE	Caroline Nonna	F	HERBIVORES	1:24:06	1:24:06
9	3	11223	SE	Gina Ronzello	F	HERBIVORES	1:34:56	1:34:56
9	4	11188	SE	Jessica Catlin	F	HERBIVORES	1:45:30	
Total Team Time								                4:22:37
								
10	1	 5582	SE	Rob Ehrich	M	FLYIN' BAYH	1:23:58	1:23:58
10	2	 5626	SE	Dan Zipp	                M	FLYIN' BAYH	1:27:20	1:27:20
10	3	11232	SE	Phoebe Riner	F	FLYIN' BAYH	1:36:55	1:36:55
10	4	 5656	SE	Mark Kornblau	M	FLYIN' BAYH	1:36:56	
Total Team Time								                4:28:13
								
11	1	11230	SE	Julie Sherman	F	TEAM VOINOVICH	1:17:50	1:17:50
11	2	 5681	SE	Tim Vandenberg	M	TEAM VOINOVICH	1:24:26	1:24:26
11	3	11195	SE	Joni Crosley	F	TEAM VOINOVICH	1:55:20	1:55:20
11	99	 5630	SE	Phil Park	                M	TEAM VOINOVICH		
11	99	11245	SE	Amanda Rixse	F	TEAM VOINOVICH		
Total Team Time								                4:37:36
								
12	1	11229	SE	Kathleen Weldon	F	AXIS OF EVIL DEFICITS	1:24:27	1:24:27
12	2	 5675	SE	George Hoagland	M	AXIS OF EVIL DEFICITS	1:31:53	1:31:53
12	3	 5653	SE	Andrew Siracuse	M	AXIS OF EVIL DEFICITS	1:42:32	1:42:32
12	4	 5663	SE	Robert Stevenson	M	AXIS OF EVIL DEFICITS		
Total Team Time								                                4:38:52
								
13	1	 5648	SE	Bryan Gulley	M	NELSON'S GATORS	1:30:49	1:30:49
13	2	 5603	SE	Kevin Brumback	M	NELSON'S GATORS	1:37:16	1:37:16
13	3	11261	SE	Gretchen Hitchner	F	NELSON'S GATORS	1:40:28	1:40:28
13	4	 5679	SE	Jason Rosenbaum	M	NELSON'S GATORS	1:40:29	
13	99	 5649	SE	Matthew Grindler	M	NELSON'S GATORS		
Total Team Time								                4:48:33
								
14	1	 5631	SE	David Ortega	M	PHYSICALLY UNFIT	1:36:14	1:36:14
14	2	11238	SE	Margaret Stewart	F	PHYSICALLY UNFIT	1:36:25	1:36:25
14	3	 5585	SE	Daniel Brandt	M	PHYSICALLY UNFIT	1:38:09	1:38:09
Total Team Time								                4:50:48
								
15	1	11159	SE	Nicole Kroetsch	F	THE DASHING DORGANITES	1:35:42	1:35:42
15	2	 5724	SE	Troy Flanagan	M	THE DASHING DORGANITES	1:36:15	1:36:15
15	3	11187	SE	Christian Clapp	F	THE DASHING DORGANITES	1:48:57	1:48:57
15	4	11203	SE	Stephanie Bosh	F	THE DASHING DORGANITES	1:48:58	
15	99	11209	SE	Clara Filice	F	THE DASHING DORGANITES		
Total Team Time								                                5:00:54
								

[Top

[Corporate] | [Government] | [Media] | [Running Clubs]
[Credit Union] [Senate] [House]

House Teams (Score Top 3)
(two men + one woman -or- one man + two women)


Team	Indiv.						                                Ind. Time	Team Score
Place	Place							
								
1	1	 5580	HO	Tod Donhauser	M	DANCING HOMERS	1:09:21	1:09:21
1	2	 5576	HO	Gregory Thom	M	DANCING HOMERS	1:18:13	1:18:13
1	3	11197	HO	Margaret Black	F	DANCING HOMERS	1:29:52	1:29:52
1	99	 5650	HO	Jeremy Sickman	M	DANCING HOMERS		
Total Team Time								                3:57:26
								
2	1	 5588	HO	Jim Yeager	M	BOOZMAN BRUISERS	1:23:17	1:23:17
2	2	11253	HO	Elizabeth Yeager	F	BOOZMAN BRUISERS	1:23:17	1:23:17
2	3	 5620	HO	Jay Martin	M	BOOZMAN BRUISERS	1:25:16	1:25:16
2	4	 5665	HO	Matt Sagely	M	BOOZMAN BRUISERS	1:51:49	
Total Team Time								                                4:11:50
								
3	1	 5733	HO	Pedro Ayarzagoytia	M	TEAM TOWNS	1:10:47	1:10:47
3	2	 5731	HO	Alexander Beckles	M	TEAM TOWNS	1:23:51	1:23:51
3	3	 5732	HO	Jeff Schantz	M	TEAM TOWNS	1:27:17	
3	4	11297	HO	Marlise Green	F	TEAM TOWNS	1:41:49	1:41:49
3	5	11298	HO	Yvonne Bonner	F	TEAM TOWNS	1:44:34	
Total Team Time								                4:16:27
								
4	1	11260	HO	Kathy Roeder	F	TEAM TAUSCHER	1:32:12	1:32:12
4	2	 5660	HO	John Fisher	M	TEAM TAUSCHER	1:34:13	1:34:13
4	3	 5634	HO	Peter Muller	M	TEAM TAUSCHER	1:35:50	1:35:50
4	4	11170	HO	Duane Muller	F	TEAM TAUSCHER	1:44:35	
4	99	11156	HO	Susan Hunter	F	TEAM TAUSCHER		
Total Team Time								                4:42:15
								
5	1	 5676	HO	Michael Higdon	M	ROSCOE'S RUNNERS	1:25:49	1:25:49
5	2	 5673	HO	R Hopkins	                M	ROSCOE'S RUNNERS	1:36:31	1:36:31
5	3	11239	HO	Tamara Wagester	F	ROSCOE'S RUNNERS	1:43:25	1:43:25
5	99	 5680	HO	Robert Powers	M	ROSCOE'S RUNNERS		
Total Team Time								                                4:45:45
								
6	1	 5583	HO	Dan Easley	M	LAMPSON'S LONGHORNS	1:10:26	1:10:26
6	2	11190	HO	Khristyn Brimmeier	F	LAMPSON'S LONGHORNS	1:42:38	1:42:38
6	3	11184	HO	Victoria Lai	F	LAMPSON'S LONGHORNS	1:53:51	1:53:51
6	99	 5586	HO	Stanley Allen	M	LAMPSON'S LONGHORNS		
Total Team Time								                                4:46:55
								
7	1	11199	HO	Vanessa Barrera	F	BJMV	1:31:40	1:31:40
7	2	11214	HO	Jennifer Cromwell	F	BJMV	1:33:00	1:33:00
7	3	 5641	HO	Mario Meza	M	BJMV	1:49:00	1:49:00
7	4	11249	HO	Rebecca Reyes	F	BJMV	1:56:26	
Total Team Time								4:53:40
								
8	1	11206	HO	Margaret Fisher	F	ETHERIDGE ARMADA	1:48:51	1:48:51
8	2	 5639	HO	Jake Parker	M	ETHERIDGE ARMADA	1:50:40	1:50:40
8	3	11251	HO	Anedra Woods	F	ETHERIDGE ARMADA	1:52:11	1:52:11
8	4	11222	HO	Julie Dwyer	F	ETHERIDGE ARMADA	1:57:51	
Total Team Time								                                5:31:42								
[Top

[Corporate] | [Government] | [Media] | [Running Clubs]
[Credit Union] [Senate] [House]