Credit Union Cherry Blossom 10 Mile Road Race
Washington, DC *** April
6, 2003

Team Results

[Corporate] | [Government] | [Media] | [Running Clubs]
[Credit Union] [Senate] [House]


Corporate Teams
 
(Score Top 3)
(two men + one woman -or- one man + two women)

   1.  MARRIOTT SPEEDSTERS                     
          1:00:48 1:01:15 1:07:39 = 3:09:42
         Pierre DONAHUE M, Scott HALL M, Marnie GAUTSCH F
   2.  GLOBAL EXCHANGE SERV EXPRESS MESSENGERS 
            59:20   59:56 1:19:34 = 3:18:50
         Peter KIRK M, Bob PRICE M, Kristine AKEN F
   3.  VERIDIAN GREEN                          
            58:56 1:02:40 1:22:02 = 3:23:38
         Thomas CROWLEY M, Tim MARTIN M, Ellen HUGHES F
   4.  VERIDIAN BLUE                           
          1:03:46 1:05:46 1:22:18 = 3:31:50
         Steven HYDE M, Tom STONE M, Debbie MARGRAFF F
   5.  MARRIOTT MORNING RUNNERS                
          1:09:40 1:13:01 1:13:02 (1:15:18) (1:25:18) = 3:35:43
         Kecia DICELLO F, David FISH M, George O'BRIEN M, Mark FORSETH M, Mary
         ROBERTS F
   6.  AMS BIG GUNS                            
          1:09:38 1:13:00 1:14:09 (1:14:14) = 3:36:47
         Emily JOHNSON F, James CARTWRIGHT M, David GEWERTZ M, Joel GUZMAN M
   7.  BOOZ ALLEN RUNNERS 30                   
          1:00:59 1:17:56 1:23:55 (1:29:01) (1:36:24) = 3:42:50
         Benjamin HURON M, Caitlin MULLEN F, Julie GUY F, Mike CLOUGH M, Kris
         HJORT M
   8.  MARRIOTT ZOOMERS                        
          1:09:53 1:13:54 1:21:35 = 3:45:22
         Stephen COTTER M, Tom STANTON M, Barbara DAVIS F
   9.  CLEARBROOK SOLUTIONS                    
          1:07:43 1:12:19 1:32:05 (1:32:05) (1:40:00) = 3:52:07
         David SETTLES M, Mark NEWELL M, Linda DUNN F, Jackie EBERT F,
         Elizabeth COFFER F
  10.  ANU PATIL AND THE NEUMANN BOHEMIANS     
          1:10:18 1:10:20 1:32:33 = 3:53:11
         Tom NEUMANN M, Michael NEUMANN M, Anupama PATIL F
  11.  BOOZ ALLEN RUNNERS 28                   
          1:10:25 1:19:21 1:23:34 = 3:53:20
         Joel WOODSON M, Ernie CHUNG M, Jane THOMPSON F
  12.  NAHB                                    
          1:08:39 1:21:33 1:23:36 = 3:53:48
         Chris KEULEMAN M, Alastair MACAULAY M, Marie ZENNER F
  13.  MARRIOTT FLASH                          
          1:14:58 1:15:16 1:24:04 = 3:54:18
         Alden HUMPHREY M, Douglas WEEKS M, Nancy SPEARS F
  14.  NCUA GOLD                               
          1:10:29 1:10:58 1:34:03 = 3:55:30
         David HERION M, John IANNO M, Regina METZ F
  15.  VERIDIAN RED                            
          1:06:10 1:08:45 1:44:00 = 3:58:55
         Lou TRAVAN M, Joe RESUA M, Leanne NICHOLSON F
  16.  WIGGLY TUFF TEAM                        
          1:14:57 1:19:08 1:25:08 (1:29:36) (1:42:17) = 3:59:13
         Marta MIRANDA F, Duncan AUSTIN M, Wendy VANASSELT F, Hawnyea MOY F,
         Kathryn QUISSELL F
  17.  BOOZ ALLEN RUNNERS 4                    
          1:14:05 1:21:26 1:24:03 = 3:59:34
         Mark FOX M, Richard PTAKOWSKI M, Lisa YARBROUGH F
  18.  BOOZ ALLEN RUNNERS 29                   
          1:12:13 1:23:37 1:25:35 = 4:01:25
         Chip COYLE M, Robin SMITH F, Jim RILEY M
  19.  THE OUTLAWS                             
          1:09:11 1:21:51 1:31:22 (1:32:29) (1:45:13) = 4:02:24
         Emily CLARK F, Philippe LOUSTAUNAU M, Scott TUMPAK M, Daniel KIM M,
         Jason ZABORSKI M
  20.  AMS PREPARE TO WIN                      
          1:19:49 1:22:09 1:23:59 (1:23:59) (1:31:49) = 4:05:57
         Ben SULLIVAN M, Kelly WANGER F, Bill STOBART M, Lauren FLEEGER F,
         Sherry WU F
  21.  GALLAUDET GALLOPING BISON               
          1:15:42 1:18:48 1:34:04 = 4:08:34
         Daniel TIMLEN M, Andrew BRINKS M, Susanne SCOTT F
  22.  FEDERALLY CHARGED                       
          1:16:00 1:23:36 1:30:40 = 4:10:16
         ERIC ENVALL M, FRED BECKER M, Alicia HOSMER F
  23.  TEAM CAMR                               
          1:09:17 1:21:23 1:41:26 (1:45:56) = 4:12:06
         Dana Lee MIROBALLI F, Jennifer POURAKIDAS F, Ross FROMMER M, Sean
         TIPTON M
  24.  DAVIS 3                                 
          1:13:30 1:25:11 1:35:38 (1:38:46) = 4:14:19
         Bokah WORJOLOH M, Sharon FEIZER F, Dennis COTTER M, Gayle VOGEL F
  25.  BOOZ ALLEN RUNNERS 26                   
          1:13:24 1:28:21 1:34:46 (1:40:06) = 4:16:31
         Jeff FURR M, Shannon WIGGEN F, Mehrnaz MORTAZAVI F, Jennifer EARL F
  26.  BOOZ ALLEN RUNNERS 8                    
          1:18:35 1:24:05 1:34:04 = 4:16:44
         Brian BAZIL M, Melissa ROVERTS F, Gregory HASSETT M
  27.  MARRIOTT CRUISERS                       
          1:24:06 1:24:13 1:33:11 (1:49:15) = 4:21:30
         Frank ROEBUCK M, Roy BEAUMONT M, Susan PANDIS F, Page BOSTIC F
  28.  FLAT TIRES                              
          1:26:09 1:28:10 1:28:10 (1:32:07) (1:33:33) = 4:22:29
         Todd WALTHER M, Aaron LEMKE M, Lyn WALTHER F, Will ANDREWS M,
         Stephanie LEMKE F
  29.  ETRADE FINANCIAL 2                      
          1:11:28 1:34:45 1:37:34 (1:41:53) = 4:23:47
         Andrew BRIX M, Seraka MACK F, Bryan NUNES M, Danny DOMENIGHINI M
  30.  VERIDIAN BLACK                          
          1:07:16 1:20:00 1:59:28 = 4:26:44
         Charlie CARROLL M, Hugh WEITHERS M, Carrie GERACE F
  31.  PWC-DC                                  
          1:21:48 1:22:09 1:43:33 = 4:27:30
         David WOODEN M, James TIERNEY M, Laurie HOFFMAN F
  32.  NCUA SILVER                             
          1:15:05 1:31:47 1:45:26 = 4:32:18
         Scott HUNT M, John FAITH M, Lynn MARKGRAF F
  33.  BOOZ ALLEN RUNNERS 12                   
          1:29:42 1:31:36 1:31:37 = 4:32:55
         Julie PARK F, Erin ELDER F, Michael MANN M
  34.  BOOZ ALLEN RUNNERS 9                    
          1:24:07 1:29:54 1:39:31 = 4:33:32
         Cathy VANBROCKLIN F, Garnett HOWARD M, Roderick VINLUAN M
  35.  ETRADE FINANCIAL 1                      
          1:19:10 1:33:25 1:41:30 = 4:34:05
         Ken BAILEY M, Kristopher SIMPSON M, Jennifer RO F
  36.  ECO ECONOMY VISIONARIES                 
          1:22:13 1:35:09 1:37:20 = 4:34:42
         Lester BROWN M, Janet LARSEN F, Robert SPENCE M
  37.  BOOZ ALLEN RUNNERS 11                   
          1:22:32 1:28:10 1:44:39 = 4:35:21
         John ALEJANDRO M, Brett LARRABEE M, Ana GARCIA F
  38.  BOOZ ALLEN RUNNERS 7                    
          1:24:55 1:29:51 1:41:51 = 4:36:37
         Kate SPARROW F, Sunny FITZGERALD F, Jason SOULES M
  39.  BOOZ ALLEN RUNNERS 18                   
          1:09:31 1:40:23 1:46:52 (1:49:04) = 4:36:46
         Richard ALDRICH M, Todd JOHNSTON M, Summer BURKE F, Dave TILMAN M
  40.  AMS DARE TO WIN                         
          1:21:05 1:28:03 1:49:09 = 4:38:17
         Daniel SHERIDAN M, Linn MCCLELLAND M, Beth GORKO F
  41.  BAD WHEELS                              
          1:25:45 1:35:16 1:38:05 = 4:39:06
         Joel MARQUIS M, John CRONIN M, Jennifer BYERS F
  41.  BOOZ ALLEN RUNNERS 27                   
          1:27:55 1:31:38 1:39:33 (1:55:19) = 4:39:06
         Nicole ATWELL F, Kimberly MANN F, Veera VEERARAGHAVAN M, Theresa
         ROSENBAUM F
  43.  MICHIGAN AVE RUNNERS                    
          1:12:07 1:28:28 2:00:42 = 4:41:17
         Alexander SPIEGLER M, Lisa KILDAY F, Kendra KOSKO F
  44.  ROAD KILLS                              
          1:30:02 1:35:17 1:36:03 = 4:41:22
         Michael CUMMINGS M, Ambreen SHAH F, Kristy BLUMBERG F
  45.  MARRIOTT EARLY TO RISE                  
          1:30:20 1:33:43 1:39:33 (1:39:33) (1:43:46) = 4:43:36
         Vicente AVALOS M, Tommie ADAMS JR M, Diep VU F, Jan HAPSTAK F, Brenda
         HILL F
  46.  BOOZ ALLEN RUNNERS 14                   
          1:25:37 1:38:40 1:39:21 = 4:43:38
         Rose POPOVICH F, Joseph MCALEAR M, Jessica BARKER F
  47.  VERIDIAN WHITE                          
          1:14:22 1:33:16 2:06:09 = 4:53:47
         Douglas PEPELKO M, Paul GREENE M, Lynn RAFFERTY F
  48.  WRI RUNNERS                             
          1:35:58 1:36:38 1:42:48 = 4:55:24
         Curtis RUNYAN M, Leslie KRUSE F, Amy CASSARA F
  49.  AMS MOCKETS ROCKETS                     
          1:40:09 1:41:28 1:43:40 = 5:05:17
         Mary SULLIVAN F, Karen MUELLER F, Brad MCDONALD M
  50.  BOOZ ALLEN RUNNERS 21                   
          1:31:14 1:44:08 1:51:07 (1:53:30) = 5:06:29
         Michael SALITER M, Matt KING M, Raean KING F, Tracy WHEELER F
         
         
[Top]


[
Corporate] | [Government] | [Media] | [Running Clubs]
[Credit Union] [Senate] [House]

Government Agency Teams 
(Score Top 3)
(two men + one woman -or- one man + two women)

   1.  11TH WING A                             
            55:56 1:05:37 1:14:10 (1:30:20) (1:38:51) = 3:15:43
         Andrew KLEMAS M, Paul PELLETIER M, Gwen RUTHERFORD F, Scott HOWELL M,
         Gina OLIVER F
   2.  NAVY                                    
            57:28 1:05:39 1:17:42 (1:45:57) = 3:20:49
         Gregory HOLDEN M, Joe GOODWIN M, Brauna CARL F, Cara HUNT F
   3.  HQMC B                                  
          1:01:39 1:03:45 1:18:34 (1:21:50) = 3:23:58
         Jeff GROHARING M, Patti RESTREPO F, Ray CELESTE M, George SANCHEZ M
   4.  HQMC A                                  
          1:06:20 1:08:00 1:10:13 (1:10:36) = 3:24:33
         Stephen NEWSOME M, Mamie WARD F, Rol BREWSTER M, James BRENNAN M
   5.  DOT ROAD SCHOLARS                       
          1:06:33 1:09:04 1:09:28 (1:13:05) (1:42:30) = 3:25:05
         Allen GREENBERG M, Todd ROSENTHAL M, Tracy BUSCH F, Ira LEIBOWITZ M,
         Murray BLOOM M
   6.  RACING 21                               
          1:07:30 1:08:14 1:15:17 (1:15:33) (1:28:05) = 3:31:01
         Justus GETTY M, Tobin WALKER M, Tammy LANCASTER F, Mia JIN F, Tracy
         SPRING F
   7.  11TH WING B                             
          1:07:03 1:07:50 1:19:30 = 3:34:23
         Paul SANDY M, Ray COBB M, Julie STANLEY F
   8.  ENERGY STARS                            
          1:01:51 1:03:43 1:29:06 = 3:34:40
         Tom WHITE M, Thomas ROBINSON M, Cathy REYNOLDS F
   9.  CONSUMER PROTECTORS                     
          1:06:18 1:16:50 1:16:52 (1:43:25) = 3:40:00
         Timothy ABBOTT M, Michael NICHOLSON M, Julie SHERMAN F, Charlotte
         MANNING F
  10.  IMA 1                                   
          1:08:24 1:12:15 1:27:09 (1:29:06) (1:37:50) = 3:47:48
         Edward MARTIN M, Tom RAY M, Isabella CLAPP F, Janet MCKITTRICK F,
         William FOSTER M
  11.  USTR                                    
            59:53 1:19:26 1:35:33 = 3:54:52
         Jason HAFEMEISTER M, Devry BOUGHNER F, Jason BERNSTEIN M
  12.  RENEWABLE RENEGADES                     
          1:05:06 1:08:18 1:42:37 = 3:56:01
         Tommy RUECKERT M, Tracy WILSON M, Pia HARTMAN F
  13.  DOT FOUR TENORS                         
          1:14:54 1:17:38 1:25:30 (1:28:53) = 3:58:02
         Michael BOURIL M, Christopher KRUSA M, Bridget ZAMPERINI F, Richard
         CORLEY M
  14.  SPENCERS SPEEDSTERS                     
          1:10:11 1:14:24 1:42:03 = 4:06:38
         Gary CHIDESTER M, Paul GRABOWSKI M, Jeanne LOPATTO F
  15.  11TH MDG TEAM 3                         
          1:26:34 1:31:55 1:34:34 = 4:33:03
         Thomas PIAZZA M, Kierstin FLORES F, Scott COREY M
  16.  11TH MDG TEAM 1                         
          1:30:44 1:31:35 1:56:51 (1:58:28) = 4:59:10
         Andrew LOWE M, Dana REYES F, CHRISTINA ROBERTS F, Lynne LOWE F
  17.  IMA 2                                   
          1:28:12 1:32:07 2:00:40 = 5:00:59
         Dave MCSWEEN M, Brad HOLTZ M, Donna BERNARD F
  18.  11TH MDG TEAM 4                         
          1:31:10 1:45:20 1:56:48 = 5:13:18
         Jimmy ROMASANTA M, Michelle STOFFA F, Van ROBERTS M
         
         
[Top]

[Corporate] | [Government] | [Media] | [Running Clubs]
[Credit Union] [Senate] [House]


Media Teams
(Score Top 3)
(two men + one woman -or- one man + two women)

 1.  PEACOCKS                                
          1:13:39 1:24:35 1:30:00 (1:50:45) = 4:08:14
         Sarah LEE F, Chris DONOVAN M, Elizabeth LEIST F, Robert HAGER M
   2.  NIGHTLINE II                            
          1:19:57 1:21:23 1:33:47 = 4:15:07
         Daniel GREEN M, Robin GRADISON F, Courtney JAMIESON F

[Top]

[Corporate] | [Government] | [Media] | [Running Clubs]
[Credit Union] [Senate] [House]

Running Club Team Results

[Open Male] | [Open Female] | [Coed Masters]


Running Club - Open Male
(Score Three)

   1.  PACERS NEW BALANCE C                    
            51:57   52:39   55:29 (  59:45) = 2:40:05
         Michael WARDIAN, Chris FARLEY, Jason VAN HORN, Malcolm LESTER
   2.  DCRRC DREMOS                            
            52:09   53:21   55:14 (  56:18) (  57:07) = 2:40:44
         Glen MAYS, Joe RACINE, Christopher DEAN, Michael FOX-BOYD, Robert
         WOLFE
   3.  TRACK STARS                             
            50:48   54:27   56:49 (  57:06) (  58:35) = 2:42:04
         EDMUND BURKE, Anthony FLEG, Bobby VAN ALLEN, Thomas WILLIAMS, Trey
         CASSIDY
   4.  MCRRC TOP DOGS                          
            54:14   55:20   55:34 (  58:23) (1:06:40) = 2:45:08
         Mark HOON, ROB MAGIN, Jim STRAND, David MEAD, Eric RODKIN
   5.  FALLS ROAD RUNNING                      
            55:29   55:58   56:49 (  58:46) = 2:48:16
         Chris NOWAKOWSKI, Shawn PINAMONTI, Tim KNOWLTON, Jeff RUMBAUGH
   6.  BAGEL RUNNERS                           
          1:00:18 1:00:28 1:02:10 (1:03:30) (1:05:39) = 3:02:56
         Jason TRIPP, Robert WEATHERS, Matthew AUGUSTIN, Akintunde MORAKINYO,
         Christopher SPROULE
   7.  NOVA MEN                                
          1:01:50 1:02:11 1:02:15 (1:04:20) = 3:06:16
         Michael DOMIN, Douglas KELLY, Laurance KAM, Pietro MICHELUCCI
   8.  MCRRC GREYHOUNDS                        
            57:20 1:05:01 1:05:28 = 3:07:49
         Rick KERN, Hugues SICOTTE, Barry BASS
   9.  DCRRC MALE B                            
            57:43 1:05:50 1:08:06 (1:13:56) = 3:11:39
         Ian CLEMENTS, Duncan MOSS, Aaron TRENT, Anders RYERSON
  10.  MCRRC WORKING DOGS                      
            59:28 1:07:13 1:09:13 = 3:15:54
         Will JACOBI, Brian RUBERRY, Hal DANOFF
  11.  FALLS ROAD ROAD WARRIORS                
          1:03:11 1:05:59 1:08:17 (1:11:59) (1:20:05) = 3:17:27
         Corey JENSEN, David GIBBS, Jan COOK, David NIRENBERG, Eran SHALEV
  12.  DC HARRIERS                             
          1:02:08 1:08:21 1:13:37 = 3:24:06
         BENNETT BEACH, Rick LOUGHERY, Thomas SKELLY
  13.  DCRRC MALE C                            
          1:06:34 1:09:37 1:10:00 (1:10:21) (1:57:40) = 3:26:11
         Stephen SWETT, Adam STOLZBERG, Steve HOLDEN, John COOGAN, Colin EK
  14.  SHENANDOAH VALLEY RUNNERS MEN           
          1:06:35 1:11:03 1:14:18 (1:17:50) (1:33:01) = 3:31:56
         Ron GREENE, Michael TRIANTAFILLOU, Doug WALKER, Peter BLANK, Robert
         GURTLER
  15.  RCI RUNNERS                             
          1:14:31 1:14:48 1:15:42 (1:22:07) = 3:45:01
         Michael GREER, Lewis GRIGG, Beric KIMBALL, Peter SCHULTE
  16.  MCRRC HOUND DOGS                        
          1:09:26 1:16:56 1:24:52 = 3:51:14
         Christiam CAMACHO, Mike ACUNA, Daniel RYAN

[Top]

[Corporate] | [Government] | [Media] | [Running Clubs]
[Credit Union] [Senate] [House]


Running Club - Open Female

[Open Male] | [Open Female] | [Coed Masters]

   1.  WRC WOMENS RACING A                     
            58:58 1:01:24 1:03:14 = 3:03:36
         Casey SMITH, Sharon DONOVAN, Elizabeth PARKS
   2.  PACERS NEW BALANCE A                    
            58:31 1:02:32 1:03:41 (1:04:14) = 3:04:44
         Heather HANSCOM, Denise KNICKMAN, Lou HOHNKA, Kirsten WARD
   3.  MCRRC WONDER WOMEN                      
            59:41 1:02:48 1:05:16 (1:15:09) = 3:07:45
         Patty FULTON, Marjan HUIZING, Maggie HANSON, Jennifer BATES
   4.  HCS WOMEN                               
          1:03:02 1:06:24 1:07:31 (1:08:43) (1:12:05) = 3:16:57
         Vicki LANG, Julie THIENEL, Eleanor BATEMAN, Robyn HUMPHREY, Rebecca
         RAMSING
   5.  WRC WOMENS RACING B                     
          1:02:59 1:06:46 1:07:27 = 3:17:12
         Lisa THOMAS, Marie SANDROCK, Beth MILLER
   6.  METRO RUN AND WALK WOMEN                
          1:03:59 1:06:39 1:08:39 (1:09:32) (1:27:09) = 3:19:17
         Leslie MINNIX-WOLFE, Hope HALL, Kristin DIDOMENICO, Jennifer RAGONE,
         Suzanne SCOGGIN
   7.  FALLS ROAD WONDER WOMEN                 
          1:02:03 1:06:20 1:10:59 (1:12:42) = 3:19:22
         Kristin BREMER, Donna KARASIC, Kelly BARTON, Dana BOURLAND
   8.  WASHINGTON RUNHERS A TEAM               
          1:11:42 1:12:22 1:14:37 (1:21:57) = 3:38:41
         Heather TRAINUM, Elizabeth JONES, Patricia CUFF, Dawn CURTIS
   9.  SHENANDOAH VALLEY RUNNERS WOMEN         
          1:09:30 1:12:56 1:18:08 (1:30:05) = 3:40:34
         Laeticia WARRING, Ann ROBB, Lorie WEIMAR, Judy MASI
  10.  DCRRC A                                 
          1:11:32 1:12:33 1:19:03 = 3:43:08
         Christine BOSL, Becky ORFINGER, Kerry O'BRIEN
  11.  MCRRC DIVAS                             
          1:13:49 1:17:22 1:18:48 (1:22:50) = 3:49:59
         Kimberly THORPE, Nancy WALSH, Christina KICHULA, Helen BRAUCH
  12.  PACERS NEW BALANCE B                    
          1:05:58 1:15:51 1:40:51 = 4:02:40
         Marie KNIGHT, Jennifer STEARNS, Kimberly BUTTS
  13.  WASHINGTON RUNHERS COMPANY B            
          1:20:17 1:21:33 1:25:57 (1:28:07) (1:33:41) = 4:07:47
         Laura MONTI, Ashley HANSEN, Rita CRONLEY, Elizabeth BOARD, Jennifer
         NOWICKI
  14.  FALLS ROAD NCR TRAIL SNAILS F           
          1:24:12 1:24:16 1:28:35 (1:30:48) (2:05:25) = 4:17:03
         Heike BLUM, Laura TESI, Lindsey NADEAU, Jeanne PINTO, Cristina
         PALMISANO
  15.  FALLS ROAD DREAM WEAVERS                
          1:21:16 1:24:12 1:32:55 = 4:18:23
         Debra MAZZOLENI, Theresa WATSON, Linda PADGETT
  16.  FALLS ROAD FEMME FATALES                
          1:12:42 1:28:29 1:41:38 = 4:22:49
         Page HUDDLES, Sheila KNOWLTON, Princess LITTLE
  17.  MCRRC GAZELLES                          
          1:24:45 1:30:52 1:31:21 (1:56:07) = 4:26:58
         Glenda GARCIA, Houra RAIS, Gina ACUNA, Clara NAM
  18.  WASHINGTON RUNHERS F TROOP              
          1:25:48 1:31:30 1:34:08 = 4:31:26
         Cecilia BARRY, Kimberly WHEELER, Anne-Marie PASTORKOVICH
  19.  HORNETS                                 
          1:19:13 1:34:35 1:40:51 = 4:34:39
         Jan ANDERSON, Rose SCHMIEG, Claire COLFLESH
  20.  FALLS ROAD BRICK BODIES                 
          1:15:17 1:41:18 1:42:13 (1:56:28) (1:56:29) = 4:38:48
         Dawn EHMAN, Carole EBY, Colleen KEENEY, Salvatrice JAMES, Samantha
         SATCHELL
  21.  DCRRC B                                 
          1:27:55 1:36:19 1:42:53 = 4:47:07
         Toni DIEGOLI, Luca NEMETH, Lara EK

[Top]

[Corporate] | [Government] | [Media] | [Running Clubs]
[Credit Union] [Senate] [House]


Running Club - Coed Masters

[Open Male] | [Open Female] | [Coed Masters]

   1.  PACERS NEW BALANCE                      
            56:09   57:36 1:03:31 (1:29:44) = 2:57:16
         CHUCK MOESER M, Terry MCLAUGHLIN M, Laura FREIX F, Larry JONES M
   2.  BLUE MAGIC                              
            56:31 1:02:00 1:04:39 (1:06:27) = 3:03:10
         TED POULOS M, Roger HOWELL M, Vanessa COX F, Pat WILKERSON F
   3.  MASTER BLASTERS                         
          1:01:47 1:02:23 1:05:52 (1:05:58) (1:06:23) = 3:10:02
         Bob BURNS M, MICK SLONAKER M, Lisa COLEMAN-WARREN F, Piriya PINIT M,
         Patricia KEATING F
   4.  MCRRC MACATTACK                         
            59:31   59:36 1:11:36 (1:17:14) (1:22:30) = 3:10:43
         David ANDREWS M, Jim WHITNAH M, Sharon DOLAN F, Jamie MURPHY F, Linda
         MACDERMID F
   5.  FLYING FEET                             
          1:01:34 1:03:06 1:07:34 = 3:12:14
         Pete PETERMAN M, Daniel JONAS M, Janet JONES F
   6.  NOVA MASTERS 1                          
          1:00:20 1:05:53 1:09:25 = 3:15:38
         Mike HART M, JAY WIND M, Betty BLANK F
   7.  MCRRC FALCONS                           
            58:09 1:06:41 1:12:24 (1:15:18) = 3:17:14
         David HAAGA M, James MORELAND M, Sarah BUCKHEIT F, Wendy PONVERT F
   8.  BANANA SPLITS                           
          1:06:32 1:07:59 1:11:18 = 3:25:49
         James CARBARY M, Jose COSTA M, Lisa FICHMAN F
   9.  MCRRC EAGLES                            
          1:10:05 1:10:14 1:16:53 (1:21:40) (1:22:37) = 3:37:12
         Roger KILGORE M, Warren PRUNELLA M, Priscila PRUNELLA F, Dee NELSON F,
         Steve BEATRICE M
  10.  DCRRC MASTERS A                         
          1:06:05 1:10:31 1:26:12 = 3:42:48
         Benjamin RICHTER M, STEPHEN FORMAN M, Roxane SISMANIDIS F
  11.  NOVA MASTERS 2                          
          1:12:14 1:16:37 1:23:52 (1:26:37) (1:29:34) = 3:52:43
         Susan WAJDA F, RICHARD WILLIAMS M, Andresa HART F, Fred CARSON M, Mark
         SHAUGHNESSY M
  12.  FALLS ROAD FANATICS                     
          1:14:24 1:16:29 1:31:33 = 4:02:26
         Jim ADAMS M, Greg SCHRATKE M, Ingrid JOHNSON F
  13.  FALLS ROAD NCR TRAIL SNAILS             
          1:02:55 1:29:11 1:32:47 (1:35:35) = 4:04:53
         Kevin DOLAN M, Sue FENIMORE F, ANTHONY FALCONE M, Tom AMATUCCI M
  14.  DCRRC MASTER B                          
          1:19:52 1:24:03 1:24:27 (1:27:16) = 4:08:22
         Mark KLINE M, Howell POSNER M, Janet HOLLAND F, Melissa EDEBURN F
  15.  MCRRC PANTHERS                          
          1:20:50 1:27:22 1:31:53 (1:35:33) = 4:20:05
         Jane GODFREY F, Mary REGENSBURGER F, Tom REGENSBURGER M, Andrew
         STEINFELD M
  16.  MCRRC EXPRESS                           
          1:18:52 1:31:17 1:50:10 = 4:40:19
         Michael WOECKENER M, Frances GIPSON F, Ellen GREEN F
  17.  DCRRC MASTERS C                         
          1:28:50 1:42:52 1:57:41 = 5:09:23
         Tami GRAF F, Maria NEMETH-EK F, Carl EK M
  18.  MCRRC CHEETAHS                          
          1:37:50 1:44:30 2:00:17 (2:03:16) (2:05:05) = 5:22:37
         Vladislav BALABAN M, Fred HAUSCHILDT M, Jane DAYE F, Carol LAVRICH F,
         Christina CARAVOULIAS F

[Top

[Corporate] | [Government] | [Media] | [Running Clubs]
[Credit Union] [Senate] [House]

Credit Union Challenge Division (Score Top 3)
(two men + one woman -or- one man + two women)

   1.  CREDITORS PREDATORS                     
          1:01:46 1:03:24 1:04:57 (1:14:26) (1:28:59) = 3:10:07
         Paul LOEBACK M, Brian CARROLL M, Christy UNDERDONK F, Russ ABBOTT M,
         Laura WEST F
   2.  BANK FUND FLYERS                        
          1:00:57 1:04:52 1:04:55 (1:13:41) (1:16:09) = 3:10:44
         Matthew DEAN M, Mark ROSCAM ABBING M, Maria KOZLOSKI F, Michelle LYLE
         F, Ed RANKIN M
   3.  BANK FUND FLOATERS                      
          1:10:53 1:11:14 1:11:48 (1:18:34) (1:18:55) = 3:33:55
         Alexandra ROKITA F, John-Paul WHEATCROFT M, Wren MCNALLY F, John DEAN
         M, Peter WAGNER M
   4.  SPRING FORWARD                          
          1:12:25 1:18:19 1:19:16 (1:43:46) = 3:50:00
         Jose REYES M, Dallas HARRISON M, Linda KEARNEY F, Maggie MACLEOD F
   5.  BLANK CHECKERS                          
          1:11:59 1:15:05 1:29:48 = 3:56:52
         Connie DOWLER F, Roger STRAW M, Jason RHODES M
   6.  LOC2                                    
          1:07:45 1:18:08 1:32:34 = 3:58:27
         Marvin PACE M, Edward OHNEMUS M, Anne GWYNN F
   7.  RUNNING LIONS I                         
          1:08:37 1:20:57 1:33:07 = 4:02:41
         David TOMKINSON M, Frank VASSALLO M, Jeannette JOHANSSON F
   8.  TEAM LAFAYETTE                          
          1:19:48 1:23:08 1:24:06 (1:28:06) (1:35:14) = 4:07:02
         Andrew POLOTT M, Thomas MARTIN M, Angelika STABLOW F, Christopher
         SCHIAVONE M, William BROOKS M
   9.  BANK FUND ROLLERS                       
          1:17:43 1:23:29 1:30:32 (1:31:22) = 4:11:44
         Demba DIALLO M, Joan DOMBROSKI F, Peter GRIMM M, Nizar HASHLAMON M
  10.  US CENTRAL TEAM A                       
          1:13:00 1:14:34 1:46:58 = 4:14:32
         Bodie MINSTER M, Austin BRAITHWAIT M, Cheryl C HARRIS F
  11.  ZYDECO ZOMBIES                          
          1:12:15 1:30:44 1:33:36 (1:34:36) = 4:16:35
         Michael GUSS M, Kelly CHILVERS F, James HILTON M, Tim GAVAGAN M
  12.  SOLE MATES                              
          1:18:41 1:19:24 1:39:40 = 4:17:45
         Ken QUINCY M, Joseph DINUZZO M, Gina SACRIPANTI F
  13.  AA CREDIT UNION                         
          1:21:19 1:27:49 1:28:56 (1:40:55) = 4:18:04
         Robert KUDWA M, Dare ROCKEY-FERIS F, Heather MEINER F, Phillip LAW M
  14.  THE UNITED FIVE                         
          1:24:19 1:27:13 1:30:03 (1:38:03) (1:43:55) = 4:21:35
         Peter BRUNELLI M, William Dona SACKS JR M, Deirdre HARVEY F, Molly
         MCCORMACK F, Joan COX F
  15.  BANK AGITATORS                          
          1:21:38 1:29:49 1:30:49 = 4:22:16
         Hilda SCHAREN F, Jonathan RHODES M, Michael DREIS M
  16.  CUNA STRIDERS                           
          1:18:04 1:18:24 1:46:09 (2:12:40) = 4:22:37
         Gretchen GRAF F, Karen KINCER F, Thomas MCELLIGOTT M, Daniel MICA M
  17.  WESCORP                                 
          1:11:12 1:31:39 1:40:27 = 4:23:18
         Ron ARAUJO M, John MERLO M, Sheri LEDBETTER F
  18.  US CENTRAL TEAM B                       
          1:19:19 1:22:26 1:47:58 = 4:29:43
         Michael MARSHALL M, Shane LEE M, Lori PIERSON F
  19.  ESE RUNNERS                             
          1:03:12 1:35:17 1:52:48 (2:07:14) = 4:31:17
         Prasad GERARD M, Chris CONWAY M, Wendy MACKALL F, Scott BOLDEN M
  20.  SDFCU SUPER SPRINTERS                   
          1:17:25 1:25:05 1:49:42 (1:49:42) (1:49:43) = 4:32:12
         Martin HEALY M, Patricia NAVIN-GREENFIELD F, Karen O'CONNOR F, Garrett
         WILLIAMS M, Ron WHITWORTH M
  21.  PHILADELPHIA FCU                        
          1:31:00 1:31:01 1:31:16 (1:36:24) = 4:33:17
         Dominique GODIN F, Carrie MCTAGUE F, Patrick WILLIAMS M, Katherine
         ROBINSON F
  22.  CONGRESSIONAL ROADRUNNERS               
          1:13:11 1:39:16 1:47:11 = 4:39:38
         Peter GAASERUD M, Robert HESS M, Michaela GAASERUD F
  23.  SWEET FEET                              
          1:22:34 1:30:34 2:03:20 (2:05:45) = 4:56:28
         Allen PUWALSKI M, Richard FOLEY M, Sherry JONES F, Wilfred MORGAN M
  24.  RUNNING LIONS II                        
          1:17:41 1:46:25 1:56:58 = 5:01:04
         Michael BARKER M, Sharmaine BUCKNOR F, Maria LARKIN F
  25.  THE ATMS                                
          1:29:37 1:34:03 2:03:44 = 5:07:24
         Julio PATINO M, Julio VILLCAS M, Patty TUGWELL F
  26.  NW GUYS AND DOLLS                       
          1:32:55 1:59:30 1:59:31 (2:03:17) = 5:31:56
         Richard FETCHKO M, George SHOEMAKER M, Adrienne MULHAIR F, Jennifer
         BAUTISTA F
  27.  NW STRIDERS                             
          1:45:14 1:50:16 1:57:55 (2:01:53) = 5:33:25
         Lisa WOOD-MITCHELL F, Juri VALDOV M, Anthony WATT M, Sheila HODGES F
  28.  SOLE SURVIVORS                          
          1:44:48 1:57:18 1:59:56 (2:03:00) (2:07:46) = 5:42:02
         George GETEK M, Christopher COOPER M, Johnna COOPER F, Nanette VARIAS
         F, Dawn SICKLES F
  29.  LOC1                                    
          1:41:17 1:54:13 2:17:16 = 5:52:46
         JoAnn THOMAS F, Celine PARKER F, Carl PETERSON M

 [Top

[Corporate] | [Government] | [Media] | [Running Clubs]
[Credit Union] [Senate] [House]

Senate Teams (Score Top 3)
(two men + one woman -or- one man + two women)

Bib Team Pl. Indiv. Pl. Category Name Sex Team Ind.Time Team Score
5804 1 1 SENATE Dale Learn M MURRAY'S MILERS                         1:08:39 1:08:39
5839 1 2 SENATE Adam Sorensen M MURRAY'S MILERS                         1:09:31 1:09:31
11745 1 3 SENATE Carole Cory F MURRAY'S MILERS                         1:22:27 1:22:27
1 3:40:37
5859 2 1 SENATE Evan Roberts M CRAPO'S COUCH POTATOES                  1:06:02 1:06:02
11849 2 2 SENATE Lindsey Masterton F CRAPO'S COUCH POTATOES                  1:18:58 1:18:58
11847 2 3 SENATE Dorothy Boger F CRAPO'S COUCH POTATOES                  1:27:42 1:27:42
5854 2 99 SENATE Arlen Lancaster M CRAPO'S COUCH POTATOES                     
2 3:52:41
5780 3 1 SENATE Erik Fatemi M THE INAPPROPRIATORS                     1:11:02 1:11:02
11727 3 2 SENATE Jessica Arden F THE INAPPROPRIATORS                     1:23:44 1:23:44
6449 3 3 SENATE Brooke Livingston F THE INAPPROPRIATORS                     1:26:55 1:26:55
11808 3 4 SENATE Nancy Olkewicz F THE INAPPROPRIATORS                     1:38:29  
3 4:01:41
5869 4 1 SENATE James Wolfe M ROBERT'S RULES OF THE ROAD              1:16:10 1:16:10
5853 4 2 SENATE Melvin Dubee M ROBERT'S RULES OF THE ROAD              1:18:20 1:18:20
5860 4 3 SENATE Jim Barnett M ROBERT'S RULES OF THE ROAD              1:18:23
11850 4 4 SENATE Mary Pat Lawrence F ROBERT'S RULES OF THE ROAD              1:29:05 1:29:05
5871 4 99 SENATE Mark Magee M ROBERT'S RULES OF THE ROAD                         
4 4:03:35
5773 5 1 SENATE Kevin Davis M PREMIUM DRAFTS                          1:09:12 1:09:12
11805 5 2 SENATE Rebekah Musgrove F PREMIUM DRAFTS                          1:27:07 1:27:07
11750 5 3 SENATE Julie Davis F PREMIUM DRAFTS                          1:28:20 1:28:20
5808 5 4 SENATE Mark Mcgunagle M PREMIUM DRAFTS                          1:30:26
5788 5 99 SENATE John Goetcheus M PREMIUM DRAFTS                                     
5 4:04:39
5764 6 99 SENATE Stephen Carlin M SLOW RAUCUS BAUCUS CAUCUS                        
5837 6 1 SENATE Ryan Seher M SLOW RAUCUS BAUCUS CAUCUS               1:11:44 1:11:44
5838 6 2 SENATE John Shepard M SLOW RAUCUS BAUCUS CAUCUS               1:18:58 1:18:58
11890 6 3 SENATE Lara Birkes F SLOW RAUCUS BAUCUS CAUCUS               1:34:51 1:34:51
11725 6 4 SENATE Lynette Anderson F SLOW RAUCUS BAUCUS CAUCUS               2:09:53  
6 4:05:33
5830 7 1 SENATE Greg Rodriguez M NEVER SAY DI                            1:14:29 1:14:29
5760 7 2 SENATE Michael Buchwald M NEVER SAY DI                            1:17:25 1:17:25
11829 7 3 SENATE Kristen Steinke F NEVER SAY DI                            1:39:53 1:39:53
11743 7 4 SENATE Bevin Butler F NEVER SAY DI                            1:42:54
5863 7 99 SENATE Matt Green M NEVER SAY DI                                       
7 4:11:47
11853 8 1 SENATE Leesa Eichner F SENATOR PATRICK LEAHY                   1:24:01 1:24:01
5857 8 2 SENATE Jp Dowd M SENATOR PATRICK LEAHY                   1:24:48 1:24:48
5833 8 3 SENATE Chris Saunders M SENATOR PATRICK LEAHY                   1:26:26 1:26:26
11851 8 4 SENATE Robyn Schmidek F SENATOR PATRICK LEAHY                   1:32:10
11800 8 99 SENATE Mary Kate Meyer F SENATOR PATRICK LEAHY                              
8 4:15:15
5893 9 1 SENATE Brandon Singer M PEA PICKIN' POSSE                       1:13:40 1:13:40
5895 9 2 SENATE John Easton M PEA PICKIN' POSSE                       1:14:16 1:14:16
5896 9 3 SENATE Andrew Over M PEA PICKIN' POSSE                       1:23:10
11885 9 4 SENATE Elizabeth Mcdonnell F PEA PICKIN' POSSE                       1:48:47 1:48:47
5897 9 99 SENATE James Nelson M PEA PICKIN' POSSE                                  
9 4:16:42
5803 10 1 SENATE Thad Kousser M TEAM RUN WYDEN 2                        1:16:28 1:16:28
5786 10 2 SENATE Charles Gabbe M TEAM RUN WYDEN 2                        1:18:28 1:18:28
11735 10 3 SENATE Rachana Bhowmik F TEAM RUN WYDEN 2                        1:42:32 1:42:32
10 4:17:28
11770 11 1 SENATE Liana Grossman F DORGAN DASHERS                          1:29:56 1:29:56
5855 11 2 SENATE Maynard Friesz M DORGAN DASHERS                          1:30:26 1:30:26
11792 11 3 SENATE Nicole Kroetsch F DORGAN DASHERS                          1:39:06 1:39:06
5898 11 4 SENATE Emmett O'keefe M DORGAN DASHERS                          1:39:56  
11 4:39:28
11855 12 1 SENATE Andrea Becker F THE BLACKBERRY CHERRIES                 1:33:29 1:33:29
11856 12 2 SENATE Meredith Whitfield F THE BLACKBERRY CHERRIES                 1:34:23 1:34:23
606 12 3 SENATE G William Hoagland M THE BLACKBERRY CHERRIES                 1:35:39 1:35:39
5732 12 99 SENATE Bill Frist M THE BLACKBERRY CHERRIES                          
5862 12 99 SENATE Joel Wallace M THE BLACKBERRY CHERRIES                            
12 4:43:31
5757 13 1 SENATE Joe Bowersox M RUN WYDEN                               1:16:29 1:16:29
11771 13 2 SENATE Carole Grunberg F RUN WYDEN                               1:44:26 1:44:26
11736 13 3 SENATE Sarah Bittleman F RUN WYDEN                               1:57:42 1:57:42
13 4:58:37

 

[Top

[Corporate] | [Government] | [Media] | [Running Clubs]
[Credit Union] [Senate] [House]

House Teams (Score Top 3)
(two men + one woman -or- one man + two women)

Bib Team Indiv. Cat Name Sex Team Ind. Time Team Score
5877 1 1 HOUSE John Lynch M TEAM RYAN                               1:00:31 1:00:31
5840 1 2 HOUSE John Stephan M TEAM RYAN                               1:23:31 1:23:31
11898 1 3 HOUSE Julie Stitzel F TEAM RYAN                               1:25:50 1:25:50
11872 1 4 HOUSE Jennifer Moore F TEAM RYAN                               1:33:24
5738 1 99 HOUSE Tim Ryan M TEAM RYAN                                          
1 3:49:52
5846 2 1 HOUSE Cletus Willems M WIN-TIMIDATORS                          0:56:46 0:56:46
11817 2 2 HOUSE Carey Rountree F WIN-TIMIDATORS                          1:21:33 1:21:33
11886 2 3 HOUSE Kate Dwyer F WIN-TIMIDATORS                          1:33:35 1:33:35
11799 2 4 HOUSE Joyce Meyer F WIN-TIMIDATORS                          1:47:06
5783 2 99 HOUSE Peter Fotos M WIN-TIMIDATORS                                     
2 3:51:54
5777 3 1 HOUSE Scott Duncan M TEAM TORTOISE                           1:15:55 1:15:55
5750 3 2 HOUSE Dirk Bartlett M TEAM TORTOISE                           1:17:44 1:17:44
11812 3 3 HOUSE Annie Raymond F TEAM TORTOISE                           1:23:21 1:23:21
11833 3 4 HOUSE Francesca Tedesco F TEAM TORTOISE                           1:23:34
5782 3 99 HOUSE Ben Flood M TEAM TORTOISE                                      
3 3:57:00
5814 4 1 HOUSE Jon Murphy M WHERE'S JD?                             1:12:44 1:12:44
5762 4 2 HOUSE J.d. Burton M WHERE'S JD?                             1:21:47 1:21:48
11837 4 3 HOUSE Gia Vitali F WHERE'S JD?                             1:32:05 1:32:05
4 4:06:37
5831 5 1 HOUSE Chuck Roman M SENSENBRENNER'S F-BOMBS                 1:16:58 1:16:58
5824 5 2 HOUSE Rick Podliska M SENSENBRENNER'S F-BOMBS                 1:26:27 1:26:27
5805 5 3 HOUSE Michael Lenn M SENSENBRENNER'S F-BOMBS                 1:42:09
11552 5 4 HOUSE Brandi Mcbride F SENSENBRENNER'S F-BOMBS                 1:42:13 1:42:13
11738 5 99 HOUSE Elizabeth Bolstad F SENSENBRENNER'S F-BOMBS                            
5 4:25:38
11884 6 1 HOUSE Kathleen Shriver F STRICKLY STRAGGLIN'                     1:20:00 1:20:00
1326 6 2 HOUSE Andrew Mccracken M STRICKLY STRAGGLIN'                     1:32:49 1:32:49
11861 6 3 HOUSE Jennifer Babcock F STRICKLY STRAGGLIN'                     1:34:14 1:34:14
6 4:27:03
11623 7 1 HOUSE Dave Strandness M RAMMER'S RUNNERS                        1:26:06 1:26:06
11622 7 2 HOUSE Dan Elling M RAMMER'S RUNNERS                        1:35:02 1:35:02
11551 7 3 HOUSE Valerie Nelson F RAMMER'S RUNNERS                        1:35:39 1:35:39
7 4:36:47
11787 8 1 HOUSE Amy Judge F RHODE RUNNERS                           1:35:25 1:35:25
5772 8 2 HOUSE Brian Daniels M RHODE RUNNERS                           1:36:16 1:36:16
11761 8 3 HOUSE Kirtley Fisher F RHODE RUNNERS                           1:36:34 1:36:34
8 4:48:15
5891 9 1 HOUSE Jeffrey Schanz M TEAM TOWNS                              1:32:01 1:32:01
11545 9 2 HOUSE Marlise Green F TEAM TOWNS                              1:37:37 1:37:37
11544 9 3 HOUSE Yvonne Bonner F TEAM TOWNS                              1:46:11 1:46:11
5753 9 99 HOUSE Alex Beckles M TEAM TOWNS                                       
11617 9 99 HOUSE Pedro Ayarzagoytia M TEAM TOWNS                                         
9 4:55:49
5880 10 1 HOUSE Mark Andress M TEAM ROUGHHOUSE                         1:12:11 1:12:11
5778 10 2 HOUSE Harry Elliott M TEAM ROUGHHOUSE                         1:42:58 1:42:58
11839 10 3 HOUSE Sarah White F TEAM ROUGHHOUSE                         2:05:57 2:05:57
5822 10 4 HOUSE William Peche M TEAM ROUGHHOUSE                         2:11:51  
10 5:01:06
11841 11 1 HOUSE Elizabeth Yeager F BOOZMAN BLOSSOMS                        1:40:41 1:40:41
11827 11 2 HOUSE Kia Sprinkle F BOOZMAN BLOSSOMS                        1:40:42 1:40:42
11823 11 3 HOUSE Charlotte Shasteen F BOOZMAN BLOSSOMS                        1:40:42
5866 11 4 HOUSE Christopher Sagely M BOOZMAN BLOSSOMS                        1:42:45 1:42:45
11 5:04:08
11762 12 1 HOUSE Lea Fisher F ETHERIDGE ARMADA                        1:48:21 1:48:21
11759 12 2 HOUSE Julie Dwyer F ETHERIDGE ARMADA                        1:48:21 1:48:21
5820 12 3 HOUSE Jake Parker M ETHERIDGE ARMADA                        1:57:45 1:57:45
5775 12 99 HOUSE Pat Devlin M ETHERIDGE ARMADA                                 
11840 12 99 HOUSE Anedra Woods F ETHERIDGE ARMADA                                   
12 5:34:27
11785 13 1 HOUSE Jessica Jenkins F TEAM BRICKHOUSE                     1:41:40 1:41:40
5878 13 2 HOUSE Tres Bailey M TEAM BRICKHOUSE                     1:57:06 1:57:06
5884 13 3 HOUSE Alex Silbey M TEAM BRICKHOUSE                     2:08:38 2:08:38
11789 13 99 HOUSE Karen Kersey F TEAM BRICKHOUSE                                
13 5:47:24

[Top

[Corporate] | [Government] | [Media] | [Running Clubs]
[Credit Union] [Senate] [House]