ROAD RACE RESULTS from Cherry Blossom Inc.
                       4904 Glen Cove Pkwy. Bethesda, MD 20816

RACE NAME     : Credit Union Cherry Blossom 10 Mile Run
RACE DATE     : April 6, 2003
RACE DISTANCE : 10 miles     (USATF Certification: DC99001JS)
RACE LOCATION : Washington, DC

                                                      Gun   Prize
                                                      Time  Money

MALES (OVERALL):
    1 Nelson Kiplagat         25  KEN                  48:12 5500 
    2 Samuel Ndereba          25  KEN                  48:14 2750 
    3 Reuben Chebii           20  KEN                  48:17 1500 
    4 William Naranjo         25  COL                  48:18 1250 
    5 Masato Ando             25  JAP                  48:36 1000 
    6 Tsuyoshi Nakano         25  JAP                  48:49  800 
    7 Kazuo Ictani            25  JAP                  49:15  650 
    8 Mindaugas Pukstas       25  LIT                  49:21  500 
    9 Peter Tanui             29  KEN                  49:33  400 
   10 Wilson Komen            27  KEN                  49:42  300 
   11 Joseph Kamau            34  KEN                  50:02  250 
   12 Alex Hutchinson         28  CAN                  50:38  200 
   13 Joseph Mbithi           25  KEN                  50:56      
   14 Jonah Rono              32  KEN                  51:12      
   15 Matthew Wagoner         26 New Cumberland PA     51:15      
   16 Michael Musili          28  KEN                  51:52      
   17 Stuart Moran            27 Lexington KY          51:54      
   18 Jason Bodnar            34 Ft Lauderdale FL      51:57      
   19 Retta Feyissa           27 Eth                   51:59      
   20 Erik Kean               26 Arlington VA          52:56      
   21 Glen Mays               33 Washington DC         52:58      
   22 Eric Lavigne            27 Reston VA             53:07      
   23 Kevin Kimbell           29 San Antonio TX        53:18      
   24 Frank Sprtel            31 Takoma Park MD        53:19      
   25 Kevin Taylor            25                       53:36      

FEMALES (OVERALL):
    1 Isabella Ochichi        24  KEN                  52:07 5500 
    2 Catherine Ndereba       31  KEN                  53:00 2750 
    3 Victoria Klimina        28  RUS                  53:08 1500 
    4 Tatyana Petrova         20  RUS                  53:31 1250 
    5 Olga Romanova           23  RUS                  53:45 1000 
    6 Lioudmila Kortchaguina  32  RUS                  54:25  800 
    7 Naomi Wangui            25  KEN                  55:04  650 
    8 Aurica Buia             34  ROM                  55:33  500 
    9 Tatiana Titova          38  RUS                  56:41  400 
   10 Renata Paradowska       33  POL                  56:46  300 
   11 Atalelech Ketema        20  ETH                  57:15  250 
   12 Naoko Ishibe            35 Silver Spring MD      57:47  200 
   13 Debbie Kilpatrick-Morri 40 Strongsville OH       58:12      
   14 Anna Pichrtova          30  CZE                  58:39      
   15 Emily Richard           27 Washington DC         58:57      
   16 Caryn Heffernan         30 Felmington NJ         59:15      
   17 Sharon Lemberger        30 Washington DC         59:31      
   18 Casey Smith             24 Arlington VA        1:00:01      
   19 Lisa Thomas             28 Alexandria VA       1:00:40      
   20 Jenna Richardson        24 China ME            1:01:07      
   21 Tonya Dodge             25                     1:01:13      
   22 Lee Dipietro            45 Ruxton MD           1:01:15      
   23 Ann Reed                30 Columbia MD         1:01:46      
   24 Susannah Motl           25                     1:02:43      
   25 Hilary Cairns           33 Washington DC       1:02:51      


MALES (AGES 01 - 19):
    1 Mitchell Graw           16 Raleigh NC            57:24 
    2 Patrick Reaves          19 College Park MD       58:32 
    3 Samy Muaddi             19 College Park MD     1:00:38 

FEMALES (AGES 01 - 19):
    1 Carly Hudson            13 Fairfax VA          1:09:21 
    2 Lucye Raffferty         19 Washington DC       1:11:47 
    3 Kim Daut                19 Manchester MD       1:16:26 

MALES (AGES 40 - 44):
    1 Graeme Ackland          41  SCO                  55:27 
    2 Andrew Klemas           40 Falls Church VA       57:10 
    3 Stephen Koch            43 Shillington PA        57:46 
    4 Ted Poulos              42 Mclean VA             58:14 
    5 Richard Brokaw          43 Bel Air MD            58:34 

FEMALES (AGES 40 - 44):
    1 Debbie Kilpatrick-Morri 40 Strongsville OH       58:12 
    2 Mary Carmichael         40 South Riding VA     1:04:16 
    3 Laura Freix             42 Centreville VA      1:04:59 
    4 Chris Reed              43 Chevy Chase MD      1:05:08 
    5 Miae Jacobs             44 Atkinson NH         1:05:19 

MALES (AGES 45 - 49):
    1 David O'keefe           45                       54:17 
    2 Mark Malander           46 Oak Hill VA           55:43 
    3 Keith Mcintyre          45 Ellicott City MD      58:18 
    4 George Buckheit         46 Reston VA             59:25 
    5 William Kauffman        46 Wilmington DE         59:49 

FEMALES (AGES 45 - 49):
    1 Lee Dipietro            45 Ruxton MD           1:01:15 
    2 Patti Shull             45 Ashburn VA          1:04:20 
    3 Shelley Ralston         48 Masontown PA        1:11:23 
    4 Sharon Marks            46 Parkersburg WV      1:11:47 
    5 Dorothy Beckett         46 Columbia MD         1:12:47 

MALES (AGES 50 - 54):
    1 Chuck Moeser            52 Sterling VA           57:00 
    2 Richard Morgan          52 Silver Spring MD    1:01:41 
    3 David Webster           51 Stevensville MD     1:02:29 
    4 Mick Slonaker           54 Columbia MD         1:02:52 
    5 Tim Morgan              53 Damascus MD         1:03:00 

FEMALES (AGES 50 - 54):
    1 Betty Blank             51 Falls Church VA     1:10:23 
    2 Sandra Adams            54 Winchester VA       1:11:25 
    3 Stephanie Shipp         50 Great Falls VA      1:14:29 
    4 Patricia Donohue        50 Alexandria VA       1:14:48 
    5 Karen Marchant          50 Springfield VA      1:17:38 

MALES (AGES 55 - 59):
    1 William Dixon           56 Brattleboro VT        58:44 
    2 Gordon Terwilliger      55 Franklin TN           59:13 
    3 Bill Rodgers            56 Boxborough MA       1:02:55 
    4 Patrick Griffith        59 Alexandria VA       1:04:00 
    5 Gordon Macfarland       55 Richmond VT         1:04:36 

FEMALES (AGES 55 - 59):
    1 Alice Franks            55 Rockville MD        1:15:16 
    2 Linda Kearney           57 Oak Hill VA         1:19:37 
    3 Esther Buchser          55 Abingdon MD         1:20:19 
    4 Jane Godfrey            55 Takoma Park MD      1:20:34 
    5 Christy St Clair        55 Glen Arm MD         1:21:59 

MALES (AGES 60 - 64):
    1 Jerry Warfield          60 Columbia MD         1:09:05 
    2 John Haubert            61 Alexandria VA       1:09:15 
    3 Lloyd Blackwell         63 Warrenton VA        1:09:46 
    4 Roger Kilgore           60 Great Mills MD      1:10:22 
    5 Malcolm O'hagan         64 Chevy Chase DC      1:10:28 

FEMALES (AGES 60 - 64):
    1 Priscila Prunella       60 Rockville MD        1:18:04 
    2 Dee Nelson              60 Gaithersburg MD     1:21:02 
    3 Kathy Lewis             62 Oakton VA           1:24:29 
    4 Miriam Lollar           62 Decatur GA          1:27:37 
    5 Cindy Clark             64 Hillsborough NJ     1:29:18 

MALES (AGES 65 - 69):
    1 Art Morey               66 Columbia MD         1:14:23 
    2 Antonio Panizza         65 Reston VA           1:14:39 
    3 Benito Vazquez          65 Laurel MD           1:17:27 
    4 Richard Williams        68 Alexandria VA       1:18:26 
    5 Ken Quincy              66 Vienna VA           1:18:39 

FEMALES (AGES 65 - 69):
    1 Imme Dyson              67 Princeton NJ        1:24:55 
    2 Helene Bedrock          69 Cliffside Park NJ   1:25:09 
    3 Tami Graf               67 Lusby MD            1:30:24 
    4 Una Marie Pierce        65 San Diego CA        1:36:21 
    5 Ann Vella               67 Pittsfield MA       1:40:24 

MALES (AGES 70 - 74):
    1 Tom Ray                 70 Kitty Hawk NC       1:18:02 
    2 George Yannakakis       72 Sparks MD           1:20:02 
    3 Lester Brown            70 Washington DC       1:23:51 
    4 Greg Kosmas             71 Baltimore MD        1:26:28 
    5 Robert Smith            70 Comus MD            1:28:16 

FEMALES (AGES 70 - 74):
    1 Anny Stockman           71 Rensselaer NY       1:31:08 
    2 Toshiko Delia           74 Ridgewood NJ        1:35:10 
    3 Jacqueline O'neil       72 Washington DC       2:02:35 
    4 Rita Simon              72 Chevy Chase MD      2:04:43 
    5 Marjorie Lane           70 Reston VA           2:05:15 

MALES (AGES 75 - 79):
    1 Nianxiang Xie           76 Rockville MD        1:27:43 
    2 Paul Lackey             79 Arlington VA        1:36:23 
    3 Bill Morrison           77 Potomac MD          1:58:56 

FEMALES (AGES 75 - 79):

MALES (AGES 80 - 99):
    1 Lou Lodovico            80 Ellwood City PA     1:23:30 

FEMALES (AGES 80 - 99):
    1 Hedy Marque             86 Alexandria VA       2:12:58