ROAD RACE RESULTS from Cherry Blossom Inc.
                       4904 Glen Cove Pkwy. Bethesda, MD 20816

RACE NAME     : Credit Union Cherry Blossom 10 Mile Run
RACE DATE     : April 3, 2005
RACE DISTANCE : 10 miles     (USATF Certification: DC99001JS)
RACE LOCATION : Washington, DC

                                                      Gun   Prize
                                                      Time  Money
MALES (OVERALL):
    1 John K Korir            29 Kenya                46:56# 6000 
    2 Reuben Chebii           22 Kenya                46:58# 2750 
    3 Ernest Meli Kemeli      20 Kenya                47:05# 1500 
    4 Gilbert Okari           26 Kenya                47:16# 1200 
    5 John C Korir            23 Kenya                47:32# 1000 
    6 Paul Koech              35 Kenya                47:49#  800 
    7 Andrew Letherby         31 Australia            47:52#  600 
    8 Wilberforce Talel       25 Kenya                47:54#  500 
    9 Samuel Ndereba          28 Kenya                47:56#  400 
   10 John Itati              31 Kenya                48:11#  300 
   11 Kazuo Ietani            27 Japan                48:19#  250 
   12 Araya Haregot           23 Ethiopia             48:53#  200 
   13 Midaugas Pukstas        26 Lithuania            49:21#      
   14 Wilson Komen            27 Kenya                49:23#      
   15 William Naranjo         26 Columbia             49:59       
   16 Charles Kibiwot         30 Kenya                50:28       
   17 Reuben Cheruiyot        31 Kenya                50:29       
   18 Alexey Khokhlov         32 Russia               50:38       
   19 Michinori Takano        23 Japan                51:25       
   20 Kefah Keraro            35 Kenya                51:31*      
   21 Michael Wardian         30 Arlington VA         52:00       
   22 Chris Raabe             26 Washington DC        52:55       
   23 Eric Legros             36 Brentwood TN         54:02*      
   24 Scott Sargrad           22 Hyattsville MD       54:07       
   25 Frank Sprtel            32 Takoma Park MD       54:09       
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALES (OVERALL):
    1 Nuta Olaru              34 Romania              52:01# 6000 
    2 Alvetina Ivanova        29 Russia               53:17# 2750 
    3 Tetyana Hladyr          29 Ukraine              54:16# 1500 
    4 Aurica Buia             35 Romania              54:57# 1200 
    5 Sally Barsosio          27 Kenya                55:19# 1000 
    6 Turena M Joh Lane       29 Usa                  55:37#  800 
    7 Atalelech Ketema        22 Ethiopia             57:17#  600 
    8 Luminita Talpos         32 Romania              57:25#  500 
    9 Susannah Kvasnicka      33 Great Falls VA       57:27#  400 
   10 Samia Akbar             23 Herndon              57:40#  300 
   11 Emily Richard           28 Washington DC        57:42#  250 
   12 Jill Krebs              24 New Windsor MD       58:12   200 
   13 Tatiana Titova          39 Russia               59:27*      
   14 Christine Clifton       32 Usa                  59:43       
   15 Vanessa Hunter          29 Arlington VA       1:01:00       
   16 Laura Turner            24 Washington DC      1:01:27       
   17 Lisa Thomas             29 Alexandria VA      1:02:03       
   18 Diana Pool              24 Westminster MD     1:02:29       
   19 Ann Reed                31 Columbia MD        1:02:44       
   20 Genevieve Kiley         30 Washington DC      1:02:47       
   21 Cindy Dietrich          25 Ft Worth TX        1:02:57       
   22 Mary Davison            32 Chesapeake VA      1:03:04       
   23 Kate Paddon             43 New Hartford CT    1:03:12*      
   24 Brenda Schrank          33 Winchester VA      1:03:24       
   25 Denise Knickman         36 Baltimore MD       1:03:31*      
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALES (WHEELCHAIR)
    1 Andy Burt               28 Reston VA          2:06:52 

FEMALES (WHEELCHAIR)

MALE (LOCAL ATHLETE)
    1 Michael Wardian         30 Arlington VA         52:00 

FEMALE (LOCAL ATHLETE)
    1 Susannah Kvasnicka      33 Great Falls VA       57:27 

MALES (AGES 01 - 19):
    1 Alvin Yew               19 Clarksville MD       56:43  
    2 Zack Weinberg           17 Highland Park IL     57:54  
    3 Robby Kampen            19 Shawnee KS           59:00  

FEMALES (AGES 01 - 19):
    1 Emily Hellmuth          17 Arlington VA       1:11:58  
    2 Erynne Jones            19 Washington DC      1:13:08  
    3 Katrina Kuehl           19 Oviedo FL          1:14:43  

MALES (AGES 40 - 44):
    1 Dai Roberts             43 Marlow EN            54:13* 
    2 Mark Hoon               40 Kensington MD        56:09* 
    3 Rodney Timpson          40 Baltimore MD         56:34  
    4 Rob Pierce              44 Alfred ME            57:07  
    5 Stephen Koch            44 Shillington PA       57:31  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALES (AGES 40 - 44):
    1 Kate Paddon             43 New Hartford CT    1:03:12* 
    2 Kelly Dworak            42 Carlisle Barrac PA 1:04:19* 
    3 Monica Grillo           40 Arlington VA       1:04:27* 
    4 Laura Freix             44 Centreville VA     1:04:44* 
    5 Leslie Minnix-Wolfe     43 Herndon VA         1:04:56* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALES (AGES 45 - 49):
    1 Jim Hage                47 Kensington           55:27* 
    2 Mark Malander           47 Oak Hill VA          56:08* 
    3 David O'keeffe          46 Orchard Park NY      57:12* 
    4 George Buckheit         47 Reston VA            57:23* 
    5 Keith Mcintyre          46 Ellicott City MD     59:20* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALES (AGES 45 - 49):
    1 Miae Jacobs             45 Atkinson NH        1:03:44* 
    2 Sharon Marks            47 Parkersburg WV     1:08:56* 
    3 Janice Ware             49 Vienna VA          1:10:19* 
    4 Deborah Flynn           48 Gaithersburg MD    1:10:37* 
    5 Shelley Ralston         49 Uniontown PA       1:11:09* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALES (AGES 50 - 54):
    1 Bill Raabe              50 N Bethesda MD      1:00:40* 
    2 Stevenk Giorgis         50 Herndon VA         1:01:05* 
    3 David Webster           52 Stevensville MD    1:01:22* 
    4 Charlie Fay             52 Ithaca NY          1:01:50* 
    5 Marvin Pace             51 Mclean VA          1:03:38  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALES (AGES 50 - 54):
    1 Naomi Stanford          54 Washington DC      1:12:27* 
    2 Betty Blank             52 Falls Church VA    1:12:43* 
    3 Linell Smith            52 Baltimore MD       1:14:15* 
    4 Stephanie Shipp         51 Great Falls VA     1:15:21* 
    5 Cindy White             50 Virginia Beach VA  1:16:13* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALES (AGES 55 - 59):
    1 Gordon Terwilliger      56 Franklin TN        1:00:36* 
    2 Mick Slonaker           55 Columbia MD        1:04:36* 
    3 Paul Warren             55 Chappaqua NY       1:05:53  
    4 James Wright            55 Gaithersburg MD    1:06:11  
    5 Ken Shipp               56 Great Falls VA     1:06:20  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALES (AGES 55 - 59):
    1 Sandra Adams            55 Winchester VA      1:11:10* 
    2 Alice Franks            56 Rockville MD       1:14:24* 
    3 Joan Lavin              57 Portland ME        1:18:26* 
    4 Linda Peters            58 New Kent VA        1:21:03* 
    5 Marilyn Bevans          55 Baltimore MD       1:23:02* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALES (AGES 60 - 64):
    1 Patrick Griffith        60 Alexandria VA      1:04:23* 
    2 Len Goldman             60 Oakland CA         1:04:48* 
    3 Jim Noone               60 Fairfax VA         1:07:58* 
    4 Lloyd Blackwell         64 Warrenton VA       1:10:19* 
    5 Jerry Warfield          61 Columbia MD        1:11:17* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALES (AGES 60 - 64):
    1 Priscila Prunella       61 Rockville MD       1:24:32* 
    2 Marcia Puryear          62 Concord MA         1:27:07* 
    3 Karolynn Coleman        60 Chevy Chase MD     1:28:53* 
    4 Pat Welch               60 Vienna VA          1:29:23* 
    5 Dolores Devereux        60 Saint Peters MO    1:32:33* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALES (AGES 65 - 69):
    1 Malcolm O'hagan         65 Chevy Chase MD     1:13:04* 
    2 Benito Vazquez          66 Laurel MD          1:19:08  
    3 Art Morey               67 Columbia MD        1:19:19  
    4 Tom Cowley              67 Gaithersburg MD    1:20:02  
    5 Ken Quincy              67 Vienna VA          1:20:52  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALES (AGES 65 - 69):
    1 Imme Dyson              68 Princeton NJ       1:25:11* 
    2 Carrie Parsi            66 Gloucester MA      1:26:52* 
    3 Tami Graf               68 Lusby MD           1:35:15* 
    4 Cindy Clark             65 Hillsborough NJ    1:35:57* 
    5 Sheila Mcniff           65 Fairfax VA         1:44:51* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALES (AGES 70 - 74):
    1 Jerry Lewis             71 Reston VA          1:19:00* 
    2 Tom Ray                 71 Kitty Hawk NC      1:19:36* 
    3 Bill Riecke             71 Brevard NC         1:21:01* 
    4 Wade Stockman           70 Rensselaer NY      1:21:04* 
    5 George Yannakakis       73 Sparks Glencoe MD  1:27:34* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALES (AGES 70 - 74):
    1 Anny Stockman           72 Rensselaer NY      1:34:40* 
    2 Jacqueline O'neil       73 Washington DC      2:03:21* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALES (AGES 75 - 79):
    1 Nianxiang Xie           77 Rockville MD       1:30:10* 
    2 Paul Crum               75 Jacksonville FL    1:43:59* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALES (AGES 75 - 79):
    1 Shirley Simmers         75 Stratford ND       2:42:06  

MALES (AGES 80 - 99):
    1 Walt Washburn           82 Vienna VA          1:46:30* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALES (AGES 80 - 99):
    1 Hedy Marque             87 Alexandria VA      1:57:38* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline