Credit Union Cherry Blossom 10 Mile Road Race
Washington, DC      April
2, 2006
 

                  Credit Union Team Challenge Division Teams
                                 (Score Top 3)
             (two men + one woman  -or-  one man + two women)

   1.  MERCURY                                 
            56:02 1:04:00 1:10:37 = 3:10:39
         Alvin Yew M, Thomas Winkert M, Julie Thienel F
   2.  BANK-FUND FLYERS                        
            55:29   57:22 1:19:13 = 3:12:04
         Martin Lanz M, Pavel Frelich M, Christine Davies F
   3.  CREDITORS PREDATORS                     
          1:02:33 1:07:29 1:08:27 (1:27:14) (1:38:28) = 3:18:29
         Paul Loebach M, Christy Underdonk F, Brian Carroll M, Hilda
         Scharen-Guivel F, Laura West F
   4.  SDFCU SPRINTERS #1                      
            59:01 1:12:34 1:14:04 (1:15:51) = 3:25:39
         Steve Dietz M, Jaime Salcedo M, Mary Catherine Malin F, Nicole Green F
   5.  COMPASS NEEDLES                         
          1:05:40 1:07:35 1:15:33 = 3:28:48
         George Simon M, Trenton Norgaard M, Danielle Henderson F
   6.  LCFCU PACERS                            
          1:00:33 1:00:40 1:29:59 = 3:31:12
         Steven Maguire M, Marvin Pace M, Anne Gwynn F
   7.  RASTER ROCKETS                          
          1:10:24 1:12:01 1:16:42 = 3:39:07
         Joe Schruender M, John Dix M, Carla Tharrington F
   8.  NAVY FEDERAL TEAM 2                     
          1:07:18 1:09:42 1:22:14 (1:34:34) = 3:39:14
         Joseph Scanlin Jr M, Jose Reyes M, Naomi Spencer F, Deirdre Harvey F
   9.  NORTHWEST XPRESS                        
          1:04:39 1:17:08 1:18:21 = 3:40:08
         Jessica Storm F, Simon Storm M, David Karp M
  10.  BANK-FUND FLOATERS                      
          1:15:59 1:16:49 1:17:05 (1:23:30) (1:25:12) = 3:49:53
         Alexandra Rokita F, David Wybenga M, Jesse Boyer M, Stephen Ohumay M,
         Denise Kubovic F
  11.  FRB FCU STRIDERS IV                     
          1:08:10 1:09:33 1:36:45 = 3:54:28
         Greg Nini M, Jeremy Mandell M, San Cannon F
  12.  URANUS                                  
          1:18:57 1:20:45 1:23:44 (1:34:12) = 4:03:26
         Lisa Bauer F, Mark Baugh M, Robert Bauer M, Richard Burns M
  13.  SDFCU SUPER SPRINTERS 2                 
          1:15:54 1:21:05 1:26:47 (1:34:05) = 4:03:46
         Patricia Greene F, Ken Berman M, Ron Schneeberger M, Robin Holzhauer F
  14.  SATURN                                  
          1:19:49 1:21:03 1:28:24 = 4:09:16
         E Lucien Cox Jr M, Rich Luquette M, Kate Douglass F
  15.  CONGRESSIONAL MIRACLE WORKERS #5        
          1:14:33 1:14:33 1:42:42 = 4:11:48
         Jon Murphy M, Clinton Robinson M, Karen Kersey F
  16.  NAVY FEDERAL TEAM 3                     
          1:19:07 1:28:16 1:33:07 (1:36:25) = 4:20:30
         William Sacks M, Peter Brunelli M, Katie Miller F, Molly McCormack F
  17.  JUPITER                                 
          1:23:56 1:25:17 1:31:34 = 4:20:47
         Timothy Metz M, Kate Hale F, Christian Poivey M
  18.  EARTH                                   
          1:22:51 1:27:47 1:33:52 (2:17:16) = 4:24:30
         Betty J King F, James Simpson M, Samuel Floyd M, Charles Hicks M
  19.  CONGRESSIONAL MIRACLE WORKERS #1        
          1:21:58 1:26:03 1:38:46 = 4:26:47
         Piotr Rydel M, Brandon Dubois M, Janice Beuerlein F
  20.  BANK-FUND ROLLERS                       
          1:24:30 1:31:10 1:34:44 = 4:30:24
         John Dean M, Peter Grimm M, Carly Hallstead F
  21.  FRB FCU STRIDERS I                      
          1:22:39 1:29:26 1:40:17 = 4:32:22
         Andy Boettcher M, Adam McGlashan M, Amy Cunningham F
  22.  MARS                                    
          1:21:22 1:21:35 1:49:52 = 4:32:49
         Timothy Oldham M, Zoran Kahric M, Barbara Pfarr F
  23.  SDFCU SUPER SPRINTERS 4                 
          1:23:57 1:32:16 1:37:33 = 4:33:46
         Robert Roche M, Nancy Caccappolo F, Sid Kaplan M
  24.  NAVY FEDERAL TEAM 4                     
          1:30:26 1:32:26 1:36:03 (1:54:59) = 4:38:55
         Anna Hatcher F, Jim Palumbo M, Jeffrey Robinette M, George Getek M
  25.  FRB FCU STRIDERS III                    
          1:20:18 1:36:54 1:47:10 (2:06:44) = 4:44:22
         Gustavo Suarez M, Linda Powell F, Mary Zaki F, Kevin Little M
  26.  NAVY FEDERAL TEAM 6                     
          1:28:18 1:39:16 1:41:33 (1:43:15) (1:52:24) = 4:49:07
         Fitzhugh Shelton M, Robert Braden M, Mariam Karimi F, Maggie MacLeod F,
         Brant Rorer M
  27.  MIKE'S WINNING COMBINATION              
          1:26:14 1:33:29 1:49:32 (1:53:02) = 4:49:15
         Andrew Polott M, Christopher Schiavone M, Jean Hearne F, Mike Hearne M
  28.  BANK AGITATORS                          
          1:26:24 1:37:13 1:45:40 = 4:49:17
         Jerry MacOmber M, Christopher Cole M, Theresa Foster F
  29.  NORTHWEST XTREME                        
          1:30:46 1:39:44 1:40:31 = 4:51:01
         Andrea Hines F, Eugene Hines M, Andrea Kammann F
  30.  PGEFCU TEAMS #2                         
          1:21:17 1:34:10 1:56:43 = 4:52:10
         Joseph Valenza M, Keenan Connley M, Maurene Epps-Webb F
  31.  CONGRESSIONAL MIRACLE WORKERS #6        
          1:17:37 1:34:08 2:02:56 = 4:54:41
         Chet Trossman M, John David White M, Melissa Merson F
  32.  FRB FCU STRIDERS II                     
          1:31:07 1:42:12 1:43:06 (2:00:29) = 4:56:25
         Robert Maahs M, Jami Blume F, Sarah Alvarez F, James Fuller M
  33.  DISTANCE DISTORTIONS                    
          1:33:11 1:35:58 1:48:28 (2:06:11) (2:07:04) = 4:57:37
         Margaret Jorgensen F, Brandie Schieb F, David Benjamin M, Jennifer
         Cline F, Terry Monroe M
  34.  LCFCU MIND JOGGERS                      
          1:20:05 1:36:53 2:02:03 = 4:59:01
         Cory Parker M, M-J Oboroceanu F, Valerie Grasso F
  35.  CONGRESSIONAL MIRACLE WORKERS #3        
          1:41:45 1:42:14 1:42:15 (1:45:45) = 5:06:14
         Robert Kiel M, Ken Depew M, Francene Depew F, Marty Wye F
  36.  PGEFCU TEAMS #1                         
          1:31:53 1:41:41 1:53:21 = 5:06:55
         Lorinda Rawlings F, Christian Rawlings M, Mary Grace Pasion F
  37.  CONGRESSIONAL MIRACLE WORKERS #4        
          1:10:26 1:47:53 2:09:19 = 5:07:38
         Richard Greene M, Isabel Long F, Jonathan Long M
  38.  "GOT IT LICKED"                         
          1:37:40 1:42:58 1:47:01 (1:48:39) = 5:07:39
         Timothy Gavagan M, Michele Culp F, Dominique Giroux F, James Hilton M
  39.  NAVY FEDERAL TEAM 5                     
          1:35:01 1:36:28 2:06:27 = 5:17:56
         Daniel Kelly M, Lloyd Smith M, Rebecca Barr F
  40.  LCFCU CRUISERS                          
          1:30:27 1:54:56 2:01:47 (2:20:07) (2:47:05) = 5:27:10
         J Michael Donnelly M, Joann Thomas F, Rosalyn Wilcots F, Celine Parker
         F, Daniel Grasso M
  41.  NAVY FEDERAL TEAM 7                     
          1:36:21 1:57:26 2:04:57 = 5:38:44
         Wael Sherman M, Jacqueline Atkins F, Brad Kim M