Credit Union Cherry Blossom 10 Mile Road Race
Washington, DC      April
2, 2006

Senate Teams
(Score Top 3)
(two men + one woman -or- one man + two women)

1.	CRAPO COUCH POTATOES I(Sen. Mike Crapo)	3:30:37
	Evan Roberts, 1:02:25; Laura Thurston Goodroe, 1:08:03; Adam Becker, 1:20:09

2.	PREMIUM DRAFTS I(Senate Legislative Counsel)	3:43:33
	Colin Campbell, 1:06:22; Kevin Davis, 1:10:49; Stacy Kern, 1:26:22; John Baggaley (1:17:34)

3.	TEAM FRENZI (Sen. Michael Frenzi)	3:44:14
	Keith Flanagan, 1:11:39; Bill Novotny, 1:14:15; Michelle Dirst, 1:18:20; Tec Chapman, (1:15:06); Vanessa Latimer, (1:23:44)

4.	ROCKY'S ROAD RUNNERS (Senate Select Committee on Intelligence)	3:50:45
	Randy Bookuot, 1:15:51; James Wolfe, 1:17:13; Karen Radermacher, 1:17:41; Melvin Dubee, (1:24:19); Celes Hughes

5.	INAPPROPRIATORS	 (Senate Appropriations Committee)	3:55:22
	Erik Fatemi, 1:11:24; Peter Rogoff, 1:16:53; Jessica Frederick, 1:27:05; Nancy Olkewicz, (1:37:40); Adrienne Hallett, (1:43:03)

6.	TEAMRUNWYDENTOO (Sen. Ron Wyden)	3:56:27
	Andrew Blotky, 1:16:59; Kirsten Naito, 1:18:42; Sage Lintner, 1:20:46; Chris Lyons, (1:20:50)

7.	GREEN MOUNTAIN FLYERS (Sen. Patrick Leahy)	3:59:01
	Caitlin McPherran, 1:12:20; Maggie Edmonds, 1:21:44; John Dowd, 1:24:57; Tara Magner, (1:29:45); Brian Baenig, (1:36:07)

8.	TEAM COLLINS (Sen. Susan Collins)	4:00:12
	Patrick Hughes, 1:02:51; Kevin Kelley, 1:26:15; Jennifer Hemingway, 1:31:06

9.	TEAM HARRY REID B (Sen. Harry Reid)	4:00:48
	Marcel Lettre, 1:14:02; Mark Wetjen, 1:15:41; Serena Hoy, 1:31:05; Jason Unger, (1:21:00); Anne McGuire, (1:31:11)

10.	KLS EXPRESS (Sen. Ken Salazar)	4:01:24
	Matthew Lee-Ashley, 1:16:12; John Plumb, 1:20:26; Ashley Wheeland, 1:24:46

11.	SAX IN THE CITY (Sen. Saxby Chambliss)	4:01:58
	Christine Shepherd, 1:15:40; Clyde Taylor, 1:22:31; Hayden Milberg, 1:23:47; Lee Bogle

12.	TEAM HARRY REID A (Sen. Harry Reid)	4:02:47
	J.C. Sandberg, 1:11:05; George Holman, 1:12:51; Stacy Rich, 1:38:51; Rich Verma; Erin Eagan

13.	THE BENATOR: HE?S RUNNING AND SO ARE WE (Sen. Ben Nelson)	4:04:42
	Brad Bare, 1:13:57; Joe Britton, 1:14:25; Amy Tejral, 1:36:20

14.	HARKIN'S HEROES(Sen. Tom Harkin)	4:13:04
	Dave Townsend, 1:16:28; Dan Christenson, 1:26:44; Jenny Wing, 1:29:52; Joel Rubin

15.	THE DURBIN LEAGUE (Sen. Richard Durbin)	4:14:11
	Shannon Smith, 1:18:40; Brad McConnell, 1:22:47; David Lazarus, 1:32:44; Robert Ryan

16.	OCEAN'S LEVIN (Sen. Carl Levin)	4:20:20
	Richard Carter, 1:13:48; Julie Davis, 1:31:03; Kevin Cronin, 1:35:29; Beth Powell, (2:22:19); Evelyn Farkas

17.	THE BAMMERS (Sen. Barbara Mikulski)	4:20:32
	William Pumphrey, 1:25:36; John Leitch, 1:26:03; Erin Corcoran, 1:28:53, Sean McGlynn, 		(1:30:44), Erica Morgan

18.	WARNER BROTHERS & SISTERS (Sen. John Warner)	4:22:39
	John Ullyot, 1:23:07; Anne Williams, 1:29:17; Tack Richardson, 1:30:15; Hughes Bates, (1:31:54); Shawn Ralston (2:09:39)

19.	THE ARLEN SPECTER EXPERIENCE (Sen. Arlen Specter)	4:22:40
	Matt Kelly, 1:16:46; Tom Dower, 1:26:04; Carrie Delone, 1:39:50; Jill Canino, (1:39:51); Laura Williams

20.	CRAPO COUCH POTATOES II (Sen. Mike Crapo)	4:27:05
	Chris Adamo, 1:20:16; Dorothy Boger, 1:28:09; Kenneth Flanz, 1:38:40; Ted Dahlstrom; Staci Lancaster

21.	NELSON'S ROCKETS (Sen Bill Nelson)	4:27:40
	Julie Stuart, 1:22:44; Chris Thompson, 1:28:42; Katy Kale, 1:36:14; Gene Schlesinger

22.	TED'S FLYERS 2 (Senate Commerce Committee)	4:28:03
	Garret Graves, 1:16:15; Michael Smith, 1:31:21; Courtney Boone, 1:40:27; Rebecca Hooks, (1:59:56); Floyd Deschamps

23.	JOEMENTUM (Sen. Joseph Lieberman)	4:29:10
	Eric Andersen, 1:24:10; M, Kristine Lam, 1:26:26; Troy Cribb, 1:38:04; Patricia Rojas, (1:59:45); Donny Williams, Jr.

24.	THE KAY TEAM (Sen. Kay Bailey Hutchison)	4:29:45
	William McKee, 1:26:17; Herbert Schueneman, 1:28:34; Elizabeth Meyers, 1:34:54; Caroline Nugent

25.	NELSON'S SPACE AVENGERS (Sen. Bill Nelson)	4:31:25
	Charles Wright, 1:12:30; Matthew Benham, 1:32:22; Rozann Skozen, 1:46:33; Maria Speiser, (1:46:35) Susie Quinn

26.	THE BARACK STARS I (Sen. Barack Obama)	4:31:45
	Jason Powell, 1:18:02; Mayra Alvarez, 1:33:28; Juleigh Nowinski, 1:40:15; Michael Robertson (1:59:24); Bridgette Gibbs

27.	GORDON'S GOPEAS	 (Sen. Gordon Smith)	4:37:58
	John Easton, 1:19:17 Wallace Hsueh, 1:29:33; Elizabeth McDonnell, 1:49:18; Danny Fernandez (1:36:51)

28.	TEAM FRENZI PART 2 (Sen Michael Frenzi)	4:38:57
	Joe Hicks, 1:15:13; John Hallmark, 1:24:33; Elly Pickett, 1:59:11; Adam Briddell, (1:32:45); Ashley Whitham

29.	RUNNIN' RIO (Sen. Jeff Bingaman)	4:40:45
	Daniel Balke, 1:22:06; Shadi Houshyar, 1:37:20; Renee Gasper, 1:41:19; Jude McCartin

30.	TEAM IKE (Sen. Johnny Isakson)	4:42:56
	Houston Ernst, 1:29:16; Glee Smith, 1:35:42; Hayden Rhudy, 1:37:58; Ed Egee, (1:42:06); Catherine Henson, (1:57:28)

31.	THE BARACK STARS II (Sen. Barack Obama)	4:47:49
	Christopher Lu, 1:28:39; Jenny Yeager, 1:30:30; Steve Robinson, 1:48:40; Karen Richardson, (2:20:32); Jordan Kaplan

32.	HYPERSONIC HARKINISTAS (Sen Tom Harkin)	4:51:39
	Jenelle Krishnamoorthy, 1:08:21; Rob Barron, 1:42:40; Wuryati Morris, 2:00:38; Heidi Hotopp, (2:00:39)

33.	SANDIA SPRINTERS (Sen. Jeff Bingaman)	5:03:15
	Maria Najera, 1:36:02; Dominic Saavedra, 1:38:42; Jill Harrelson, 1:48:31

34.	OUR OLD MAN FELL, WE'LL TRY NOT TO (Sen. Judd Gregg)	5:05:42
	Elizabeth Dancause, 1:32:55; Erin Rath, 1:45:16; Timothy Litvin, 1:47:31; Denzel McGuire, (1:48:43); Christopher Gahan

35.	KC'S VARSITY ALL-STARS (Sen. Kent Conrad)	5:14:15
	Sarah Kuehl, 1:35:36; Michael Jones, 1:44:51; Lindsey Henjum, 1:53:48; Badar Tareen; Mary Jo 		Prouty

36.	MICHIGAN MAYHEM	 (Sen. Debbie Stabenow)	5:41:56
	Amanda Renteria, 1:34:31; Jimmy Naccaratto, 1:57:41; Patricia Readinger, 2:09:44; Sally Cluthe, (2:09:44); Erik Floden