ROAD RACE RESULTS from Cherry Blossom Inc.
                       4904 Glen Cove Pkwy. Bethesda, MD 20816

RACE NAME     : Credit Union Cherry Blossom 10 Mile Run
RACE DATE     : April 1, 2007
RACE DISTANCE : 10 miles     (USATF Certification: DC99001JS)
RACE LOCATION : Washington, DC

                                                             Gun   Prize
                                                             Time  Money

MALES (OVERALL):
    1     13 Tadesse Tola            19 Ethiopia             46:01# 6000 
    2      7 John Yuda               27 Tanzania             46:04# 3000 
    3   2001 John Korir              32 Kenya                46:11# 1500 
    4     21 Nicholas Kamakya        22 Kenya                46:12# 1200 
    5     15 Samuel Ndereba          30 Kenya                46:46# 1000 
    6     19 Teferin Bacha           21 Ethiopia             47:33#  800 
    7     29 Demesse Tefera          24 Ethiopia             47:35#  600 
    8     57 Takeshi Takahashi       23 Japan                47:38#  500 
    9      5 Virefu Birhhnu          21 Ethiopia             48:38#  400 
   10     17 Linus Maiyo             24 Kenya                48:42#  300 
   11     41 Stephen Meinelt         23 Washington DC        48:45#  250 
   12     27 Justin Young            27 Superior CO          49:04#  200 
   13     33 Derese Deniboba         24 Ethiopia             49:38#      
   14     43 Gurmessa Kumssa         27 Ethiopia             49:43#      
   15     49 Genna Tufa              23 Ethiopia             49:50       
   16     37 Patrick MacAdie         23 Washington DC        49:51       
   17    203 Steven Crane            25 Alexandria VA        50:02       
   18    199 Edmund Burke            37 Burtonsville MD      50:16*      
   19    159 Eric Lavigne            30 Leesburg VA          50:28       
   20     47 Dave Berdan             25 Parkville MD         50:30       
   21    202 Nick Gramsky            29 Vienna VA            50:42       
   22    137 John Kipchirchir Bito   27 Baltimore MD         51:13       
   23    107 Beruk Deberework        24 Washington DC        51:19       
   24     45 Nate Pennington         30 Fort Carson CO       51:29       
   25    218 Matthew Wagoner         29 New Cumberland P     51:29       
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALES (OVERALL):
    1      4 Teyba Erkesso           24 Ethiopia         !   51:44# 6750 
    2     16 Tatyana Petrova         23 Russia Germant.  !   52:58# 3000 
    3      8 Kathy Butler            33 United Kingdom   !   53:26# 1500 
    4     28 Magdalene Makunzi       24 Kenya            !   53:45# 1200 
    5     12 Lidia Simon             33 Romania          !   53:52# 1000 
    6     40 Galina Alexandrova      31 Russia           !   54:07#  800 
    7     10 Dorota Gruca            36 Poland NJ        !   54:27#  600 
    8     30 Florence Jepkosgei      23 Kenya            !   54:56#  500 
    9     22 Aziza Aliyu             21 Ethiopia         !   55:11#  400 
   10     14 Lioudmila Kortchaguina  35 Canada           !   55:44#  300 
   11      6 Alena Samokhvalova      26 Russia           !   56:40#  250 
   12     18 Victoria Jackson        25 Tempe AZ         !   56:46#  200 
   13     48 Julie Culley            25 Baltimore MD     !   57:18#      
   14     20 Caroline Cretti         22 Boone NC         !   58:02       
   15    209 Kerry Meagher           23 Washington DC        58:14       
   16     52 Susannah Kvasnicka      34 Great Falls VA   !   59:05       
   17     54 Heidi Wolfsberger       26 Moosic PA        !   59:29       
   18    226 Melissa Tanner          26 Bethesda MD          59:40       
   19     32 Veena Reddy             28 Philadelphia PA  ! 1:00:06       
   20     24 Zika Rea                31 Boone NC         ! 1:00:24       
   21     44 Renee High              25 Suffolk VA       ! 1:00:47       
   22    147 Martha Merz             44 Annandale VA       1:01:03*      
   23    141 Kathleen Liever         28 Alexandria VA      1:01:47       
   24   1165 Tara Keller             32 Hilliard OH        1:02:21       
   25     65 Kelly Dworak            44 Burke VA           1:02:36*      
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALES (WHEELCHAIR)
    1    926 Shannon Franks          29 College Park MD  W   53:05 

FEMALES (WHEELCHAIR)

MALE (USA ATHLETE)
    1     41 Stephen Meinelt         23 Washington DC        48:45 

FEMALE (USA ATHLETE)
    1     18 Victoria Jackson        25 Tempe AZ             56:46 

MALE (LOCAL ATHLETE)
    1     41 Stephen Meinelt         23 Washington DC        48:45# 
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    

FEMALE (LOCAL ATHLETE)
    1        Kerry Meagher           23 Washington DC         58:14         

RRCA Champion Open Male:
    1     13 Tadesse Tola            19 Ethiopia             46:01 


RRCA Champion Open Female:
    1      4 Teyba Erkesso           24 Ethiopia         !   51:44 


RRCA Champion Masters Male:
    1    204 Paul Thompson           41 New York NY          51:36 


RRCA Champion Masters Female:
    1    147 Martha Merz             44 Annandale VA       1:01:03 


RRCA Champion Grand Masters Male:
    1     75 Chuck Moeser            55 Sterling VA          58:13 


RRCA Champion Grand Masters Female:
    1    221 Sharon Vos              52 Riverside CT       1:06:53 


MALES (AGES 01 - 19):
    1     13 Tadesse Tola            19 Ethiopia             46:01# 
    2    198 Neal Darmody            17 Gaithersburg MD      55:30* 
    3    379 Cooper Linde            19 York PA              57:57  
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALES (AGES 01 - 19):
    1   1670 Amanda Scheer           19 Wall NJ            1:04:59* 
    2   2185 Lauren Allen            16 Rockville MD       1:11:21* 
    3  15751 Jamie Lewin             18 Washington DC      1:13:23  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALES (AGES 20 - 24):
    1     21 Nicholas Kamakya        22 Kenya                46:12# 
    2     19 Teferin Bacha           21 Ethiopia             47:33# 
    3     29 Demesse Tefera          24 Ethiopia             47:35# 
    4     57 Takeshi Takahashi       23 Japan                47:38# 
    5      5 Virefu Birhhnu          21 Ethiopia             48:38# 
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    

FEMALES (AGES 20 - 24):
    1      4 Teyba Erkesso           24 Ethiopia         !   51:44# 
    2     16 Tatyana Petrova         23 Russia Germant.  !   52:58# 
    3     28 Magdalene Makunzi       24 Kenya            !   53:45# 
    4     30 Florence Jepkosgei      23 Kenya            !   54:56# 
    5     22 Aziza Aliyu             21 Ethiopia         !   55:11# 
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    

MALES (AGES 25 - 29):
    1      7 John Yuda               27 Kenya                46:04# 
    2     27 Justin Young            27 Superior CO          49:04# 
    3     43 Gurmessa Kumssa         27 Ethiopia             49:43# 
    4    203 Steven Crane            25 Alexandria VA        50:02  
    5     47 Dave Berdan             25 Parkville MD         50:30  
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    

FEMALES (AGES 25 - 29):
    1      6 Alena Samokhvalova      26 Russia           !   56:40# 
    2     18 Victoria Jackson        25 Tempe AZ         !   56:46# 
    3     48 Julie Culley            25 Baltimore MD     !   57:18# 
    4     54 Heidi Wolfsberger       26 Moosic PA        !   59:29  
    5    226 Melissa Tanner          26 Bethesda MD          59:40  
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    

MALES (AGES 30 - 34):
    1   2001 John Korir              32 Kenya                46:11# 
    2     15 Samuel Ndereba          30 Kenya                46:46# 
    3    159 Eric Lavigne            30 Leesburg VA          50:28  
    4     45 Nate Pennington         30 Fort Carson CO       51:29  
    5     53 Retta Feyissa           32 Ethiopia             51:50  
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    

FEMALES (AGES 30 - 34):
    1      8 Kathy Butler            33 United Kingdom   !   53:26# 
    2     12 Lidia Simon             33 Romania          !   53:52# 
    3     40 Galina Alexandrova      31 Russia           !   54:07# 
    4     52 Susannah Kvasnicka      34 Great Falls VA   !   59:05  
    5     24 Zika Rea                31 Boone NC         ! 1:00:24  
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    

MALES (AGES 35 - 39):
    1    199 Edmund Burke            37 Burtonsville MD      50:16* 
    2    167 John Reich              37 Scottsdale AZ        52:47* 
    3    376 Randy McDermott         35 Gaithersburg MD      54:37  
    4    373 Mike Colaiacovo         37 Baltimore MD         55:55  
    5   1962 Kevin Yates             35 Olney MD             56:43  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALES (AGES 35 - 39):
    1     10 Dorota Gruca            36 Poland NJ        !   54:27# 
    2     14 Lioudmila Kortchaguina  35 Canada           !   55:44# 
    3    170 Brenda Schrank          35 Winchester VA      1:02:52* 
    4    138 Samantha Kirby          38 Arlington VA       1:04:48* 
    5    899 Elizabeth Feldman       39 Chevy Chase MD     1:05:29* 
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALES (AGES 40 - 44):
    1    204 Paul Thompson           41 New York NY          51:35* 
    2    175 Paul Smith              42 Olympia WA           55:05* 
    3    954 Darrell General         41 Hyattsville MD       56:33  
    4    123 Mark Hoon               42 Kensington MD        56:58  
    5   1386 Steven Menzies          43 Langley Afb VA       57:56  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALES (AGES 40 - 44):
    1    147 Martha Merz             44 Annandale VA       1:01:03* 
    2     65 Kelly Dworak            44 Burke VA           1:02:36* 
    3    126 Robyn Humphrey          43 Ellicott City MD   1:04:53* 
    4    114 Monica Grillo           42 Arlington VA       1:06:00* 
    5    568 Sharon Baptiste-Johnson 43 Baltimore MD       1:06:27* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALES (AGES 45 - 49):
    1    115 David Haaga             45 Rockville MD         56:27* 
    2    205 Robert Marino           49 Hanover MD           56:28* 
    3    684 Stuart Calderwood       49 New York NY          57:34* 
    4    139 Stephen Koch            46 Shillington PA       57:49* 
    5     60 Jean-Christophe Arcaz   46 Rockville MD         58:23* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALES (AGES 45 - 49):
    1    177 Patti Stewart-Garbrech  45 Orange Park FL     1:05:09* 
    2    104 Vanessa Cox             45 Laurel MD          1:05:45* 
    3    763 Stacy Creamer           47 New York NY        1:06:12* 
    4    102 Cindy Conant            45 Kensington MD      1:06:33* 
    5    151 Beth Moras              48 Ridgewood NJ       1:07:05* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALES (AGES 50 - 54):
    1    217 Tim Dunlap              50 Lancaster PA         58:57* 
    2    223 Bill Raabe              52 Washington DC        59:03* 
    3    155 Marvin Pace             53 McLean VA          1:00:08* 
    4    195 Peter Darmody           51 Gaithersburg MD    1:01:55* 
    5     90 David Andrews           50 Bethesda MD        1:02:26  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALES (AGES 50 - 54):
    1    221 Sharon Vos              52 Riverside CT       1:06:51* 
    2    179 Alison Suckling         51 Arnold MD          1:09:26* 
    3    128 Linda Jennings          54 Burlington MA      1:11:02* 
    4     95 Betty Blank             54 Falls Church VA    1:11:03* 
    5   3438 Linda Kidder            50 Williamsburg VA    1:11:50* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALES (AGES 55 - 59):
    1     75 Chuck Moeser            55 Sterling VA          58:12* 
    2    191 Jim Wright              57 Gaithersburg MD    1:02:27* 
    3    182 Bill Taylor             58 Woodbridge VA      1:02:32* 
    4     80 Mick Slonaker           57 Columbia MD        1:02:40* 
    5    152 Timothy Morgan          56 Damascus MD        1:04:45* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALES (AGES 55 - 59):
    1     69 Alice Franks            58 Rockville MD       1:14:50* 
    2     62 Valerie Campbell        56 Silver Spring MD   1:18:25* 
    3     76 Jane Poole              59 Washington DC      1:18:32* 
    4    124 Ginny Hughes            56 Warrenton VA       1:19:43* 
    5    148 Linda Mills             57 Salisbury MD       1:20:24* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALES (AGES 60 - 64):
    1    122 Michael Hazilla         60 Germantown MD      1:02:16* 
    2    189 Ronnie Wong             60 Baltimore MD       1:06:32* 
    3    190 Bernard Wright          60 Pomfret MD         1:07:06* 
    4    153 Jim Noone               62 Fairfax VA         1:08:14* 
    5    213 Herbert Tolbert         60 Montgomery Vill    1:08:34* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALES (AGES 60 - 64):
    1    105 Chris Craun             60 Bethesda MD        1:19:23* 
    2    224 Mary Anne Goldman       60 Farmingdale NY     1:24:45* 
    3     85 Pat Welch               62 Vienna VA          1:28:42* 
    4    121 Lynne Hays              61 Arlington VA       1:28:58* 
    5  11465 Kay Halle               60 Baltimore MD       1:30:01* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALES (AGES 65 - 69):
    1     79 Lou Shapiro             65 Silver Spring MD   1:10:57* 
    2    162 Warren Prunella         65 Rockville MD       1:12:32* 
    3    150 Richard Monheim         65 Pittsburgh PA      1:12:54* 
    4     94 Lloyd Blackwell         66 Warrenton VA       1:13:10* 
    5    210 Malcolm O'Hagan         67 Chevy Chase MD     1:13:51* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALES (AGES 65 - 69):
    1     83 Janice Stoodley         66 Falls Church VA    1:21:32* 
    2     74 Heide Moebius           68 Lancaster PA       1:24:52* 
    3    101 Cindy Clark             67 Hillsborough NJ    1:29:05* 
    4   8038 Nancy Linck             65 Alexandria VA      1:33:59* 
    5  10106 Rosemary Schwartzbard   65 Arlington VA       1:35:49* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALES (AGES 70 - 74):
    1     86 Richard Williams        71 Alexandria VA      1:17:53* 
    2    165 Tom Ray                 73 Kitty Hawk NC      1:18:32* 
    3    110 John Dugdale            72 Ridgefield CT      1:20:31* 
    4   6548 Lester Brown            73 Washington DC      1:26:39* 
    5    183 John Thorsen            71 Mount Air VA       1:28:32* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALES (AGES 70 - 74):
    1     66 Imme Dyson              70 Princeton NJ       1:26:16* 
    2  16034 Joan Milich             71 Barrington RI      2:00:33* 
    3  15660 Dolores Lafrance        72 Satellite Beach    2:20:56  
    4     71 Hiroko Hunt             73 Reston VA          2:28:41  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALES (AGES 75 - 79):
    1    192 Nianxiang Xie           79 Rockville MD       1:32:04* 
    2     73 Henry Metzger           75 Chevy Chase MD     1:32:49* 
    3    154 Keith Olson             75 Silver Spring MD   1:33:20* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALES (AGES 75 - 79):
    1  16240 Jacqueline O'Neil       75 Washington DC      2:10:00* 
    2  14078 Shirley Simmers         77 Stratford NJ       2:37:46  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALES (AGES 80 - 99):
    1  16482 Donald Rappaport        80 Washington DC      2:29:55  

FEMALES (AGES 80 - 99):