Credit Union Cherry Blossom 10 Mile Road Race
                              Washington, DC
                           Sunday, April 1, 2007
                              5K Male Results

Place Div/Tot  Num    Name                   Ag Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ======== ====== ====================== == ================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/23    20082 Daniel Bennett         36 Dunkirk MD           18:37  6:00 
    2   1/12    20745 Anthony Watson         49 Brooklyn NY          19:37  6:19 
    3   1/20    20334 Jeff Hohl              16 Sykesville MD        19:51  6:24 
    4   2/23    20468 Chris Manning          39 Springfield VA       20:49  6:42 
    5   1/12    20793 Peter Blank            52 Annandale VA         21:55  7:04 
    6   1/36     2748 Chris Deysher          26 Arlington VA         22:13  7:10 
    7   1/18     3543 Peter Lauria           42 Arlington VA         23:00  7:25 
    8   1/10    20023 Scott Toussaint        23 Washington DC        23:04  7:26 
    9   2/20    20758 Kenny Willer           14 Altoona WI           23:08  7:27 
   10   2/18     3372 Gregory Kallaur        42 Timonium MD          23:15  7:29 
   11   2/36    20230 Scott Emerick          28 Oakton VA            24:00  7:44 
   12   3/36    20018 Arun Revana            28 Washington DC        24:03  7:45 
   13   4/36    20048 Timothy Appel          28 Baltimore MD         24:06  7:46 
   14   2/12    20519 Teddie Mosher          47 Alexandria VA        24:23  7:51 
   15   3/20    20485 Mason McConnell        11 Great Falls VA       24:42  7:57 
   16   3/18     3764 Brian McConnell        41 Great Falls VA       24:43  7:58 
   17   4/20    20092 Lucas Bonvillain       11 Damascus MD          25:00  8:03 
   18   1/32    20430 Inyeop Lee             31 Arlington VA         25:21  8:10 
   19   3/23     3880 Markus Montezemolo     37 Washington DC        25:21  8:10 
   20   2/12     7737 David Jones            53 Mullica Hill NJ      25:25  8:11 
   21   2/32    14940 Brian Fox              30 Silver Spring MD     25:33  8:14 
   22   4/18    20643 Joel Shapiro           40 Washington DC        25:36  8:15 
   23   3/12    10186 Armando Alva           53 Fairfax VA           25:39  8:16 
   24   2/10    20691 Christopher Tassa      24 Arlington VA         25:41  8:16 
   25   5/20    20199 Barrett Dietzius       13 Dumfries VA          25:50  8:19 
   26   5/36    20255 Jarret Gabel           28 Lodi NJ              25:52  8:20 
   27   3/10    20505 Robert Miller          23 Washington DC        25:56  8:21 
   28   6/36    16299 Jay Owen               26 Arlington VA         25:57  8:21 
   29   3/32    20511 Russell Moore          34 Baltimore MD         26:07  8:25 
   30   7/36     7832 Sean Killen            29 Ephrata PA           26:15  8:27 
   31   1/10    20717 Michael Ussak          56 Edison NJ            26:19  8:29 
   32   4/32    20709 Tex Tourais            30 Washington DC        26:20  8:29 
   33   8/36    13382 Robert Swanson         27 Alexandria VA        26:30  8:32 
   34   5/18     3250 Brian Hopper           40 Annapolis MD         26:41  8:36 
   35   6/20     9517 Nicholas Williamson    14 Carlisle PA          26:47  8:38 
   36   4/23    15323 John Holly             35 Fort Washington MD   26:57  8:41 
   37   5/32    20393 Steven Kilgallon       34 Columbia MD          26:59  8:41 
   38   5/23    16381 Tuan Pham              35 Great Falls VA       27:04  8:43 
   39   6/18    20771 Edward Wong            44 Alexandria VA        27:04  8:43 
   40   6/23    15513 Brian Keefe            37 Gaithersburg MD      27:06  8:44 
   41   6/32     5319 Sandeep Teppara        33 Falls Church VA      27:17  8:47 
   42   9/36     6879 Aaron Cullers          28 Arlington VA         27:22  8:49 
   43   2/10    12599 Michael O'Boyle        57 Arlington VA         27:23  8:49 
   44  10/36    20429 Jongwook Lee           27 College Park MD      27:30  8:51 
   45   7/20    20556 Gabriel Perez-Putnam   10 Pittsburgh PA        27:36  8:53 
   46   4/10    20481 Donald Mayer           23 Washington DC        27:41  8:55 
   47   7/32    20040 Paul Alvarez           31 Alexandria VA        27:42  8:55 
   48   7/18    12004 Johnny Latimer         43 Arlington VA         27:44  8:56 
   49  11/36    10628 Jeffrey Chandler       26 Arlington VA         27:44  8:56 
   50   7/23    12682 Michael Parsons        37 Haymarket VA         27:47  8:57 
   51   8/18     8905 John Russo             42 Alexandria VA        27:50  8:58 
   52   3/12    16858 Jim Spaulding          45 Arlington VA         27:55  8:59 
   53   3/10    20153 James Coggins          58 Monrovia MD          28:02  9:02 
   54   8/32    13758 Steven Wright          30 Baltimore MD         28:05  9:03 
   55   8/20    20444 Will Libby             11 Stafford VA          28:05  9:03 
   56   4/12    17368 Casey Duplantier       54 Williamsburg VA      28:07  9:03 
   57   4/10    20595 John Ritchie           58 Bethesda MD          28:09  9:04 
   58  12/36    20044 Jason Anderson         29 Lorton VA            28:09  9:04 
   59   9/32    20747 Michael Weir           34 Silver Spring MD     28:20  9:08 
   60  13/36    20424 David Lanham           26 Greensboro NC        28:25  9:09 
   61   9/18    10471 Andrew Brogan          44 Arlington VA         28:32  9:11 
   62   4/12    20126 Ben Calloway           49 Fairfax VA           28:33  9:12 
   63  14/36    16584 Joshwa Rock            28 Burke VA             28:34  9:12 
   64   9/20    20538 Nathan Ong             13 Fairfax VA           28:34  9:12 
   65  15/36    13341 Christoph Stoehr       28 Cheltenham MD        28:39  9:14 
   66   5/10    20718 Steven Vadnais         24 Centreville VA       28:43  9:15 
   67   5/12    12194 Jorge Maldonado        48 Washington DC        28:44  9:15 
   68   6/12    20076 David Bell             45 Greer SC             28:48  9:16 
   69  10/20    20077 Jeremy Bell            10 Greer SC             28:48  9:17 
   70   7/12    11661 Thomas Hyatt           49 Potomac MD           29:09  9:23 
   71  10/32     6206 David Albanese Ii      31 Potomac Falls VA     29:12  9:24 
   72  10/18    20469 Kevin Manning          44 Newtown PA           29:16  9:26 
   73  11/32    16993 Jonathan Taylormoore   31 Falls Church VA      29:27  9:29 
   74   8/12    16362 Albert Perry           45 Annapolis MD         29:32  9:31 
   75   1/9     16064 Stanford Miyamoto      60 Reston VA            29:37  9:32 
   76   2/9     11774 Bernie Kappler         60 Turnersville NJ      29:40  9:33 
   77  11/18    10855 Rumman Dastgir         41 Washington DC        29:53  9:37 
   78  12/32    20329 Todd Hirsch            31 Westwood NJ          30:05  9:41 
   79   8/23    20330 Keith Hirsch           38 Fairfax VA           30:06  9:42 
   80  16/36    14415 Ryan Buck              28 Burke VA             30:08  9:42 
   81  17/36    20732 Whitney Waldron        25 Vienna VA            30:08  9:42 
   82   9/23    15503 Kenneth Kaufmann       36 Potomac MD           30:18  9:46 
   83   1/6     20141 Carl Chesley           66 Yorktown VA          30:31  9:50 
   84  18/36    17164 Matthew Webb           29 Washington DC        30:36  9:51 
   85   5/12    20174 Brian Costlow          50 Washington DC        30:42  9:53 
   86  13/32    15652 Joe Kuzemchak          31 Arlington VA         30:43  9:54 
   87  12/18    16725 William Scott          42 Arlington VA         30:46  9:55 
   88   3/9     13292 James Spitzenberger    63 Omaha NE             30:47  9:55 
   89  19/36    20711 Alexander Tubilla      27 Washington DC        30:58  9:58 
   90   9/12    20027 Peter Linquiti         49 Arlington VA         31:07 10:01 
   91  14/32    20137 Rajat Chand            30 Washington DC        31:33 10:10 
   92  15/32    20688 Hector Tapia           34 Ashburn VA           31:57 10:17 
   93  13/18    20788 Jeff Hedeman           42 Roebling NJ          32:00 10:18 
   94  14/18    20598 Jeff Robinson          43 Columbia MD          32:02 10:19 
   95   4/9     20722 Tom Vanderboom         60 Marshfield WI        32:05 10:20 
   96   6/10    20314 Noel Henning           21 Lynchburg VA         32:09 10:21 
   97  11/20    20587 Vetri Ravichandran     11 Strongsville OH      32:13 10:22 
   98   6/12    12352 James McVey            54 Alexandria VA        32:16 10:24 
   99  20/36    20684 Nicholas Sydnor        26 Lynchburg VA         32:20 10:25 
  100   2/6     20035 Joseph Alexander       67 Laurel MD            32:26 10:27 
  101   5/10    20194 Robert Detrick         57 Arlington VA         32:28 10:27 
  102  15/18    16387 William Phillips       40 Ithaca NY            32:29 10:28 
  103  21/36    11432 Matthew Guey-Lee       29 Falls Church VA      32:37 10:30 
  104   6/10    10263 Herbert Baeuerle       55 Gaithersburg MD      32:38 10:31 
  105  16/32    15370 Mike Hurt              34 New York NY          32:49 10:34 
  106  22/36    16722 Matthew Scorzafava     26 Arnold MD            32:53 10:35 
  107  17/32    20264 Benjamin Gates         31 Washington DC        32:55 10:36 
  108  18/32    17257 Dante Winchester       34 Clinton MD           32:55 10:36 
  109  10/23    20191 Chris Davoud           36 Midlothian VA        33:06 10:39 
  110   1/3     20454 Roger Lowen            74 Reston VA            33:10 10:41 
  111  11/23    10483 Trevor Brown           37 Haymarket VA         33:15 10:42 
  112  16/18    15015 Greg Gellerman         44 Catonsville MD       33:28 10:47 
  113  12/20    20181 Shahroz Daud           13 Burke VA             34:09 11:00 
  114  19/32    16929 Rainier Suazo-Munoz    30 Alexandria VA        34:10 11:00 
  115  23/36    20297 Tom Hadt               27 Gilberts IL          34:17 11:03 
  116  24/36    20175 Jonathan Crawford      26 Alexandria VA        34:19 11:03 
  117  20/32    20568 Rohan Piyasena         33 Washington DC        34:23 11:04 
  118  25/36    20011 John Lettre            25 Washington DC        34:41 11:10 
  119   5/9     15134 Vincent Guerrieri      64 Kensington MD        35:12 11:20 
  120  21/32    20513 Sampath Morisetty      34 Herndon VA           35:15 11:21 
  121   3/6     16285 Joseph Orlando         65 Annandale VA         35:19 11:22 
  122  12/23    16284 Tony Orlando           39 Arlington VA         35:20 11:23 
  123  26/36    14927 Sean Flynn             29 Spartanburg SC       35:27 11:25 
  124  27/36    20026 Justin Hoffmann        28 Silver Spring MD     35:29 11:26 
  125  28/36    20531 Matthew Nicholas       27 Arlington DC         35:46 11:31 
  126   7/10    20316 Nathan Herald          23 Fairfax VA           35:49 11:32 
  127  13/23     9464 Ronald Wells           36 Waldorf MD           36:15 11:40 
  128  17/18    16672 Brian Sands            42 Alexandria VA        36:26 11:44 
  129  22/32    14086 Keith Vetreno          33 McLean VA            36:29 11:45 
  130  10/12    20781 Richard Zuckernick     45 Herndon VA           36:29 11:45 
  131  13/20    14273 Camden Belinko         13 Sykesville MD        36:37 11:47 
  132  11/12    20069 Samuel Beauchamp       46 Abingdon MD          36:46 11:50 
  133  23/32    16723 Todd Scorzafava        31 Bridgewater NJ       36:47 11:51 
  134   4/6     14172 Suresh Arya            66 Clarksburg MD        36:53 11:53 
  135  29/36    20588 Calvin Reitman         27 Annandale VA         37:00 11:55 
  136  14/20    20586 Rakesh Raveendran      10 Reston VA            37:07 11:57 
  137  14/23    10869 Derrick Davis          36 District Height MD   37:09 11:58 
  138   8/10    15014 Jarad Geldner          23 Washington DC        37:19 12:01 
  139  30/36    20400 Eric Knight            29 Bethesda MD          37:19 12:01 
  140   6/9     20275 James Gorman           61 Melrose MA           37:21 12:02 
  141  15/23    20518 Cliff Moses            38 Odenton MD           37:22 12:02 
  142  24/32    20533 Nicholas Ogbe          33 Adelphi MD           37:28 12:04 
  143  15/20    20764 Daniel Wimmer           9 Springfield VA       37:38 12:07 
  144   7/10    20107 Robert Browne          58 Arlington VA         37:50 12:11 
  145   2/3     20461 Douglas MacK           72 Canon City CO        38:03 12:15 
  146   7/12    20283 James Gray             51 Carlisle PA          38:15 12:19 
  147  31/36    15124 Corry Grimm            28 Fairfax VA           38:16 12:19 
  148  25/32    20549 Eduardo Pasa           30 Alexandria VA        38:49 12:30 
  149   9/10    20633 Anthony Sciascia       24 Washington DC        38:53 12:31 
  150  16/23    16867 Joseph Spitzenberger   38 McLean VA            39:06 12:35 
  151   8/12    20460 Bruce MacFarlane       51 La Plata MD          39:27 12:42 
  152  17/23    20201 Eric Dietzuis          36 Catonsville MD       39:29 12:43 
  153  26/32    20072 Olivier Beauchemin     31 Lanham MD            39:31 12:43 
  154  16/20    20078 Andrew Bell            13 Greer SC             39:38 12:46 
  155  32/36    20448 Jacek Lisowski         26 Springfield VA       39:54 12:51 
  156  33/36    17140 Ryan Walsh             25 Washington DC        40:31 13:03 
  157  17/20    15076 Eric Goodstein         19 East Meadow NY       40:31 13:03 
  158  18/23    20602 Alejo Rodriguez-Rozic  37 Alexandria VA        40:49 13:09 
  159  10/10    20360 Ning Ji                21 Washington DC        40:50 13:09 
  160   7/9     17372 Daniel Mica            63 Washington DC        40:50 13:09 
  161  27/32    20584 Eric Quinton           31 Reston VA            41:07 13:14 
  162  19/23    17321 David Zic              36 Sterling VA          41:08 13:15 
  163  12/12    20390 Behnam Khojasteh       46 Montgomery Vill MD   41:35 13:23 
  164  34/36    20417 Matt Kucenski          29 Falls Church VA      41:37 13:24 
  165  28/32    20425 James Latoff           33 Arlington VA         41:37 13:24 
  166   9/12    20648 Donald Shulman         51 Olney MD             42:11 13:35 
  167  35/36    20223 Jeremy Edelen          29 Springfield VA       42:41 13:45 
  168  20/23    20729 Aaron Volbrecht        35 Springfield VA       42:41 13:45 
  169  21/23    15006 Philip Gastilo         38 Fort Washington MD   42:46 13:46 
  170   1/1        84 Walt Washburn          84 Vienna VA            43:35 14:02 
  171  22/23    20761 David Wimmer           39 Springfield VA       45:03 14:30 
  172  29/32    20242 Christopher Flint      30 Elkridge MD          45:40 14:42 
  173  18/18    15387 Boyd Jackson           41 Centreville VA       45:43 14:43 
  174  30/32    20775 Adam Yasneski          32 Catonsville MD       45:48 14:45 
  175  10/12    20618 David Sanders          54 Elkridge MD          46:12 14:53 
  176   8/9     20168 James Cooley           60 Louisville KY        46:21 14:55 
  177   8/10    20768 Ron Wireman            55 Warren OH            46:22 14:56 
  178  18/20    20554 Joel Peng              19 Towaco NJ            46:51 15:05 
  179  19/20    16516 Brett Reidmiller       19 Washington DC        46:52 15:05 
  180  31/32    20043 Mike Anastasio Iii     31 Centreville VA       47:12 15:12 
  181  11/12    20184 William Davis          54 Ellicott City MD     47:52 15:25 
  182   9/10    20059 Les Baker              58 Beavercreek OH       48:31 15:37 
  183  36/36    20019 Patrick Robertson      28 Washington DC        49:35 15:58 
  184  20/20    20705 Grant Tippets           8 Bothell WA           49:42 16:00 
  185  12/12    20206 Alan Dinsmore          54 Brogue PA            50:23 16:13 
  186  32/32    20640 Shreyas Shah           31 Arlington VA         50:51 16:22 
  187   5/6     20701 John Tippets           66 Fort Worth TX        50:57 16:24 
  188  23/23     7495 Brian Harper           37 Broomes Island MD    51:33 16:36 
  189  10/10    20751 Wesley Welch           59 Leawood KS           51:45 16:40 
  190   9/9     20612 David Sabarese         60 Woodbridge VA        57:59 18:40 
  191   3/3     15686 Jorn Larsen-Basse      72 Bethesda MD          58:35 18:52 
  192   6/6     20594 Jim Riordan            65 Dumfries VA          58:55 18:58