Credit Union Cherry Blossom 10 Mile Road Race
Washington, DC
Sunday, April 1, 2007
Senate Teams (Score Top 3)

(two men + one woman -or- one man + two women)

1.  CRAPO COUCH POTATOES (Office of Sen. Mike Crapo) 
1:07:49 1:07:52 1:09:22 (1:17:57) = 3:25:03
Laura Thurston Goodroe F, Evan Roberts M, Jennifer May F, Chris Adamo M
2. RUN WYDEN (Office of Sen. Ron Wyden) 
1:10:05 1:10:14 1:18:26 (1:35:02) (2:00:31) = 3:38:45
Chris Lyons M, Sage Lintner F, Alexander Perkins M, Carole Grunberg F, Jennifer Johnson F
3. TEAM FRENZI (Office of Sen. Michael Enzi) 
1:08:52 1:11:28 1:19:38 (1:22:17) (1:22:23) = 3:39:58
Joe Hicks M, Bill Novotny M, Michelle Dirst F, Mallery Marshall F, Jacob Shuler M
4. W. LANDSLIDE BEN (Office of Sen. Ben Nelson) 
1:11:36 1:15:35 1:20:00 = 3:47:11
Brad Bare M, Joseph Britton M, Katharine Ferguson F, Kate Howard F, Benjamin Rinaker, M
5. JOEMENTUM (Homeland Security Government Affairs Committee)
57:05 1:25:00 1:25:06 (1:33:22) = 3:47:11
Alistair Reader M, Eric Andersen M, Kristine Lam F, Christian Beckner M, Sheila Menz
6. ROCKYS ROAD RUNNERS (Senate Select Committee on Intelligence) 
1:11:52 1:14:30 1:22:09 (1:30:56) = 3:48:31
Randy Bookout M, James Wolfe M, Karen Radermacher F, Matthew Pollard M, Melvin Dubee M
7. DURBINOCRATS (Office of Sen. Richard Durbin) 
1:14:22 1:19:47 1:19:48 (1:26:26) = 3:53:57
Daniel Swanson M, Shannon Smith F, Brad McConnell M, Candice Cho F
8. KLS EXPRESS (Office of Sen. Ken Salazar) 
1:06:55 1:22:33 1:24:31 = 3:53:59
Matt Lee-Ashley M, Lucas Ballet M, Ashley Wheeland F
9. GREEN MOUNTAIN FLYERS (Office of Sen. Patrick Leahy) 
1:12:16 1:19:06 1:29:56 (1:37:44) (1:37:44) = 4:01:18
Caitlin McPherran F, Megan Demers F, Stephen Kelly M, Christopher Saunders M, Tracy Schmaler F
10. VOINOVICH BUCKEYES I (Office of Sen. George Voinovich) 
1:20:30 1:20:57 1:22:49 (1:44:07) = 4:04:16
James Mallar M, Doug Dziak M, Suzanne Anthony F, Jennifer Hemingway F
11. WARNER BROTHERS AND SISTERS (Office of Sen. John Warner) 
1:18:19 1:18:49 1:29:05 (1:38:11) = 4:06:13
Angela Stewart F, John Ullyot M, Alex Berrang M, Tack Richardson M
12. MAINE-IACS (Office of Sen. Susan Collins) 
1:05:04 1:18:25 (1:28:56) 1:54:24 = 4:17:53
Patrick Hughes M, Robert Strayer M, Kevin Kelley M, Jennifer Burita F,  Kay Gerard F
13. NEVER SAY DI (Office of Sen. Dianne Feinstein) 
1:14:44 1:32:22 1:37:25 (1:46:15) = 4:24:31
Joshua Brekenfeld M, Amy Pope F, Andrew Inglis M, Alexis Wilson F, Johann Sabbath F
14. VOINOVICH BUCKEYES II (Office of Sen. George Voinovich)
1:29:50 1:31:04 1:32:07 (1:52:03) = 4:33:01
Angela Mikolajewski F, Erik Johnson M, Laura Drinkwine F, Abigail Potter F
15. PATS POSSE: FRESH OUTA DODGE (Office of Sen. Pat Roberts) 
1:29:10 1:32:06 1:34:39 (1:42:30) = 4:35:55
Alison Anway F, Joel Leftwich M, Melissa Shute F, Melissa Kay F, Elizabeth Burgess F