Credit Union Cherry Blossom 10 Mile Road Race
Washington, DC      April
1, 2007

Credit Union Team Challenge Division Teams
(Score Top 3)
(two men + one woman  -or-  one man + two women)
   1.  BANK-FUND FLYERS (Bank-Fund Staff FCU)                 
            54:35 1:02:26 1:08:38 (1:16:46) = 3:05:39
         Martin Lanz M, David Andrews M, Maria Kozloski F, Sandra Normann F
   2.  MERCURY (NASA FCU)
            56:57   59:34 1:10:40 = 3:07:11
         Alvin Yew M, Karsten Brown M, Julie Thienel F
   3.  HEALTHY NOT WEALTHY (NIH FCU)
            57:54 1:02:05 1:16:37 = 3:16:36
         Christiam Camacho M, Wade Caldwell M, Kimberley Thomas F
   4.  VENUS (NASA FCU)
          1:03:40 1:04:31 1:19:17 = 3:27:28
         Tom Winkert M, Adam Bennett M, Andrea Bennett F
   5.  SDFCU SPRINTERS (State Department FCU)                       
            59:16 1:12:55 1:19:18 (1:32:05) = 3:31:29
         Steve Dietz M, Jaime Salcedo M, Nicole Green F, Stephen Miller M
   6.  RATE SETTERS - NET TELLER (Federal Reserve Board FCU)
          1:08:47 1:11:20 1:11:52 (1:42:01) = 3:31:59
         Jeremy Mandell M, Angus Chen M, Marybeth Muething F, Marianne Emerson
         F
   7.  NORTHWEST XCELLENCE (Northwest FCU)
          1:05:26 1:13:37 1:15:58 (1:21:43) = 3:35:01
         Betsy Eames F, Nicholas Steber M, Brenden Johnson M, David Karp M
   8.  CREDITORS PREDITORS (FedFinancial FCU)
          1:02:01 1:06:05 1:28:11 (1:40:06) = 3:36:17
         Paul Loebach M, Brian Carroll M, Hilda Scharen-Guivel F, Arlene
         Solbeck F
   9.  COMPASS NEEDLES (NGA Constellation FCU)
          1:12:50 1:12:54 1:17:33 = 3:43:17
         John Dix M, Danielle Henderson F, David Toellner M
  10.  BANK-FUND FLOATERS (Bank-Fund Staff FCU)                    
          1:14:00 1:16:46 1:22:11 (1:28:28) = 3:52:57
         Steve Rozenblat M, Alexandra Rokita F, Andrew Hart M, Denise Kubovic F
  11.  NORTHWEST XTREME (Northwest FCU)
          1:15:36 1:17:13 1:22:59 (1:25:11) = 3:55:48
         Stephanie Nguyen F, Christopher Richards M, Christopher Murray M,
         Charles Banks M
  12.  RATE SETTERS  LOANS (Federal Reserve Board FCU)
          1:09:42 1:19:10 1:28:27 (1:32:37) (1:41:37) = 3:57:19
         Benjamin Johannsen M, Andy Boettcher M, San Cannon F, Carolyn Aler F,
         Charles Holm M
  13.  ASPHALT NAVIGATORS (NGA Constellation FCU)
          1:09:35 1:12:41 1:35:42 = 3:57:58
         Gregg Hinkle M, Kevin Boss M, Jean Dietz F
  14.  SATURN (NASA FCU)
          1:09:28 1:17:05 1:31:51 = 3:58:24
         Rorbert Frederickson M, E Lucien Cox Jr M, Cathy Gormley F
  15.  NFCUA TEAM A (Navy Federal CU)                   
          1:09:30 1:13:42 1:36:20 = 3:59:32
         Jose Reyes-Marquina M, Thomas Geggel M, Deirdre Harvey F
  16.  THE ESFCU RUNNERS (Educational Systms FCU)  
          1:07:59 1:20:23 1:40:32 = 4:08:54
         Prasad Gerard M, David Bailey M, Jeanette Kaufmann F
  17.  EARTH (NASA FCU)
          1:17:27 1:25:21 1:27:42 (1:43:12) = 4:10:30
         Paul Foster M, Rosina Iping F, Mary Foster F, John Winkert M
  18.  NORTHWEST XPRESS (Northwest FCU)              
          1:13:40 1:28:17 1:29:31 (1:33:04) = 4:11:28
         Neva Fulkerson F, Bret Dahlquist M, Joseph Rickard M, Neal Mason M
  19.  LUNAR (NASA FCU)
          1:08:24 1:27:19 1:38:58 = 4:14:41
         Brian Pomeroy M, Greg Goulet M, Mira Mignon F
  20.  RATE SETTERS  CDS (Federal Reserve Board FCU)                      
          1:16:34 1:30:36 1:32:09 (1:33:00) = 4:19:19
         Gustavo Suarez M, Linda Powell F, Gary Anderson M, Allison Breault F
  21.  PRIME MERIDIANS (NGA Constellation FCU)
          1:17:25 1:20:52 1:41:43 = 4:20:00
         Dale Bartley M, Robert Laurine M, Michele Moore F
  22.  MARS (NASA FCU)
          1:14:40 1:26:46 1:40:02 = 4:21:28
         Zoran Kahric M, Melanie Berg F, Daniel Waller M
  23.  BANK-FUND ROLLERS (Bank-Fund Staff FCU)
          1:17:19 1:32:00 1:32:36 (1:40:24) = 4:21:55
         Frank Vassallo M, Stephen O'Humay M, Joan Dombroski F, Carly Hallstead
         F
  24.  CUDL CLYDESDALES [Credit Union Direct Lending (CUDL)]
          1:23:29 1:30:02 1:32:20 (1:41:25) = 4:25:51
         Melissa Klembara F, Anna Gieselman F, Evan Etheridge M, Joe James M
  25.  PLUTO THE PLANET (NASA FCU)      
          1:18:48 1:31:27 1:37:46 (1:38:59) (1:58:01) = 4:28:01
         Jon Palks M, Timothy Metz M, Miriam Wennersten F, John Panek M, Peter
         Hui M
  26.  NORTHWEST XCITEMENT (Northwest FCU)         
          1:25:27 1:29:47 1:34:26 (1:48:32) (1:55:44) = 4:29:40
         Carolina D'Andrade F, Christopher Jones M, Eugene Hines M, Walter
         D'Andrade M, Andres Esteban M
  27.  RATE SETTERS  CASH (Federal Reserve Board FCU)
          1:18:40 1:23:47 1:47:26 = 4:29:53
         Adam Longhorn M, Jami Blume F, Timothy McElroy M
  28.  DISTANCE DISTORTIONS (NGA Constellation FCU)                
          1:22:33 1:30:20 1:37:47 (1:40:32) = 4:30:40
         Damian Spooner M, Mark McDonald M, Brandie Schieb F, Charles Ramsey M
  29.  LCFCU MIND JOGGERS (Lafayette FCU)
          1:26:35 1:31:55 1:32:29 = 4:30:59
         W. Ralph Eubanks M, Anne Gwynn F, Robert Dilger M
  30.  SOLAR (NASA FCU)
          1:25:13 1:33:45 1:37:08 (1:40:00) (1:59:00) = 4:36:06
         Danny Talmage M, Terra Goswick F, Rhonda Goswick F, Albert Allen Iii M,
         Chris Wohlfarth M
  31.  LCFCU ROADSTERS (Lafayette FCU)
          1:30:20 1:32:32 1:33:29 (1:54:07) = 4:36:21
         Michael Donnelly M, Robert Sokol M, Donna Wilson F, Janis Brown F
  32.  RATE SETTERS  DEPOSITS (Federal Reserve Board FCU)   
          1:23:37 1:30:33 1:42:16 (1:49:22) = 4:36:26
         Amy Cunningham F, Nathaniel Grant M, Anne Fitzpatrick F, Jandi Kim F
  33.  NFCUA TEAM H (Navy Federal CU)                         
          1:26:09 1:27:03 1:44:29 (1:44:29) = 4:37:41
         Scott Monaghan M, Anna Hatcher F, Rachel Hatcher F, Jose Flores M
  34.  CHOCOLATE CALIENTES (USPS FCU)      
          1:20:20 1:38:29 1:39:22 (2:00:21) = 4:38:11
         Katherine Lawrence F, Timothy Gavagan M, Stan Zelnio M, Patricia
         Milstead F
  35.  SDFCU SPRINTERS 3 (State Department FCU)
          1:21:44 1:34:52 1:42:50 = 4:39:26
         Lawrence Bartlett M, Robin Holzhauer F, Annette Cocchiaro F
  36.  RASTER ROCKETS (NGA Constellation FCU)
          1:30:20 1:35:27 1:36:28 (1:51:25) = 4:42:15
         Thomas Ager M, Steven Davila M, Margaret Jorgensen F, Kimberly
         Norgaard F
  37.  JUPITER (NASA FCU)
          1:24:42 1:34:41 1:43:41 (1:56:07) = 4:43:04
         Robert Bauer M, Lisa Bauer F, Allan Albjerg M, Mariann Albjerg F
  38.  NFCUA TEAM B (Navy Federal CU)                   
          1:27:58 1:37:55 1:38:46 = 4:44:39
         Reza Karimi M, Mariam Karimi F, Enrique Fernandez M
  39.  NFCUA TEAM E (Navy Federal CU)
          1:32:30 1:41:53 1:56:39 = 5:11:02
         Nathaniel Cadwell M, Teresa Howell F, Louis Casey M
  40.  CONGRESSIONAL MIRACLE WORKERS #2 (Congressional FCU)
          1:35:36 1:36:36 2:10:09 = 5:22:21
         Jairzinho Ayala M, Abderrahim Agermoune M, Shannon Scalan F
  41.  NORTHWEST XPLOSION (Northwest FCU)
          1:31:35 1:40:00 2:15:00 = 5:26:35
         Matthew Kline M, Ryan Samples M, Darlene McCluney F
  42.  WEBSTER FIRST FEDERAL CREDIT UNION (Webster First Federal Credit Union)
          1:39:50 1:46:20 2:00:31 = 5:26:41
         Gary Luksha M, Paul Richard M, Denise Dubois F
  43.  CONGRESSIONAL MIRACLE WORKERS #3 (Congressional FCU)
          1:24:11 2:00:36 2:10:00 (2:10:20) = 5:34:47
         Said Kaidi M, Jonathan Long M, Elizabeth Kepler F, Robert Kepler M