Credit Union Cherry Blossom 10 Mile Road Race
Washington, DC      April
1, 2007

Running Club - Coed Masters
(two men + one woman -or- one man + two women) 
(Score Three)

   1.  MCRRC SHORTER                           
            56:27   56:58 1:06:33 = 2:59:58
         David Haaga M, Mark Hoon M, Cindy Conant F
   2.  PURPLE                                  
            59:42 1:02:40 1:04:53 (1:07:40) (1:11:54) = 3:07:15
         Sheldon Degenhardt M, Mick Slonaker M, Robyn Humphrey F, Lisa Fichman
         F, Dorothy Beckett F
   3.  METRORUN & WALK MASTERS I               
            56:33 1:07:58 1:13:10 = 3:17:41
         Darrell General M, Kristin Didomenico F, Helen Beven F
   4.  METRORUN AND WALK MASTERS II            
          1:04:26 1:08:22 1:09:44 (1:12:54) (1:13:20) = 3:22:32
         Jim Bradford M, Kathy Goetz F, Jim Ashworth M, Joseph O'Gorman M,
         Suzanne Hunt Scoggin F
   5.  RVA RUNNERS B                           
          1:08:13 1:09:31 1:11:12 = 3:28:56
         Gregory Roth M, Soozie Lewis F, Sarah Dormon F
   6.  MCRRC SHEEHAN                           
          1:01:55 1:06:21 1:27:06 = 3:35:22
         Peter Darmody M, Trey Kinkead M, Gina Acuna F
   7.  MCRRC KARDONG                           
          1:01:53 1:06:20 1:28:59 = 3:37:12
         Dan Difonzo M, Andrew Fitzgerald M, Sunny Fitzgerald F
   8.  MCRRC KENNEDY                           
          1:10:46 1:15:51 1:20:52 (1:23:25) = 3:47:29
         Susie Kinnecome F, Steven Vaughn M, Kent Shigetomi M, Paul Rushing M
   9.  MCRRC CATALANO DILLON                   
          1:11:30 1:12:36 1:38:20 = 4:02:26
         Denis Buxton M, Lawrence Tempchin M, Catherine Rehm F
  10.  MCRRC PFITZINGER                        
          1:12:43 1:14:01 1:35:49 = 4:02:33
         Trond Norheim M, Brian Chabot M, Beth Handler F
  11.  MCRRC SWITZER                           
          1:04:46 1:09:59 1:52:54 = 4:07:39
         John Holten M, Marc Wolfson M, Trish Koch F
  12.  NOVA FRED & WOMEN ON THE EDGE           
          1:26:05 1:26:17 1:27:55 = 4:20:17
         Jill Johnson F, Denise Coll F, Fred Carson M
  13.  MCRRC BAKOULIS                          
          1:15:41 1:34:10 1:34:11 = 4:24:02
         Leonard Lee M, David Kadonoff M, Lynn Zipf F
  14.  MCRRC RODGERS                           
          1:33:35 1:33:44 1:46:40 = 4:53:59
         Duane Goddard M, Debbie Shulman F, Kathleen Guerrieri F