Credit Union Cherry Blossom 10 Mile Run
  April 6, 2008     Washington, DC
  10 miles     (USATF Certification: DC07001JS)
                                                                Gun   Prize
                                                                Time  Money
                                                                                                    
  MALES (OVERALL):
      1     19 Ridouane Harroufi       26 Morocco              46:14# 6000 
      2     13 Nicholas Kamakya        23 Kenya                46:15# 3000 
      3      3 Sammy Kipketer          26 Kenya                46:20# 1500 
      4      7 Charles Munyeki         21 Kenya                46:22# 1200 
      5     59 John Yuda               28 Tanzania             46:22# 1000 
      6      9 Festus Langat           22 Kenya                46:22#  850 
      7      1 John Korir              32 Kenya                46:30#  650 
      8     11 Samuel Ndereba          31 Kenya                46:38#  500 
      9     15 MacDonald Ondara        23 Kenya                47:36#  400 
     10     31 Dagne Alemu             27 Ethiopia             48:10#  350 
     11     43 Valentine Orare         25 Kenya                48:11#  300 
     12     33 Takashi Toyoda          23 Japan                48:42#  250 
     13     62 Steven Crane            26 Silver Spring MD     49:41#      
     14     45 Crosby Freeman          24 San Francisco CA     49:44#      
     15     37 Patrick Tarpy           25 Providence RI        50:34       
     16    224 Robert Wade             25 Arlington VA         50:53       
     17     35 Souhei Wada             22 Japan                51:00       
     18    235 Nathan Brigham          25 Washington DC        51:02       
     19     63 Bert Rodriguez          28 Arlington VA         52:11       
     20     65 Nathan Carlson          27 Silver Spring MD     52:16       
     21     55 Bart Burghuis           32                      52:26       
     22    234 Kyle Smits              28 Baltimore MD         52:36       
     23     67 Jake Klim               27 N Bethesda MD        52:37       
     24    236 Matthew Wagoner         30 Camp Hill PA         52:47       
     25     61 Michael Wardian         33 Arlington VA         53:14       
  # Under USATF OPEN guideline    

  FEMALES (OVERALL):
      1     10 Lineth Chepkurui        20 Kenya            !   54:21# 6000 
      2     18 Angelina Mutuku         25 Kenya            !   54:39# 3000 
      3     12 Lidia Simon             34 Romania          !   54:41# 1500 
      4      4 Catherine Ndereba       35 Kenya            !   54:52# 1200 
      5     16 Sharon Cherop           24 Kenya            !   55:07# 1000 
      6     22 Aziza Aliyu             22 Ethiopia         !   55:11#  850 
      7     14 Neriah Asiba            26 Kenya            !   55:16#  650 
      8     26 Tatyana Chulakh         25 Russia           !   56:05#  500 
      9     20 Rashida Khayrutdinova   32 Russia           !   56:26#  400 
     10     44 Leah Kiprono            27 Kenya            !   57:05#  350 
     11     38 Anita Giusti            32 Mountain View CA !   57:07#  300 
     12      8 Colleen De Reuck        43 Boulder CO       !   57:17#  250 
     13     84 Sheri Piers             36 Falmouth ME      !   58:03*      
     14     30 Veena Reddy             29 Philadelphia PA  !   58:38       
     15     32 Emily Potter            29 Colorado Spring  !   58:47       
     16    127 Kristin Barry           34 Scarborough ME   !   58:58       
     17     46 Teyba Naser             20 Ethiopia         !   59:16       
     18    130 Kelly Jaske             31 Portland OR          59:45       
     19     40 Hirut Mengistu          22 Ethiopia         ! 1:00:53       
     20     92 Johanna Allen           26 Woodbridge VA      1:01:05       
     21    229 Erin Swain              26 Clifton VA         1:01:24       
     22    227 Caroline White          22 College Park MD    1:01:31       
     23     60 Laura Turner            27 Washington DC    ! 1:01:54       
     24     98 Melissa Tanner          27 Bethesda MD      ! 1:02:03       
     25    101 Martha Merz             45 Annandale VA       1:02:10*      
  # Under USATF OPEN guideline    
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

  MALES (WHEELCHAIR)

  FEMALES (WHEELCHAIR)

  MALE (USA ATHLETE)
      1     62 Steven Crane            26 Silver Spring MD     49:41# 
  # Under USATF OPEN guideline    

  FEMALE (USA ATHLETE)
      1      8 Colleen De Reuck        43 Boulder CO       !   57:17# 
  # Under USATF OPEN guideline    

  MALE (LOCAL ATHLETE)
      1     62 Steven Crane            26 Silver Spring MD     49:41# 
  # Under USATF OPEN guideline    

  FEMALE (LOCAL ATHLETE)
      1     92 Johanna Allen           26 Woodbridge VA      1:01:05  

  RRCA Champion Open Male:
      1     19 Ridouane Harroufi       26 Morocco              46:14# 
  # Under USATF OPEN guideline    

  RRCA Champion Open Female:
      1     10 Lineth Chepkurui        20 Kenya            !   54:21# 
  # Under USATF OPEN guideline    

  RRCA Champion Masters Male:
      1     53 John Thornell           42 Santa Fe NM          55:33* 
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

  RRCA Champion Masters Female:
      1      8 Colleen De Reuck        43 Boulder CO       !   57:17# 
  # Under USATF OPEN guideline    

  RRCA Champion Grand Masters Male:
      1     76 Mark Malander           50 Oak Hill VA          57:48* 
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

  RRCA Champion Grand Masters Female:
      1    136 Deborah Flynn           51 Gaithersburg MD    1:09:26* 
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

  MALES (AGES 01 - 19): Net Time
      1   1951 David Bernstein         19 Chevy Chase MD       55:55  
      2  18914 Peter Muntean           19 College Park MD    1:00:48  
      3    985 Grant Demaree           15 Marriottsville M   1:00:48  

  FEMALES (AGES 01 - 19): Net Time
      1    797 Anya Oleynik            19 Gaithersburg MD    1:09:45  
      2   2309 Megan Dunn              18 Washington DC      1:10:32  
      3   9230 Annie Hiatt             19 Loveland CO        1:12:29  

  MALES (AGES 20 - 24): Net Time
      1     13 Nicholas Kamakya        23 Kenya                46:15# 
      2      7 Charles Munyeki         21 Kenya                46:22# 
      3      9 Festus Langat           22 Kenya                46:22# 
      4     15 MacDonald Ondara        23 Kenya                47:36# 
      5     33 Takashi Toyoda          23 Japan                48:42# 
  # Under USATF OPEN guideline    

  FEMALES (AGES 20 - 24): Net Time
      1     10 Lineth Chepkurui        20 Kenya            !   54:21# 
      2     16 Sharon Cherop           24 Kenya            !   55:07# 
      3     22 Aziza Aliyu             22 Ethiopia         !   55:11# 
      4     46 Teyba Naser             20 Ethiopia         !   59:16  
      5     40 Hirut Mengistu          22 Ethiopia         ! 1:00:53  
  # Under USATF OPEN guideline    

  MALES (AGES 25 - 29): Net Time
      1     19 Ridouane Harroufi       26 Morocco              46:14# 
      2      3 Sammy Kipketer          26 Kenya                46:20# 
      3     59 John Yuda               28 Tanzania             46:22# 
      4     31 Dagne Alemu             27 Ethiopia             48:10# 
      5     43 Valentine Orare         25 Kenya                48:11# 
  # Under USATF OPEN guideline    

  FEMALES (AGES 25 - 29): Net Time
      1     18 Angelina Mutuku         25 Kenya            !   54:39# 
      2     14 Neriah Asiba            26 Kenya            !   55:16# 
      3     26 Tatyana Chulakh         25 Russia           !   56:05# 
      4     44 Leah Kiprono            27 Kenya            !   57:05# 
      5     30 Veena Reddy             29 Philadelphia PA  !   58:38  
  # Under USATF OPEN guideline    

  MALES (AGES 30 - 34): Net Time
      1      1 John Korir              32 Kenya                46:30# 
      2     11 Samuel Ndereba          31 Kenya                46:38# 
      3     55 Bart Burghuis           32                      52:26  
      4    236 Matthew Wagoner         30 Camp Hill PA         52:47  
      5     61 Michael Wardian         33 Arlington VA         53:14  
  # Under USATF OPEN guideline    

  FEMALES (AGES 30 - 34): Net Time
      1     12 Lidia Simon             34 Romania          !   54:41# 
      2     20 Rashida Khayrutdinova   32 Russia           !   56:26# 
      3     38 Anita Giusti            32 Mountain View CA !   57:07# 
      4    127 Kristin Barry           34 Scarborough ME   !   58:58  
      5    130 Kelly Jaske             31 Portland OR          59:45  
  # Under USATF OPEN guideline    

  MALES (AGES 35 - 39): Net Time
      1     73 Mike Colaiacovo         38 Baltimore MD         55:21  
      2    615 Noah Zaring             36 Washington DC        55:41  
      3    567 Kevin Yates             36 Olney MD             57:21  
      4    565 Pekka Stenholm          35 Columbia MD          57:47  
      5    568 Robert Wolfe            36 Washington DC        57:49  

  FEMALES (AGES 35 - 39): Net Time
      1      4 Catherine Ndereba       35 Kenya            !   54:52# 
      2     84 Sheri Piers             36 Falmouth ME      !   58:03* 
      3    103 Brenda Schrank          36 Winchester VA      1:03:04* 
      4    108 Samantha Kirby          39 Arlington VA       1:04:21* 
      5    905 Suzanne Himes           38 Alexandria VA      1:07:45  
  # Under USATF OPEN guideline    
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

  MALES (AGES 40 - 44): Net Time
      1     53 John Thornell           42 Santa Fe NM          55:33* 
      2    532 Andres Wright           41 Frederick MD         55:53* 
      3   1914 Peter Keating           42 Columbia MD          57:04  
      4     74 Matt Richards           41 Lynchburg VA         57:41  
      5     79 Chris Mattingly         42 Orchard Park NY      57:55  
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

  FEMALES (AGES 40 - 44): Net Time
      1      8 Colleen De Reuck        43 Boulder CO       !   57:17# 
      2    107 Elizabeth Feldman       40 Chevy Chase MD     1:04:53* 
      3    109 Christina Morganti      43 Severna Park MD    1:05:24* 
      4    129 Monica Grillo           43 Arlington VA       1:07:17* 
      5    105 Robyn Humphrey          44 Ellicott City MD   1:07:57* 
  # Under USATF OPEN guideline    
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

  MALES (AGES 45 - 49): Net Time
      1     87 David Cascio            45 Reston VA            57:59* 
      2    202 Jean-Christophe Arcaz   47 Rockville MD         58:09* 
      3     83 Stephen Koch            47 Shillington PA       58:38* 
      4    543 John Tuttle             49 Villa Rica GA        58:46* 
      5    203 Kevin D'Amanda          46 Bethesda MD          59:16* 
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

  FEMALES (AGES 45 - 49): Net Time
      1    101 Martha Merz             45 Annandale VA       1:02:10* 
      2    119 Vanessa Cox             46 Laurel MD          1:05:19* 
      3    113 Linda Foley             46 Oak Hill VA        1:06:04* 
      4    106 Jean Marie Norton       45 Wartsboro NY       1:06:12* 
      5    120 Miae Jacobs             48 North Andover MA   1:07:13* 
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

  MALES (AGES 50 - 54): Net Time
      1     76 Mark Malander           50 Oak Hill VA          57:48* 
      2     85 Maurice Pointer         52 Baltimore MD         59:32* 
      3     89 Tim Dunlap              51 Lancaster PA       1:01:02* 
      4    703 Marvin Pace             54 McLean VA          1:01:07* 
      5    178 Peter Darmody           52 Gaithersburg MD    1:01:59* 
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

  FEMALES (AGES 50 - 54): Net Time
      1    136 Deborah Flynn           51 Gaithersburg MD    1:09:26* 
      2    140 Carole Roeder           51 Ashburn VA         1:12:47* 
      3    134 Dorothy Beckett         50 Columbia MD        1:13:31* 
      4    142 Cindy White             53 Virginia Beach V   1:16:16* 
      5   1633 Annette Grant           50 New Milford CT     1:16:52* 
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

  MALES (AGES 55 - 59): Net Time
      1    110 Alan Pemberton          55 Silver Spring MD   1:02:30* 
      2    112 Timothy Morgan          57 Damascus MD        1:05:54  
      3   1820 Jim Ryan                57 Sunnyside NY       1:06:22  
      4   1244 Malcolm Senior          57 New Market MD      1:06:45  
      5   1297 Marc Wolfson            58 Olney MD           1:07:40  
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

  FEMALES (AGES 55 - 59): Net Time
      1    133 Betty Blank             55 Falls Church VA    1:10:23* 
      2   2268 Linell Smith            55 Baltimore MD       1:15:23* 
      3    135 Lee Catella             55 Oneonta NY         1:16:06* 
      4    156 Susan Zeleniak          55 Chantilly VA       1:16:31* 
      5    213 Valerie Campbell        57 Silver Spring MD   1:16:58* 
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

  MALES (AGES 60 - 64): Net Time
      1    104 Wes Wessely             60 Clermont GA        1:05:11* 
      2    121 Brian Byrne             60 Concord NH         1:07:14* 
      3    126 Jim Noone               63 Fairfax VA         1:08:21* 
      4    118 Bernard Wright          61 Pomfret MD         1:08:25* 
      5    125 Peter Rodenbaugh        60 Woodbridge VA      1:08:59* 
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

  FEMALES (AGES 60 - 64): Net Time
      1    149 Chris Craun             62 Bethesda MD        1:16:37* 
      2    215 Linda Kearney           61 Oak Hill VA        1:19:35* 
      3   5028 Lee McLaughlin          60 Mt. Kisco NY       1:21:47* 
      4    211 Jane Williams           60 Imperial Beach C   1:23:09* 
      5   3254 Judith Harmony          64 Cincinnati OH      1:26:24* 
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

  MALES (AGES 65 - 69): Net Time
      1  21483 Lou Shapiro             66 Silver Spring MD   1:09:24* 
      2    139 Malcolm O'Hagan         68 Chevy Chase MD     1:13:39* 
      3    138 Richard Monheim         66 Pittsburg PA       1:15:04* 
      4   3461 Richard Pane            65 Herndon VA         1:15:35* 
      5  16325 Mieczyslaw Gujda        69 Jersey City NJ     1:19:50  
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

  FEMALES (AGES 65 - 69): Net Time
      1    160 Heide Moebius           69 Lancaster PA       1:25:54* 
      2    166 Cindy Clark             68 Hillsborough NJ    1:29:28* 
      3    221 Rosemary Schwartzbard   66 Arlington VA       1:35:13* 
      4    173 Nancy Linck             66 Alexandria VA      1:41:18* 
      5  15704 Linda Breen             66 Lincoln NE         1:42:16* 
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

  MALES (AGES 70 - 74): Net Time
      1    460 Duane Lougee            71 Norfolk VA         1:16:29* 
      2    210 Richard Williams        72 Imperial Beach C   1:18:40* 
      3    155 Ken Quincy              70 Vienna VA          1:24:07* 
      4    214 Jerry Lewis             74 Reston VA          1:24:27* 
      5    168 Carl Vansant            70 Kansas City MO     1:27:07* 
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

  FEMALES (AGES 70 - 74): Net Time
      1    217 Imme Dyson              71 Princeton NJ       1:30:32* 
      2  11779 Marion Mullarkey        72 Spring Lake Hei    1:54:07* 
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

  MALES (AGES 75 - 79): Net Time
      1    181 George Yannakakis       76 Sparks NV          1:25:11* 
      2    162 Thomas Momiyama         76 Silver Spring MD   1:33:44* 
      3    220 Henry Metzger           76 Chevy Chase MD     1:36:38* 
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

  FEMALES (AGES 75 - 79): Net Time
      1    180 Jacqueline O'Neil       76 Washington DC      2:08:18* 
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

  MALES (AGES 80 - 99): Net Time
      1    175 Nianxiang Xie           80 Rockville MD       1:33:59* 
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

  FEMALES (AGES 80 - 99): Net Time

   
4/25/2008 3:49PM