Credit Union Cherry Blossom Ten Mile Run
                 Washington, DC     Sunday, April 6, 2008

         House of Representatives Teams (Score Top 3, By Net Time)
             (two men + one woman  -or-  one man + two women)

   1.  RED WHITE AND BLUMENAUER                
          1:13:46 1:13:56 1:15:21 (1:23:27) = 3:43:03
         David Skillman M, James Koski M, Katie Drennan F, Erin Allweiss F
   2.  THE INVISIBLE HAND                      
            55:16 1:11:13 (1:16:35) 1:49:16 (1:50:05) = 3:55:45
         Clete Willems M, Ted McCann M, Chauncey Goss M, Corrine Williams F, Charlotte Ivancic F
   3.  ON YOUR MARKEY                          
          1:12:39 1:24:02 1:26:25 (1:25:42) (1:38:43) = 4:03:06
         Jonathan Phillips M, Roberto Peħa M, Tulani Elisa F, Will Huntington M, Mitchell Robinson M
   4.  ARCURI'S UTICA CLUB                     
          1:08:07 1:24:48 1:32:33 (1:33:08) = 4:05:28
         Christopher Wilcox M, Mark Cornell M, Nell MacEda F, Samuel Marchio M
   5.  PRYCE GOUGERS                           
          1:16:41 1:20:07 1:30:00 (1:30:30) (1:30:30) = 4:06:48
         Chris Vieson M, Peter Freeman M, Caitlin Short F, Natosha Prolago F, Lauren Neff F
   6.  SPACE RACERS                            
          1:11:07 1:21:57 1:34:45 (1:39:22) = 4:07:49
         Sam Stefanki M, Julie Ross F, Jillian Carroll F, Stuart Chapman M
   7.  MANYSMALLSTEPS FOR SCHIFF-KIND          
          1:11:03 1:22:32 1:36:37 (1:26:08) (DNF) = 4:10:12
         David Degennaro M, Phil Tahtakran M, Allison Rose F, Jeff Lowenstein M, Aaron Baird M
   8.  PROJECT BLUE HEN                        
          1:07:14 1:15:44 1:49:34 (1:51:21) = 4:12:32
         Jim Catella M, Jessica Gross F, Meredith Sullivan F, Stephanie
         Fitzpatrick F
   9.  HPSCI                                   
          1:21:27 1:27:27 1:29:14 (DNF) = 4:18:08
         Frank Garcia M, Stephanie Leaman F, Donald Vieira M, Ashley Lowry F
  10.  LANGE-AVENGERS                          
          1:22:10 1:25:54 1:34:05 (1:45:21) = 4:22:09
         Christian Richards M, Kirtley Fisher F, Richard Blott M, Joy Fox F
  11.  BRADY'S CHASERS                         
          1:28:54 1:35:15 1:35:15 (1:57:36) (DNF) = 4:39:24
         Eddie Flaherty M, Michael Lowell M, Brandi Lowell F, Janelle Hu F, Kristin McCowan F
  12.  TEAM TIMMY                              
          1:27:11 1:35:41 1:41:29 (1:44:52) (DNF) = 4:44:21
         Bradley Stotler M, Bobby Frederick M, Jen Mascho F, Amy Suess F, Chris Goldman M
  13.  HVAC ATTACK                             
          1:15:52 1:38:53 1:59:58 (DNF) = 4:54:43
         Chris Austin M, Cathy Wiblemo F, Mark Heyman M, Michael Brownlie M