Credit Union Cherry Blossom Ten Mile Run
                 Washington, DC     Sunday, April 6, 2008

                  Senate Teams (Score Top 3, By Net Time)
             (two men + one woman  -or-  one man + two women)

   1.  KEN'S SALADBAR                          
          1:01:07 1:05:05 1:20:31 (DNF) (DNF) = 3:26:43
         Andrew Yarbrough M, Matt Lee-Ashley M, Katharine Ferguson F, James Koehler M, Anne Terry F
   2.  RUNN-LUGAR                              
          1:02:51 1:18:07 1:18:36 (1:27:38) (DNF) = 3:39:34
         Alexander Currie M, Mark Hayes M, Alison McCormick F, Deirdre
         Armstrong F, Emily Krueger F
   3.  TEAM NELSON                             
          1:11:32 1:16:30 1:16:56 (1:30:40) (DNF) = 3:44:58
         Brad Bare M, Lucia Marker-Moore F, Joseph Britton M, Christiana
         Gallagher F, Amanda Hallberg F
   4.  CARPER ROLL-ABOUTS                      
          1:07:01 1:11:09 1:27:36 = 3:45:46
         Jared Fish M, Erik Hopkins M, Jenny Kane F
   5.  DURBIN LEGENDS I                        
          1:06:56 1:11:51 (1:17:05) (1:23:25) 1:28:35 = 3:47:22
         Brad McDonald M, Daniel Swanson M, Paul Farnan M, Brad McConnell M,Candice Cho F
   6.  WARNER BROTHERS AND SISTERS             
          1:14:20 1:17:05 1:17:10 (DNF) = 3:48:35
         Carter Cornick M, Angela Stewart F, Kristen Fallon F, John Frierson M
   7.  ROBO RUNNERS                            
          1:11:37 1:18:51 (1:20:11) (1:21:46) 1:22:32 = 3:53:00
         Brian Klippenstein M, Jim Smythers M, Melvin Dubee M, Randy Bookout M, Karen Radermacher F
   8.  CASEY'S CRUISERS                        
          1:10:05 1:18:52 1:30:28 (1:50:07) (DNF) = 3:59:25
         Ryan Costella M, Spencer McKinstry M, Kendra Barkoff F, Greta
         Lundeberg F, Nathan Steinwald
   9.  FOREIGN RELAYTIONS                      
          1:19:17 1:20:02 1:21:15 (1:22:51) = 4:00:34
         Savannah Lengsfelder F, Shannon Smith F, Steven Feldstein M, Mark
         Lopes M
  10.  SAX IN THE CITY                         
          1:16:04 1:20:09 1:24:24 (1:24:26) (1:37:37) = 4:00:37
         Clyd Taylor M, Anne Hazlett F, Ashley Nelson F, Hayden Milberg M,
         Elizabeth Croker F
  11.  GREEN MOUNTAIN FLYERS                   
          1:13:01 1:26:56 1:35:04 (DNF) = 4:15:01
         Caitlin McPherran F, Megan Demers F, Jp Dowd M, Leila George-Wheeler F
  12.  TEAM COLLINS                            
          1:23:36 1:30:33 1:31:10 (1:34:39) (1:45:01) = 4:25:19
         Kay Gerard F, Rob Strayer M, Devin O'Brien M, Kevin Kelley M, Amanda
         Wood F
  13.  COLORADO'S CROWN JEWELS                 
          1:09:12 1:33:37 1:44:04 = 4:26:53
         Tommy Olsen M, Cody Wertz M, Emily Paladino F
  14.  TEAM VOINOVICH I
          1:24:50 1:27:17 1:35:17 (1:35:42) = 4:27:24
         Angela Mikolajewski F, Erik Johnson M, Doug Dziak M, Jeannie Salo F
  15.  RED FLAGS OF REASON                     
          1:22:53 1:29:10 1:36:32 (1:39:57) (1:46:40) = 4:28:35
         Peter Chaloner M, Andrea Wuebker F, Timothy Litvin M, Melissa Pfaff F,
         Denzel McGuire F
  16.  WE'VE GOT EM ON THE RUN                 
          1:25:14 1:27:27 1:36:03 (1:39:38) = 4:28:44
         Kristine Lam F, Eric Andersen M, Colleen Shogan F, Adam Sedgewick M
  17.  SNOWE BUSINESS                          
          1:30:08 1:30:08 1:31:12 (2:05:21) = 4:31:28
         Erik Necciai M, Wallace Hsueh M, Karen Hontz F, Lindsey Jewell F
  18.  FRENZI                                  
          1:14:55 1:26:53 1:57:02 (1:57:02) (DNF) = 4:38:50
         Travis Jordan M, Adam Briddell M, Hayden Rhudy F, Todd Spangler M, Keith Flanagan M
  19.  CARPER DIEM                             
          1:27:35 1:28:58 1:45:09 (1:50:04) = 4:41:42
         Ellen Harrington F, Jim Reilly M, Kate Valentine F, Erin Walls F
  20.  FRENZI2                                 
          1:34:33 1:34:34 1:34:52 (1:37:18) (DNF) = 4:43:59
         Wendy Gnehm F, John Hallmark M, Clint Lohse M, Leah Burke F, Sarah McElroy F
  21.  DURBIN LEGENDS II                       
          1:29:22 1:33:30 1:42:21 (1:42:31) (1:47:34) = 4:45:13
         Josh Cohen M, Mayra Alvarez F, Erin Collinson F, Heather McLeod F, Tom
         Ferrone M
  22.  SNOWE'S OLYMPIANS
          1:47:14 1:53:45 1:54:17 = 5:35:16
         Tara Crum F, Louis Agnello M, Tucker Shumack M