Credit Union Cherry Blossom Ten Mile Run
                 Washington, DC     Sunday, April 6, 2008

       Credit Union Team Challenge Teams (Score Top 3, By Net Time)
             (two men + one woman  -or-  one man + two women)

   1.  BANK FUND FLYERS                        
            57:37 1:04:40 1:08:19 = 3:10:36
         Martin Lanz M, Rodolfo Luzio M, Annette Richter F
   2.  MERCURY                                 
          1:05:18 1:05:47 1:09:00 (1:11:06) = 3:20:05
         Mark Wojenski M, Tom Winkert M, Brianna Cash F, Christina Kichula F
   3.  SDFCU SUPER SPRINTERS 1                 
          1:00:15 1:05:04 1:15:02 = 3:20:21
         Steve Dietz M, Jenn Dietz F, Jamie Salcedo M
   4.  CREDITORS PREDITORS                     
          1:00:53 1:08:56 1:12:05 (1:19:32) (1:38:49) = 3:21:54
         Paul Loebach M, Christy Underdonk F, Brian Carroll M, Haim Hechtman M,
         Laura West F
   5.  NORTHWEST XCELLENCE                     
          1:05:26 1:09:38 1:10:32 (1:38:58) = 3:25:36
         Thomas Burns M, Betsy Eames F, Christian Pinto M, Kevin Fisher M
   6.  VENUS                                   
          1:01:22 1:08:55 1:19:58 = 3:30:15
         Brian Pomeroy M, Adam Bennett M, Andrea Bennett F
   7.  CASH US IF U CAN                        
          1:00:58 1:09:55 1:19:47 (1:29:16) = 3:30:40
         Kevin Moore M, Jeremy Mandell M, Amy Cunningham F, Rodolfo Alvarez M
   8.  RASTER ROCKETS                          
          1:04:51 1:11:01 1:19:21 (1:20:26) (1:39:22) = 3:35:13
         Ron Bryan M, Trenton Norgaard M, Danielle Henderson F, Rick Norgaard M,
         Patrick Kattula M
   9.  LCFCU PACERS                            
          1:01:07 1:02:45 1:33:18 = 3:37:10
         Marvin Pace M, Steven Maguire M, Anne Gwynn F
  10.  NORTHWEST XPRESS                        
          1:13:02 1:14:17 1:17:43 (1:22:28) = 3:45:02
         Brian Banks M, Joann Burns F, Christopher Murray M, John Thompson M
  11.  LOANS ON THE RUN                        
          1:09:34 1:13:44 1:23:23 (1:45:27) = 3:46:41
         Sean Wallace M, Andy Boettcher M, Elizabeth Elzer F, Anne Fitzpatrick
         F
  12.  PRIME MERIDIANS                         
          1:10:57 1:17:55 1:20:22 (1:24:29) = 3:49:14
         Gregg Hinkle M, John Haefner M, Carla Tharrington F, Robert Laurine M
  13.  CDS ON A ROLL                           
          1:07:00 1:13:26 1:32:13 = 3:52:39
         Benjamin Johannsen M, Angus Chen M, Karen Pence F
  14.  NORTHWEST XTREME                        
          1:15:52 1:17:20 1:21:37 = 3:54:49
         Stephanie Nguyen F, David Karp M, Bret Dahlquist M
  15.  SDFCU SUPER SPRINTERS 2                 
          1:14:18 1:20:34 1:25:36 (1:25:43) (1:34:41) = 4:00:28
         Maegan Conklin F, Nicole Green F, Ron Schneeberger M, Lawrence
         Bartlett M, Charles Roberts M
  16.  BANK FUND FLOATERS                      
          1:14:20 1:19:36 1:26:42 (1:41:54) = 4:00:38
         Michael Hatfield M, Alex Rokita F, John Dean M, Joan Dombroski F
  17.  SUPPORT EDUCATION                       
          1:06:44 1:25:26 1:30:40 (1:31:43) = 4:02:50
         Prasad Gerard M, David Bailey M, Sandy Boys F, Richard Boys M
  18.  300 4 LYFE                              
          1:17:18 1:24:56 1:32:51 (1:43:05) = 4:15:05
         Kim Johannigman F, Daron Doran M, Lora Sodini F, Darci Doran F
  19.  PLUTO                                   
          1:20:54 1:25:40 1:30:03 (1:50:31) (1:54:30) = 4:16:37
         Melissa Vess F, Ronald Hooker M, Ray Lundquist M, David Simpson M,
         Adrian Cortes M
  20.  CONGRESSIONAL MIRACLE WORKERS           
          1:06:07 1:16:42 1:55:06 = 4:17:55
         Richard Greene M, Brandon Dubois M, Isabel Long F
  21.  ATMS FLOW                               
          1:18:16 1:23:14 1:45:34 = 4:27:04
         John Ammer M, Gary Anderson M, Catherine Pekel F
  22.  NAVY FEDERAL 3                          
          1:13:56 1:33:56 1:39:34 (1:42:02) = 4:27:26
         Mark Lin M, Marco Rosales M, Mariam Karimi F, William Earner M
  23.  TELLERS IN MOTION                       
          1:19:54 1:34:00 1:34:44 (1:41:10) = 4:28:38
         Joel Devallon M, Linda Powell F, Stewart Deavers M, Jane Dokko F
  24.  NAVY FEDERAL 6                          
          1:13:37 1:26:04 1:49:55 = 4:29:36
         Jose Reyes M, Michael Holden M, Bethany Ahlbin F
  25.  GEOINT GANG                             
          1:22:36 1:27:22 1:42:49 = 4:32:47
         William Goetz M, Michael Kitching M, Jean Dietz F
  26.  MID-ATLANTIC CORPORATE                  
          1:25:30 1:28:28 1:39:55 = 4:33:53
         Rodney May M, Jeffrey Stoner M, Janice Goodling F
  27.  NORTHWEST BEST                          
          1:25:38 1:29:56 1:38:56 = 4:34:30
         Dustin Dodge M, Chris Nitz M, Kim Mizelle F
  28.  ASPHALT NAVIGATORS                      
          1:26:40 1:29:48 1:40:33 (1:40:33) = 4:37:01
         Joseph Miller M, Brandi Schieb F, Damian Spooner M, Christina Spooner
         F
  29.  LCFCU RACERS                            
          1:32:22 1:33:13 1:34:49 (1:42:45) = 4:40:24
         Wendy Ginsberg F, Robert Dilger M, W Ralph Eubanks M, M-J Oboroceanu F
  30.  NAFCU 3                                 
          1:19:54 1:37:35 1:44:45 = 4:42:14
         Dillon Shea M, Steven Vanbeek M, Cara Zarcone F
  31.  TAFT HARTLEY HARRIERS                   
          1:33:36 1:34:10 1:34:50 (2:08:08) = 4:42:36
         William Mascioli M, Anne Purcell F, Barry Smith M, Joe Baniszewski M
  32.  NAVY FEDERAL 5                          
          1:19:48 1:27:24 2:00:27 = 4:47:39
         Matthew Wisdom M, Andrew Downard M, Charla Downard F
  33.  NAVY FEDERAL 4                          
          1:27:20 1:39:15 1:44:10 (1:49:53) = 4:50:45
         Jenny Wisdom F, Manuel Marez M, Laborn Middleton M, Daniel Kelly M
  34.  FAST MONEY                              
          1:34:16 1:34:35 1:43:06 = 4:51:57
         Dewayne Johnson M, Gregory Boutin M, Tameelah Garrett F
  35.  LCFCU MIND JOGGERS                      
          1:30:36 1:33:02 1:48:49 (1:56:03) (1:56:03) = 4:52:27
         Glenn McLoughlin M, David Mao M, Rebecca Guenther F, Cory Parker M,
         Celine Parker F
  36.  SATURN                                  
          1:31:01 1:31:03 1:52:41 = 4:54:45
         Mira Mignon F, James Simpson M, Jim Odonnell M
  37.  SDFCU SUPER SPRINTERS 3                 
          1:25:50 1:29:43 1:59:53 = 4:55:26
         Patricia Greene F, Annette Cocchiaro F, William Amoroso M
  38.  NAVY FEDERAL 8                          
          1:26:12 1:46:06 1:47:18 (1:49:32) = 4:59:36
         Bryan Olsberg M, Carl Wilberg M, Maggie MacLeod F, Enrique Fernandez M
  39.  COMPASS NEEDLES                         
          1:30:37 1:35:10 1:54:11 = 4:59:58
         Theresa Kattula F, Steve Davila M, Margaret Jorgensen F
  40.  NAVY FEDERAL 2                          
          1:27:12 1:37:01 1:56:41 = 5:00:54
         Charles Stewart M, Robin Logar F, Justin Tackett M
  41.  MARS                                    
          1:26:28 1:42:56 1:52:34 (2:08:41) = 5:01:58
         Rich Luquette M, Daniel Waller M, Rosina Iping F, Chris Wohlfarth M
  42.  LCFCU ROADSTERS                         
          1:30:06 1:41:43 1:56:55 = 5:08:44
         Michael Donnelly M, Maria Nemeth-Ek F, Carl Ek M
  43.  DEPOSITS ON THE GO                      
          1:32:10 1:46:00 1:57:37 = 5:15:47
         Timothy McElroy M, Didi Devallon F, Kevin Little M
  44.  NAVY FEDERAL 1                          
          1:35:14 1:49:05 1:53:13 (1:58:17) = 5:17:32
         Mai Dorey F, Hugh Turner M, Crystal Courtner F, Mindelin Logar F
  45.  NAVY FEDERAL 7                          
          1:28:24 1:55:02 1:56:00 = 5:19:26
         Mario Guevara M, Frank Myers M, Maria Thompson F
  46.  NAFCU 2                                 
          1:35:21 1:44:45 2:06:50 = 5:26:56
         Raymond Araneta M, Alicia Hosmer F, Anthony Demangone M
  47.  NAFCU 1                                 
          1:41:39 1:49:26 1:56:58 = 5:28:03
         Fred Becker M, P J Briotta F, Javier Sanchez M
  48.  JUPITER                                 
          1:49:15 2:06:09 2:08:58 = 6:04:22
         Dean Tsai M, Samuel Floyd M, Kristal Ribblett F
  49.  NORTHWEST STARS                         
          1:59:26 2:07:05 2:07:20 = 6:13:51
         Linda Botsford F, Brigido Esteban M, Andres Esteban M

5/1/08