Credit Union Cherry Blossom Ten Mile Run
                 Washington, DC     Sunday, April 6, 2008

        Running Club, Coed Masters Teams (Score Top 3, By Net Time)
             (two men + one woman  -or-  one man + two women)

   1.  METRO RUN/WALK MASTERS I                
            57:48   57:59 1:09:21 = 3:05:08
         Mark Malander M, David Cascio M, Kristin Didomenico F
   2.  HCS MASTERS B                           
            57:04 1:02:54 1:13:31 = 3:13:29
         Peter Keating M, John Chall M, Dorothy Beckett F
   3.  MCRRC STREET SENSE                      
          1:01:59 1:04:40 1:07:25 (1:13:27) (1:24:27) = 3:14:04
         Peter Darmody M, John Holten M, Cindy Conant F, Carleton Conant M,
         Doug Sullivan M
   4.  METRO RUN/WALK MASTERS II               
          1:01:16 1:04:39 1:10:08 = 3:16:03
         Theo Haast M, Jim Bradford M, Helen Beven F
   5.  MCRRC BARBARO                           
          1:08:09 1:10:23 1:11:05 (1:13:48) (1:28:07) = 3:29:37
         Bruce Gross M, Dan Difonzo M, Susan Kinnecome F, Cary Bland M, Beth
         Handler F
   6.  DCRRC PANTHERS                          
            59:16 1:15:42 1:16:23 = 3:31:21
         Kevin D'Amanda M, Jay Jacob Wind M, Janet Braunstein F
   7.  DC FRONT RUNNERS 3                      
          1:09:00 1:09:47 1:15:58 = 3:34:45
         Lennie Carter M, Allen Greenberg M, Blake Rushin F
   8.  DC FRONT RUNNERS 2                      
          1:08:30 1:08:44 1:18:48 = 3:36:02
         Jacques Lecuyer M, Seth Kalish M, Taneen Carvell F
   9.  MCRRC GIACOMO                           
          1:06:43 1:07:40 1:23:39 = 3:38:02
         Arya Akmal M, Marc Wolfson M, Gina Acuna F
  10.  DCRRC THRASHERS                         
          1:06:33 1:18:15 1:23:41 = 3:48:29
         Tom Stone M, Ken Kent M, Janet Abbate F
  11.  MCRRC FUNNY CIDE                        
          1:08:41 1:09:24 1:30:40 = 3:48:45
         Ken Earley M, Lou Shapiro M, Ann Rosenthal F
  12.  SEASHORE SEAHAWKS                       
          1:16:49 1:18:00 1:18:00 (1:23:37) = 3:52:49
         Phillip Williamson M, Linda Lassen F, Margaret Colvin F, Robert Hughes
         M
  13.  MCRRC WAR EMBLEM                        
          1:16:12 1:19:20 1:28:46 = 4:04:18
         Brian Chabot M, Leonard Lee M, Lynn Zipf F
  14.  MCM MASTERS                             
          1:17:30 1:29:18 1:34:11 = 4:20:59
         Bret Schmidt M, Heidi Baise F, Angela Huff F
  15.  MCRRC FUSAICHI PEGASUS                  
          1:18:37 1:21:25 1:53:14 = 4:33:16
         Kevin McMahon M, Brian Pike M, Christina Caravoulias F

5/1/08