Credit Union Cherry Blossom 10 Mile Run
  April 5, 2009     Washington, DC
  10 miles     (USATF Certification: DC07001JS)
                                                                Gun   Prize
                                                                Time  Money
                                                                                                    
  MALES (OVERALL):
      1      1 Ridouane Harroufi       27 Morocco              45:56 7500 
      2      9 Feyisa Liesa            19 Ethiopia             45:58 4000 
      3     13 Silas Sang              31 Kenya                45:59 2000 
      4     29 Karim El Mabchour       26 Morocco              46:00 1500 
      5     81 Stephen Chemlany        26 Kenya                46:06 1000 
      6     83 Cosmas Koech Kimuati    23 Kenya                46:08  900 
      7     17 Philemon Terer          24 Kenya                46:28  800 
      8     19 Samuel Ndereba          32 Kenya                46:58  700 
      9      7 Kiplimo Kimutai         27 Kenya                47:03  600 
     10     25 Lee Troop               36 Australia            47:43  500 
     11     33 Eric Chirchir           25 Kenya                47:54      
     12     23 Patrick Kipkemo Cheruiy 21 Kenya                47:56      
     13     51 Lewis Nyariki           20 Kenya                47:56      
     14     43 Jason Hartman           28 Boulder CO           48:03      
     15     35 Jason Lehmkuhle         31 Minneapolis MN       48:04      
     16     85 Augustus Mbusya         32 Kenya                48:05      
     17     79 Mike Morgan             29 United States        48:06      
     18     47 Naoto Morimoto          25 Japan                48:13      
     19     45 Mitinori Takano         27 Japan                50:14      
     20     63 Teklu Tefera Deneka     29 Ethiopia             50:20      
     21    105 Jon Fasulo              27 Ardmore PA           50:42      
     22     67 Wilson Komen            31 Washington DC        50:59      
     23    107 Bert Rodriguez          29 Arlington VA         51:07      
     24    111 Kyle Smits              30 Baltimore MD         51:11      
     25    293 Joey Zins               29 Indiana PA           51:14      

  FEMALES (OVERALL):
      1      2 Lineth Chepkurui        21 Kenya            !   53:32 7500 
      2     22 Belianesh Zemed Gebre   21 Ethiopia         !   53:55 4000 
      3     34 Teyba Naser             22 Ethiopia         !   53:58 2000 
      4      6 Abebu Gelan             19 Ethiopia         !   54:26 1500 
      5      4 Catherine Ndereba       36 Kenya            !   54:27 1000 
      6     16 Olga Romanova           28 Russia           !   54:32  900 
      7     26 Sally Meyerhoff         25 United States    !   54:38  800 
      8     58 Neriah Asiba            31 Kenya            !   54:39  700 
      9     24 Aziza Ayilu                Ethiopia         !   54:43  600 
     10     56 Alevtina Biktimirova    26 Russia           !   54:46  500 
     11     48 Hirut Mengistu          23 Ethiopia         !   55:11      
     12     20 Lidia Simon             35 Romania          !   55:12      
     13     12 Pauline Kiragu Wanguru  28 Kenya            !   55:28      
     14     30 Kristen Fryburg         28 Broomfiled CO    !   55:43      
     15     28 Allison Grace           26 United States    !   55:51      
     16     18 Zoila Gomez             29 United States    !   55:55      
     17     38 Tera Moody              28 United States    !   56:18      
     18     10 Kathy Butler            35 United Kingdom   !   56:44      
     19    307 Fiona Docherty          33 Houston TX       !   56:47      
     20    173 Amanda Trotter          24 Arlington VA         57:11      
     21     40 Michelle Lilienthal     26 United States    !   57:25      
     22     36 Lioudmila Kortchaguina  37 Canada           !   58:34      
     23    296 Melissa Tanner          28 Bethesda MD          58:45      
     24     42 Veena Reddy             30 Arlington VA     !   59:22      
     25    306 Maureen Ackerly         40 Richmond VA      ! 1:00:18      

  MALES (WHEELCHAIR)
      1   1745 Chris McDonald          49 South Riding VA  W   55:04 
      2    291 Paul Kelly              53 Beaufort NC      W 1:17:54 

  FEMALES (WHEELCHAIR)

  MALE (USA ATHLETE)
      1     43 Jason Hartman           28 Boulder CO           48:03 

  FEMALE (USA ATHLETE)
      1     26 Sally Meyerhoff         25 United States    !   54:38 

  MALE (LOCAL ATHLETE)
      1    67 Wilson Komen             31 Washington DC        50:59 

  FEMALE (LOCAL ATHLETE)
      1    173 Amanda Trotter          24 Arlington VA         57:11 

  RRCA Champion Open Male:
      1      1 Ridouane Harroufi       27 Morocco              45:56 

  RRCA Champion Open Female:
      1      2 Lineth Chepkurui        21 Kenya            !   53:32 

  RRCA Champion Masters Male:
      1    115 Ray Pugsley             40 Potomac Falls VA     52:08 

  RRCA Champion Masters Female:
      1    306 Maureen Ackerly         40 Richmond VA      ! 1:00:18 

  RRCA Champion Grand Masters Male:
      1    137 John Tuttle             50 Villa Rica GA        55:42 

  RRCA Champion Grand Masters Female:
      1    191 Beth Moras              50 Ridgewood NJ     ! 1:09:01 

  MALES (AGES 01 - 19): Net Time
      1      9 Feyisa Liesa            19 Ethiopia             45:58 
      2    284 Matthew Knott           18 Smithtown NY         56:10 
      3    619 Kenneth Siu             18 N Potomac MD         56:37 

  FEMALES (AGES 01 - 19): Net Time
      1      6 Abebu Gelan             19 Ethiopia         !   54:26 
      2   2039 Megan Dunn              19 Washington DC      1:09:11 
      3  20616 Alyssa Knott            15 Smithtown NY       1:10:07 

  MALES (AGES 20 - 24): Net Time
      1     83 Cosmas Koech Kimuati    23 Kenya                46:08 
      2     17 Philemon Terer          24 Kenya                46:28 
      3     23 Patrick Kipkemo Cheruiy 21 Kenya                47:56 
      4     51 Lewis Nyariki           20 Kenya                47:56 
      5    440 Izzy Mehmedovic         24 Columbia MD          52:45 

  FEMALES (AGES 20 - 24): Net Time
      1      2 Lineth Chepkurui        21 Kenya            !   53:32 
      2     22 Belianesh Zemed Gebre   21 Ethiopia         !   53:55 
      3     34 Teyba Naser             22 Ethiopia         !   53:58 
      4     48 Hirut Mengistu          23 Ethiopia         !   55:11 
      5    173 Amanda Trotter          24 Arlington VA         57:11 

  MALES (AGES 25 - 29): Net Time
      1      1 Ridouane Harroufi       27 Morocco              45:56 
      2     29 Karim El Mabchour       26 Morocco              46:00 
      3     81 Stephen Chemlany        26 Kenya                46:06 
      4      7 Kiplimo Kimutai         27 Kenya                47:03 
      5     33 Eric Chirchir           25 Kenya                47:54 

  FEMALES (AGES 25 - 29): Net Time
      1     16 Olga Romanova           28 Russia           !   54:32 
      2     26 Sally Meyerhoff         25 United States    !   54:38 
      3     56 Alevtina Biktimirova    26 Russia           !   54:46 
      4     12 Pauline Kiragu Wanguru  28 Kenya            !   55:28 
      5     30 Kristen Fryburg         28 Broomfiled CO    !   55:43 

  MALES (AGES 30 - 34): Net Time
      1     13 Silas Sang              31 Kenya                45:59 
      2     19 Samuel Ndereba          32 Kenya                46:58 
      3     35 Jason Lehmkuhle         31 Minneapolis MN       48:04 
      4     85 Augustus Mbusya         32 Kenya                48:05 
      5     67 Wilson Komen            31 Washington DC        50:59 

  FEMALES (AGES 30 - 34): Net Time
      1     58 Neriah Asiba            31 Kenya            !   54:39 
      2    307 Fiona Docherty          33 Houston TX       !   56:47 
      3     42 Veena Reddy             30 Arlington VA     !   59:22 
      4    299 Michelle Cunningham     34 Centreville VA     1:03:56 
      5   1157 Stacia Spangler         30 Westlake Village    1:03:58 

  MALES (AGES 35 - 39): Net Time
      1     25 Lee Troop               36 Australia            47:43 
      2    135 Randy McDermott         37 Alexandria VA        54:19 
      3    454 James McQuade           39 New York NY          56:23 
      4    123 Pekka Stenholm          36 Columbia MD          56:23 
      5    141 Kevin Yates             37 Olney MD             57:24 

  FEMALES (AGES 35 - 39): Net Time
      1      4 Catherine Ndereba       36 Kenya            !   54:27 
      2     20 Lidia Simon             35 Romania          !   55:12 
      3     10 Kathy Butler            35 United Kingdom   !   56:44 
      4     36 Lioudmila Kortchaguina  37 Canada           !   58:34 
      5    167 Hilary Cairns           38 Washington DC      1:02:26 

  MALES (AGES 40 - 44): Net Time
      1    115 Ray Pugsley             40 Potomac Falls VA     52:08 
      2    559 Nicholas Haffenreffer   42 Washington DC        56:42 
      3    499 Peter Keating           43 Columbia MD          56:52 
      4    132 Chris Mattingly         43 Orchard Park NY      57:20 
      5    303 Matt Richards           42 Lynchburg VA         58:28 

  FEMALES (AGES 40 - 44): Net Time
      1    306 Maureen Ackerly         40 Richmond VA      ! 1:00:18 
      2    155 Danielle Russell        44 Ashburn VA       ! 1:01:01 
      3  20801 Naoko Ishibe            40 Washington DC      1:01:24 
      4    166 Tina Dowling            42 Bolton MA        ! 1:04:00 
      5    302 Denise Knickman         40 Baltimore MD       1:05:04 

  MALES (AGES 45 - 49): Net Time
      1    129 Dan Boyle               45 Manhattan KS         54:56 
      2    639 Gary Grilliot           45 Reston VA            58:19 
      3    498 Stephen Koch            48 Shillington PA       58:41 
      4    534 Mark Neff               47 Derwood MD           59:38 
      5    140 Jean-Christophe Arcaz   48 Rockville MD         59:41 

  FEMALES (AGES 45 - 49): Net Time
      1    180 Andrea Wright           47 Charlottesville    1:03:48 
      2    185 Cindy Conant            47 Kensington MD      1:05:32 
      3    192 Vanessa Cox             47 Laurel MD          1:07:41 
      4    202 Miae Jacobs             49 North Andover MA   1:08:27 
      5   1891 Jennifer Cooke          46 Washington DC      1:09:11 

  MALES (AGES 50 - 54): Net Time
      1    137 John Tuttle             50 Villa Rica GA        55:42 
      2    138 Mark Malander           51 Oak Hill VA          57:29 
      3    147 Maurice Pointer         53 Baltimore MD         58:33 
      4    285 Dan Bird                50 Cincinnati OH        59:33 
      5    150 Tom Cali                54 State College PA     59:39 

  FEMALES (AGES 50 - 54): Net Time
      1    191 Beth Moras              50 Ridgewood NJ     ! 1:09:01 
      2   1719 Teresa Rider            50 Arlington VA       1:09:07 
      3    214 Deborah Flynn           52 Gaithersburg MD    1:09:31 
      4    222 Kathleen Kilbride       51 New Canaan CT      1:10:43 
      5    220 Carole Jones            52 Ashburn VA       ! 1:12:24 

  MALES (AGES 55 - 59): Net Time
      1    151 Alan Pemberton          56 Silver Spring MD     59:43 
      2    301 Marvin Pace             55 McLean VA          1:00:36 
      3    175 Jim Wright              59 Gaithersburg MD    1:03:30 
      4    189 Malcolm Senior          58 New Market MD      1:05:05 
      5    196 Paul Bousel             55 Alexandria VA      1:05:16 

  FEMALES (AGES 55 - 59): Net Time
      1    280 Susan Zeleniak          56 Chantilly VA       1:14:54 
      2    207 Betty Blank             56 Falls Church VA    1:15:42 
      3    229 Lee Catella             56 Oneonta NY         1:15:50 
      4    241 Pat MacNabb             55 Glenwood MD        1:22:32 
      5   4603 Judith Osborn           56 Charlotte NC       1:22:33 

  MALES (AGES 60 - 64): Net Time
      1    148 Michael Hazilla         62 Germantown MD      1:05:00 
      2    283 Ronnie Wong             62 Baltimore MD       1:07:28 
      3    184 Myron Baker Sr          60 Rosendale NY       1:07:32 
      4    193 Wes Wessely             61 Clermont GA        1:08:16 
      5    187 Bernard Wright          62 Pomfret MD         1:08:34 

  FEMALES (AGES 60 - 64): Net Time
      1    236 Alice Franks            60 Rockville MD       1:17:10 
      2    235 Lee McLaughlin          61 Mt Kisco NY        1:18:44 
      3    231 Chris Craun             63 Bethesda MD        1:19:37 
      4    250 Elizabeth Glover        64 Bethesda MD        1:24:36 
      5  10285 Esther Buchser          60 Abingdon MD        1:27:00 

  MALES (AGES 65 - 69): Net Time
      1    188 Bill Joyce              65 Herndon VA         1:06:28 
      2    218 Lou Shapiro             67 Silver Spring MD   1:09:55 
      3    157 Ronald Thomas           68 Glencoe IL         1:11:45 
      4    223 Richard Pane            66 Herndon VA         1:12:06 
      5    221 Mike Golash             65 Washington DC      1:12:45 

  FEMALES (AGES 65 - 69): Net Time
      1    247 Judith Harmony          65 Cincinnati OH      1:24:33 
      2    249 Janice Stoodley         68 Falls Church VA    1:26:08 
      3    274 Linda Yarr              65 Bethesda MD        1:33:08 
      4    260 Cindy Clark             69 Hillsborough NJ    1:34:32 
      5  11200 Felicity Hawes          65 Gaithersburg MD    1:39:12 

  MALES (AGES 70 - 74): Net Time
      1    225 Jim Duguay              70 Marietta GA        1:14:03 
      2    233 Duane Lougee            72 Norfolk VA         1:17:10 
      3    244 Martin Harms            71 Ithaca NY          1:22:36 
      4    246 Ken Quincy              71 Vienna VA          1:24:07 
      5    261 Thomas Berkey           70 Burke VA           1:24:50 

  FEMALES (AGES 70 - 74): Net Time
      1    263 Imme Dyson              72 Princeton NJ       1:30:48 
      2    262 Ecris Williams          70 Reston VA          1:35:54 
      3    279 Marion Mullarkey        73 Spring Lake Heigh    1:45:53 
      4  18141 Astrid Georges          71 Bayside NY         1:48:18 
      5  17912 Pauline Ely             70 Hampton VA         1:55:09 

  MALES (AGES 75 - 79): Net Time
      1    253 Jerry Lewis             75 Reston VA          1:25:24 
      2    252 George Yannakakis       77 Sparks MD          1:25:31 
      3    248 Lester Brown            75 Washington DC      1:29:58 

  FEMALES (AGES 75 - 79): Net Time

  MALES (AGES 80 - 99): Net Time
      1    268 Lou Lodovico            85 Ellwood City PA    1:35:10 

  FEMALES (AGES 80 - 99): Net Time

   5/06/2009  5:55PM