Credit Union Cherry Blossom Ten Mile Run
                 Washington, DC     Sunday, April 5, 2009

            Government Agency Teams (Score Top 3, By Net Time)
             (two men + one woman  -or-  one man + two women)

   1.  Fast Future Fysicians                   
          1:02:01 1:02:02 1:09:44 (1:24:11) = 3:13:47
         Michael Needham M, Patrick Morrissey M, Sarah Bounds F, Margaret Clark
         F
   2.  GSA Fleet                               
          1:05:16 1:17:05 1:17:17 (1:51:46) = 3:39:38
         Tom Moriarty M, Daniel Reichmann M, Maria Solomon F, Victoria McFadden
         F
   3.  Motion Sustained                        
          1:12:55 1:17:21 1:18:04 = 3:48:20
         Michael McGlinchey M, Karen McClintick F, Ed Murray M
   4.  Never Catch Us All 1                    
          1:08:48 1:14:58 1:28:59 (1:35:01) = 3:52:45
         Pavla Decoteau F, John Ianno M, Frank Cipolla M, Regina Metz F
   5.  FAB Team 1                              
          1:20:28 1:21:30 1:36:37 (1:39:29) = 4:18:35
         Chris Duncan F, Mark Dewolf M, Arun Sambandam M, Vijay Sathiyamoorthy
         M
   6.  FAB Team 2                              
          1:30:45 1:33:56 1:37:02 (1:56:09) = 4:41:43
         Ralph Yatsko M, Deborah Yatsko F, Christopher Deedy M, Jesus Salinas M
   7.  FAB Team 3                              
          1:22:37 1:32:09 1:48:21 = 4:43:07
         David Baggett M, Sarah Van Winkle F, Kevin Anderson M
   8.  Canadian Embassy 1                      
          1:25:03 1:30:01 1:55:24 (1:55:24) = 4:50:28
         Kevin Thompson M, Valerie La Traverse F, Yannick Mondy F, Brenda Wills
         F
   9.  GSA Fleet Feets                         
          1:26:29 1:44:46 1:47:35 (1:59:35) = 4:58:50
         Dan Hallee M, Matthew Stockburger M, Marianne Raleigh F, Laura Farley
         F
  10.  Canadian Embassy 2                      
          1:45:42 1:45:42 1:52:34 = 5:23:58
         Taitu Deguefe F, Marc Gaston Dubois M, Dennis Cole M