Credit Union Cherry Blossom Ten Mile Run
                 Washington, DC     Sunday, April 5, 2009

        Running Club, Coed Masters Teams (Score Top 3, By Net Time)
             (two men + one woman  -or-  one man + two women)

   1.  MCRRC - Mixed Reality                   
            59:17   59:38 1:05:32 = 3:04:27
         Joerg Schroeder M, Mark Neff M, Cindy Conant F
   2.  Howard County Striders A                
            56:52 1:02:43 1:07:41 (1:08:51) (1:08:51) = 3:07:16
         Peter Keating M, Phil Lang M, Vanessa Cox F, Keith McIntyre M, Janelle
         McIntyre F
   3.  Metro Run & Walk 1                      
            57:29   59:57 1:11:32 = 3:08:58
         Mark Malander M, Theo Haast M, Leslie Minnix-Wolfe F
   4.  Young Legends                           
            55:42 1:04:35 1:11:45 (1:13:17) (1:17:57) = 3:12:02
         John Tuttle M, Dirk Reaume M, Tina Klein F, Charlie Patterson M,
         Donald Brown M
   5.  Howard County Striders B                
          1:00:48 1:08:14 1:11:55 (1:14:23) (1:20:49) = 3:20:57
         Weems McFadden M, Conrad Fernandes M, Janeth Scott F, Dorothy Beckett
         F, Marsha Demaree F
   6.  Metro Run & Walk 2                      
          1:00:56 1:05:11 1:15:13 = 3:21:20
         Will Beam M, Jim Bradford M, Mary Klaff F
   7.  MCRRC - Mixed Spices                    
          1:08:24 1:10:42 1:11:59 (1:32:57) = 3:31:05
         John Holten M, Dan Difonzo M, Susan Kinnecome F, Ann Rosenthal F
   8.  DC Front Runners A                      
          1:08:41 1:08:42 1:14:32 = 3:31:55
         Ken Buja M, Allen Greenberg M, Blake Rushin F
   9.  Frederick Steeplechasers Running Club   
          1:05:05 1:12:18 1:18:02 (1:33:57) (1:37:58) = 3:35:25
         Malcolm Senior M, Steve Pilarcik M, Maria Rubeling F, Carole Smith F,
         Kelley Doane F
  10.  USATF Pacers / Brooks                   
          1:06:38 1:09:35 1:19:31 (1:26:47) = 3:35:44
         Tim Brightbill M, Brooke Curran F, Heather Jelks F, Clark Campbell M
  11.  MCRRC - Mixed Media                     
          1:08:06 1:10:52 1:20:33 (1:23:04) = 3:39:31
         Mike Acuna M, Hal Danoff M, Gina Acuna F, Sunny Fitzgerald F
  12.  MCRRC - Mixed Tape                      
          1:07:59 1:08:24 1:33:51 (1:35:19) = 3:50:14
         John Way M, Marc Wolfson M, Catherine Rehm F, Debbie Shulman F
  13.  Faster'na 70 Year Old                   
          1:08:16 1:14:03 1:36:54 = 3:59:13
         Wes Wessely M, Jim Duguay M, Mary Duguay F
  14.  MCRRC - Mixed Anomaly                   
          1:12:14 1:14:33 1:37:16 = 4:04:03
         Ken Earley M, Tim Kirkner M, M. Fairbairn F
  15.  MCRRC - Mixed Inhibition                
          1:13:09 1:16:58 1:47:35 = 4:17:42
         Brian Pike M, Kevin McMahon M, Trish Koch F
  16.  MCRRC - Mixed Metaphor                  
          1:25:49 1:27:33 1:35:54 (2:01:03) (2:34:22) = 4:29:16
         Matthew Von Hendy M, Jane Godfrey F, Duane Goddard M, Christina
         Caravoulias F, Robert Smith M
  17.  Pack 1364                               
          1:17:27 1:32:34 1:40:29 = 4:30:30
         Isabel McDonald F, Jeffrey Segal M, Janice Ramirez F