Credit Union Cherry Blossom Ten Mile Run
                 Washington, DC     Sunday, April 5, 2009

            Running Club Team Results Running Club, Open Female
                         (Score Three by Net Time)

   1.  WRC A                                   
          1:01:24 1:06:01 1:09:22 (1:12:31) (1:15:51) = 3:16:47
         Naoko Ishibe F, Elyse Braner F, Cristina Burbach F, Laura Chipkin F,
         Anna Nelson F
   2.  Howard County Striders A Women          
          1:02:44 1:06:07 1:08:05 (1:08:32) = 3:16:56
         Stefanie Commins F, Tasha Clearman F, Jessica Sleight F, Sari Stenholm
         F
   3.  DC Road Runners Ladies                  
          1:06:48 1:09:55 1:17:40 = 3:34:23
         Toni Diegoli F, Caitlin Kinkead F, Sarah Andresen F
   4.  MCRRC - Wild Women                      
          1:08:26 1:11:15 1:18:25 (1:18:40) (1:23:09) = 3:38:06
         Anne Nutt F, Kimberly Price F, Bonnie Hooker F, Teah Devan F,
         Catherine Poole F
   5.  Terp - Women A                          
          1:14:08 1:19:58 1:20:37 (1:20:45) (1:21:29) = 3:54:43
         Mary Larson F, Kerry Nisson F, Caitlin Smith F, Lauren Finkenauer F,
         Bridget Keegan F
   6.  WRC B                                   
          1:10:50 1:17:36 1:27:02 (1:44:35) = 3:55:28
         Jessica Marquis F, Sophie Lambert F, Francesca Duffy F, Cate Florenz F
   7.  Delaware's Women Are First              
          1:19:34 1:19:48 1:23:15 (1:26:43) (1:28:23) = 4:02:37
         Linda Lassen F, Margaret Colvin F, Mary Beth Evans F, Arleen Laporte F,
         Rachel Hughes F
   8.  D Hizzy All Stars                       
          1:18:25 1:25:48 1:31:01 (1:31:40) (1:32:43) = 4:15:14
         Heather Nees F, Mary Ann Sockriter F, Doris Hicks F, Elizabeth Roe F,
         Amy Linzey F
   9.  MCRRC - Willful Women                   
          1:23:09 1:23:47 1:32:58 (1:49:17) = 4:19:54
         Sacha Dodson F, Cara Marie Manlandro F, Glenda Garcia F, Corey Irwin F
  10.  Jogging Long for Kids                   
          1:15:08 1:27:33 1:37:39 = 4:20:20
         Kimberly Plough F, Jennifer Erb F, Lola Plough F
  11.  DC Running Coach                        
          1:19:29 1:27:41 1:40:14 (1:43:06) (1:55:32) = 4:27:24
         Anna Stiegel F, Cristina Von Spiegelfeld F, Patricia Kempski F, Aimee
         Baldwin F, Doria Goorevich F
  12.  DC Gators                               
          1:32:38 1:33:22 1:39:09 = 4:45:09
         Heather Diakos F, Christina Benner F, Jennifer Yount F
  13.  Team Gho Fast                           
          1:28:30 2:01:19 2:01:53 = 5:31:42
         Rachel Jinich F, Stephanie Conrad F, Rebecca Jinich F