Credit Union Cherry Blossom Ten Mile Run
                 Washington, DC     Sunday, April 5, 2009

             Running Club Team Results Running Club, Open Male
                         (Score Three by Net Time)

   1.  Howard County Striders A Men            
            52:45   54:07   54:19 (  56:23) (  58:05) = 2:41:11
         Izzy Mehmedovic M, Carlos Renjifo M, Randy McDermott M, Pekka Stenholm
         M, Jason Tripp M
   2.  DC Road Runners 1                       
            55:20   58:46   59:07 (1:05:18) (1:08:26) = 2:53:13
         Joe Racine M, Michael Rooney M, Ian Clements M, Scott Smith M, Brian
         Danza M
   3.  Falls Road Running                      
            56:25   57:59   59:01 (1:00:10) (1:00:33) = 2:53:25
         Arjun Majumdar M, Luke Holman M, Justin Gerbereux M, Ryan McGrath M,
         Kris Simms M
   4.  Terp - Men A                            
            56:37   57:40 1:00:28 (1:03:40) = 2:54:45
         Kenneth Siu M, Cooper Linde M, Gregory Lange M, Michael Nilsen M
   5.  MCRRC - Manly Men                       
            57:24   59:39 1:00:06 (1:03:43) = 2:57:09
         Kevin Yates M, Scott Koonce M, Eddie Munoz M, Ken Trombatore M
   6.  DC Road Runners 2                       
          1:00:11 1:04:03 1:06:30 (1:21:24) = 3:10:44
         Brian Young M, Michael Collins M, Franco Reyes M, Alex Albertini M
   7.  WRC A                                   
          1:00:06 1:03:16 1:09:11 (1:17:52) = 3:12:33
         Brian Savitch M, Dan Simonds M, Ron Benedict M, Bruce Reynolds M
   8.  MCRRC - Mighty Men                      
          1:04:41 1:05:25 1:06:20 (1:13:44) = 3:16:26
         Yukun Fung M, Soeren Soender M, Mike Roth M, Matthew Glockner M
   9.  DC Front Runners B                      
          1:05:32 1:05:53 1:08:16 (1:08:58) (1:11:55) = 3:19:41
         Brian Fell M, Brian Beary M, Wonkee Moon M, Jeffrey Dutton M, Ted
         Socha M
  10.  Frederick Steeplechasers Running Club   
            59:13 1:03:36 1:18:37 (1:19:24) = 3:21:26
         Victor Cretella M, Chad Connors M, Rick O'Donnell M, Mark Lawrence M
  11.  Terp - Men B                            
          1:01:15 1:07:09 1:15:55 (1:18:40) = 3:24:19
         Chris Chung M, Matt Dernoga M, Jeff Blazar M, Christopher Tabisz M
  12.  DC Front Runners C                      
          1:02:15 1:10:06 1:19:13 (1:20:43) = 3:31:34
         Bruce Chapman M, Lennie Carter M, Allen Rose M, Murray Scheel M
  13.  WRC B                                   
          1:04:48 1:10:52 1:19:54 (1:35:31) = 3:35:34
         Doug Herman M, Daniel Walfish M, James Scarborough M, Kenneth Meyer Jr
         M
  14.  DC Front Runners D                      
          1:08:25 1:18:15 1:21:22 (1:23:18) = 3:48:02
         Jeffrey Gonzalez M, Louis Lopez M, Charles Divan M, Stephen Sawchuk M
  15.  Heather Nees All Stars                  
          1:11:50 1:13:35 1:23:43 (1:28:37) = 3:49:08
         Erik Farinas M, Brendon Murray M, Robert Hughes M, Andrew Staton M
  16.  DC FRont Runners F                      
          1:19:57 1:23:35 1:26:16 (1:55:46) = 4:09:48
         Ron Tomasso M, Justin Kwan M, James Chandler M, Kenneth Eye M
  17.  DC Front Runners E                      
          1:21:07 1:25:39 1:30:45 = 4:17:31
         Christopher Hook M, Bryan Reyns M, Patrick High M
  18.  MCRRC - Macho Men                       
          1:26:02 1:31:17 1:32:59 = 4:30:18
         Eric Ovedovitz M, Emaad Burki M, David Drazen M
  19.  DC Front Runners G                      
          1:35:00 1:39:02 1:42:35 (1:48:48) = 4:56:37
         Bernard Delia M, Russell Zint M, Larry Sternbane M, Edward Green M