Credit Union Cherry Blossom 5km Run / Walk
Washington, DC    Sunday, April 11, 2010

Place Div/Tot  Num    Name                   Ag Hometown             Gun Tim Time    Pace  
===== ======== ====== ====================== == ==================== ======= ======= ===== 
Top Female
    1   1/243     316 Britton Miller         30 Arlington VA           19:03   19:03  6:08 
        
Top Male
    1   1/99    22705 Mitchell Lango         26 Washington DC          18:33   18:32  5:58 


  Credit Union Cherry Blossom 10 Mile Run                      Gun   Prize
  April 11, 2010   10 miles  Washington, DC                    Time  Money   
                                                                                 
  MALES (OVERALL):
      1     19 Stephen Tum             24 Kenya                45:43 7500 
      2      7 Lelisa Desisa           20 Ethiopia             45:44 4000 
      3      5 Tilahun Regassa         20 Ethiopia             45:50 2000 
      4      3 John Korir              34 Kenya                46:05 1500 
      5     29 Stephen Muange          28 Kenya                46:34 1000 
      6      1 Gilbert Okari           31 Kenya                46:39  900 
      7     11 Enock Mitei             29 Kenya                46:54  800 
      8     49 Jairus Chanchaima       25 Kenya                47:00  700 
      9     51 Simon Cheprot           20 Kenya                47:04  600 
     10     13 Robert Letting          25 Kenya                47:05  500 
     11     17 James Kipketer          32 Kenya                47:18      
     12     35 Tesfaye Bekele          27 Ethiopia             47:20      
     13     23 Philemon Terer          25 Kenya                47:42      
     14     21 Samuel Ndereba          33 Kenya                47:48      
     15     47 Ketema Nigusse          29 Ethiopia             47:50      
     16      9 Shadrack Biwott         25 Kenya                47:53      
     17     31 Bado Worku              21 Ethiopia             48:03      
     18    309 Tim Young               23 Fredericksburg V     49:04      
     19     27 Julius Kiptoo           32 Kenya                49:07      
     20    104 Bert Rodriguez          30 Arlington VA         50:52      
     21    109 Aaron Church            34 South Riding VA      50:52      
     22    105 Jake Klim               29 N Bethesda MD        50:56      
     23     25 Mohamed Fadil           25 Morocco              51:29      
     24    450 Graham Bazell           19 Columbia MD          51:41      
     25    103 Jerry Greenlaw          22 Warwick NY           51:42      

  FEMALES (OVERALL):
      1      2 Lineth Chepkurui        23 Kenya            !   51:51 7500 
      2     28 Julliah Tinega          24 Kenya            !   52:40 4000 
      3      6 Belainesh Zemedkun      22 Ethiopia         !   53:22 2000 
      4     30 Misker Demessie         23 Ethiopia         !   54:37 1500 
      5     18 Kelly Jaske             33 Portland OR      !   54:40 1000 
      6     36 Alemtshay Misganaw      29 Ethiopia         !   54:42  900 
      7     16 Samia Akbar             28 Herndon VA       !   54:46  800 
      8     22 Claire Hallissey        27 United Kingdom   !   54:57  700 
      9     34 Hirut Mandefro          24 Ethiopia         !   58:10  600 
     10     40 Phebe Ko                27 Bethesda MD      !   58:39  500 
     11     48 Lauren Uhler            29 New York NY      !   59:12      
     12     54 Elizabeth Carey         25 Syracuse NY      !   59:14      
     13     20 Lucinda Smith           28 Boulder CO       !   59:31      
     14     26 Caroline White          24 Sheppard Afb TX  !   59:42      
     15     56 Caitlin Chrisman        24 Charlotte NC     !   59:48      
     16    187 Michelle Miller         29 Damascus MD        1:00:13      
     17     50 Megan Hovis             28 Charlotte NC     ! 1:00:48      
     18     52 Joan Samuelson          52 Freeport ME        1:00:52      
     19    175 Erin Swain              28 Arlington VA       1:00:59      
     20    177 Nina Caron              50 N Andover MA       1:01:51      
     21    172 Kelly Fillnow           27 Huntersville NC    1:01:52      
     22    184 Danielle Walther        29 Charlotte NC       1:01:55      
     23     58 Yolanda Mercado-Torres  40 Bayamon PR       ! 1:01:59      
     24    178 Brenda Schrank          38 Winchester VA      1:02:39      
     25    185 Diana Pool              29 Westminster MD     1:03:00      

  MALE (USA ATHLETE)
      1    309 Tim Young               23 Fredericksburg V     49:04 
      2    104 Bert Rodriguez          30 Arlington VA         50:52 
      3    109 Aaron Church            34 South Riding VA      50:52 

  FEMALE (USA ATHLETE)
      1     18 Kelly Jaske             33 Portland OR      !   54:40 
      2     16 Samia Akbar             28 Herndon VA       !   54:46 
      3     40 Phebe Ko                27 Bethesda MD      !   58:39 

  MALES (WHEELCHAIR)
      1     99 Chris McDonald          50 South Riding VA  W   59:27 

  FEMALES (WHEELCHAIR)

  MALE (LOCAL ATHLETE)
      1    104 Bert Rodriguez          30 Arlington VA         50:52 

  FEMALE (LOCAL ATHLETE)
      1     16 Samia Akbar             28 Herndon VA       !   54:46 

  RRCA Champion Open Male:
      1     19 Stephen Tum             24 Kenya                45:43 

  RRCA Champion Open Female:
      1      2 Lineth Chepkurui        23 Kenya            !   51:51 

  RRCA Champion Masters Male:
      1    112 Ray Pugsley             41 Potomac Falls VA     52:08 

  RRCA Champion Masters Female:
      1     52 Joan Samuelson          52 Freeport ME        1:00:52 

  RRCA Champion Grand Masters Male:
      1    312 John Tuttle             51 Villa Rica GA        56:39 

  RRCA Champion Grand Masters Female:
      1     52 Joan Samuelson          52 Freeport ME        1:00:52 

  MALES (AGES 01 - 19): Net Time
      1    450 Graham Bazell           19 Columbia MD          51:41 
      2    519 Benjamin Jones          19 Chapel Hill NC       57:59 
      3    636 Greg Lange              19 College Park MD      58:11 

  FEMALES (AGES 01 - 19): Net Time
      1  19691 Alyssa Knott            16 Smithtown NY       1:09:16 
      2   2164 Ali Fracasso            19 Alexandria VA      1:12:27 
      3    196 Brittney Rooks          16 Baltimore MD       1:12:33 

  MALES (AGES 20 - 24): Net Time
      1     19 Stephen Tum             24 Kenya                45:43 
      2      7 Lelisa Desisa           20 Ethiopia             45:44 
      3      5 Tilahun Regassa         20 Ethiopia             45:50 
      4     51 Simon Cheprot           20 Kenya                47:04 
      5     31 Bado Worku              21 Ethiopia             48:03 

  FEMALES (AGES 20 - 24): Net Time
      1      2 Lineth Chepkurui        23 Kenya            !   51:51 
      2     28 Julliah Tinega          24 Kenya            !   52:39 
      3      6 Belainesh Zemedkun      22 Ethiopia         !   53:22 
      4     30 Misker Demessie         23 Ethiopia         !   54:37 
      5     34 Hirut Mandefro          24 Ethiopia         !   58:10 

  MALES (AGES 25 - 29): Net Time
      1     29 Stephen Muange          28 Kenya                46:34 
      2     11 Enock Mitei             29 Kenya                46:54 
      3     49 Jairus Chanchaima       25 Kenya                47:00 
      4     13 Robert Letting          25 Kenya                47:05 
      5     35 Tesfaye Bekele          27 Ethiopia             47:20 

  FEMALES (AGES 25 - 29): Net Time
      1     36 Alemtshay Misganaw      29 Ethiopia         !   54:42 
      2     16 Samia Akbar             28 Herndon VA       !   54:46 
      3     22 Claire Hallissey        27 United Kingdom   !   54:57 
      4     40 Phebe Ko                27 Bethesda MD      !   58:39 
      5     48 Lauren Uhler            29 New York NY      !   59:12 

  MALES (AGES 30 - 34): Net Time
      1      3 John Korir              34 Kenya                46:05 
      2      1 Gilbert Okari           31 Kenya                46:39 
      3     17 James Kipketer          32 Kenya                47:18 
      4     21 Samuel Ndereba          33 Kenya                47:48 
      5     27 Julius Kiptoo           32 Kenya                49:07 

  FEMALES (AGES 30 - 34): Net Time
      1     18 Kelly Jaske             33 Portland OR      !   54:40 
      2    179 Laura Jenkins           31 Arlington VA       1:04:02 
      3    183 Mary Beth Chosak        31 Arlington VA       1:04:03 
      4    204 Toni Diegoli            31 Arlington VA       1:04:11 
      5    943 Holly Fearing           30 Madison WI         1:04:25 

  MALES (AGES 35 - 39): Net Time
      1    134 Ulrich Fluhme           35 New York NY          54:27 
      2    502 Karsten Brown           35 Front Royal VA       55:21 
      3    482 Abraham Dahan           36 Washington DC        56:41 
      4    462 Pavel Frelich           39 Chevy Chase MD       56:57 
      5    154 Brent Jones             39 Las Vegas NV         57:07 

  FEMALES (AGES 35 - 39): Net Time
      1    178 Brenda Schrank          38 Winchester VA      1:02:39 
      2    189 Laura Zeilinger         37 Washington DC      1:03:25 
      3    180 Hilary Cairns           39 Washington DC      1:04:25 
      4  19805 Michelle Cunningham     35 Centreville VA     1:04:36 
      5    198 Mary Davison            37 Bristow VA         1:04:38 

  MALES (AGES 40 - 44): Net Time
      1    112 Ray Pugsley             41 Potomac Falls VA     52:08 
      2    128 Mike Colaiacovo         40 Baltimore MD         56:13 
      3    143 Jon Williams            41 Miami FL             57:40 
      4    781 Alexander Rylyakov      43 Mount Kisco NY       58:54 
      5    516 Jordan Snyder           43 Rockville MD         58:55 

  FEMALES (AGES 40 - 44): Net Time
      1     58 Yolanda Mercado-Torres  40 Bayamon PR       ! 1:01:59 
      2  19809 Samantha Cole           41 Arlington VA       1:05:33 
      3    211 Suzanne Himes           40 Alexandria VA      1:06:42 
      4    968 Denise Knickman         41 Baltimore MD       1:07:07 
      5    218 Jeanette Dumbrell       41 Falls Church VA    1:07:30 

  MALES (AGES 45 - 49): Net Time
      1    140 David Haaga             48 Rockville MD         55:46 
      2    148 David Cascio            47 Reston VA            57:12 
      3    153 Gary Grilliot           46 Reston VA            58:29 
      4    486 Denis Cloutier          48 Arlington VA         58:44 
      5    146 Stephen Koch            49 Shillington PA       58:47 

  FEMALES (AGES 45 - 49): Net Time
      1    158 Danielle Russell        45 Ashburn VA       ! 1:03:27 
      2    210 Linda Foley             48 Oak Hill VA        1:04:38 
      3    207 Conni Grace             47 Hopewell Jct NY    1:05:06 
      4    209 Cindy Conant            49 Kensington MD      1:05:46 
      5    192 Christina Morganti      45 Severna Park MD    1:07:21 

  MALES (AGES 50 - 54): Net Time
      1    312 John Tuttle             51 Villa Rica GA        56:39 
      2    144 Mark Malander           52 Oak Hill VA          58:27 
      3    152 Ken Youngers            53 Decatur GA           58:47 
      4    150 Maurice Pointer         54 Baltimore MD         59:25 
      5    161 Bobby Paxton            53 Minneapolis MN     1:00:50 

  FEMALES (AGES 50 - 54): Net Time
      1     52 Joan Samuelson          52 Freeport ME        1:00:52 
      2    177 Nina Caron              50 N Andover MA       1:01:51 
      3    249 Alison Suckling         54 Arnold MD          1:09:29 
      4    238 Deborah Flynn           53 Cross Hill SC      1:09:54 
      5    234 Eleanor Kerr            50 University Park    1:12:06 

  MALES (AGES 55 - 59): Net Time
      1    170 Marvin Pace             56 McLean VA          1:00:22 
      2    176 Tom Cali                55 State College PA   1:04:34 
      3  19667 Timothy Morgan          59 Damascus MD        1:04:58 
      4    215 Malcolm Senior          59 New Market MD      1:06:23 
      5    577 Thomas O'Rourke         59 Reading MA         1:06:49 

  FEMALES (AGES 55 - 59): Net Time
      1    236 Linda Jennings          57 Tewksbury MA       1:10:01 
      2    239 Betty Blank             57 Falls Church VA    1:14:09 
      3    255 Lee Catella             57 Oneonta NY         1:15:51 
      4   4227 Cathy Wilson            56 McLean VA          1:18:40 
      5    270 Michelle Lyle           55 Merritt Island F   1:19:04 

  MALES (AGES 60 - 64): Net Time
      1  19807 Terry McCluskey         61 Vienna OH          1:01:13 
      2    186 Jim Wright              60 Gaithersburg MD    1:05:41 
      3   1456 Paul Warren             60 Chappaqua NY       1:08:30 
      4    225 Brian Byrne             62 Concord NH         1:09:01 
      5    226 Marc Wolfson            60 Olney MD           1:10:27 

  FEMALES (AGES 60 - 64): Net Time
      1    228 Edie Stevenson          60 Boulder CO         1:09:59 
      2    269 Chris Craun             64 Bethesda MD        1:19:16 
      3    263 Alice Franks            61 Rockville MD       1:19:54 
      4    268 Linda Kearney           63 Oak Hill VA        1:21:08 
      5    281 Esther Buchser          61 Abingdon MD        1:23:52 

  MALES (AGES 65 - 69): Net Time
      1    227 Jim Noone               65 Fairfax VA         1:09:25 
      2    257 Lou Shapiro             68 Silver Spring MD   1:10:27 
      3    247 Krupakar Revanna        66 Falls Church VA    1:13:30 
      4    246 Ronald Thomas           69 Glencoe IL         1:15:33 
      5    256 Tom Kushinka            68 Hilltown PA        1:15:55 

  FEMALES (AGES 65 - 69): Net Time
      1    190 Dee Nelson              66 Gaithersburg MD    1:22:40 
      2    287 B. J. King              65 Crofton MD         1:26:30 
      3    273 Judith Harmony          66 Cincinnati OH      1:27:25 
      4    291 Pat Welch               65 Vienna VA          1:35:21 
      5  13211 Soon Kim                66 Fairfax Station    1:39:11 

  MALES (AGES 70 - 74): Net Time
      1    248 Gerry Ives              70 Washington DC      1:11:20 
      2    288 Carl Vansant            72 Kansas City MO     1:24:19 
      3    284 Ken Quincy              72 Vienna VA          1:25:40 
      4    285 Thomas Berkey           71 Burke VA           1:25:54 
      5    265 Richard Williams        74 Imperial Beach C   1:26:58 

  FEMALES (AGES 70 - 74): Net Time
      1    296 Imme Dyson              73 Princeton NJ       1:30:50 
      2    298 Heide Moebius           71 Lancaster PA       1:31:47 
      3    306 Ecris Williams          71 Reston VA          1:37:33 
      4    308 Pauline Ely             71 Hampton VA         2:04:26 
      5  16799 Jamie Wollard           71 N.Bethesda MD      2:09:47 

  MALES (AGES 75 - 79): Net Time
      1    290 George Yannakakis       78 Sparks MD          1:27:04 
      2    300 Thomas Momiyama         78 Silver Spring MD   1:40:59 
      3    307 Edward Green            78 Washington DC      1:52:53 

  FEMALES (AGES 75 - 79): Net Time
      1  16691 Jeanette Chambers       75 Arnold MD          2:07:37 

  MALES (AGES 80 - 99): Net Time
      1    304 Nianxiang Xie           82 Rockville MD       1:37:28 

  FEMALES (AGES 80 - 99): Net Time

   5/04/2010  8:57AM