Credit Union Cherry Blossom Ten Mile Run
                 Washington, DC     Sunday, April 11, 2010

       Credit Union Team Challenge Teams (Score Top 3, By Net Time)
             (two men + one woman  -or-  one man + two women)
          (Scores are correct, but all finishers are not listed)

   1.  William McCool                          
            55:44   59:28 1:07:07 = 3:02:19
         Alvin Yew M, Scott Koonce M, Denise Knickman F
   2.  Christa McAuliffe                       
            58:55   59:49 1:05:46 = 3:04:30
         Jordan Snyder M, Jamie Cope M, Cindy Conant F
   3.  Rate Setters - Cash us if U Can         
            58:27 1:03:31 1:04:03 (1:10:29) (1:11:27) = 3:06:01
         Erik Jones M, Kevin Moore M, Mary Beth Chosak F, Rebecca Taylor F,
         Braden Moore M
   4.  Bank - Fund Flyers                      
            56:57 1:03:51 1:07:36 (1:11:03) = 3:08:24
         Pavel Frelich M, Christian Kammer M, Annette Richter F, Maria Kozloski
         F
   5.  SDFCU Sprinters 1                       
          1:03:33 1:06:47 1:15:25 (1:24:39) (1:24:40) = 3:25:45
         Steve Dietz M, Jenn Dietz F, Jaime Salcedo M, Matthew Gaertner M,
         Nicole Gaertner F
   6.  Gregory Jarvis                          
          1:05:10 1:08:24 1:19:55 (1:20:36) = 3:33:29
         Tom Winkert M, Brianna Cash F, Thomas Johnson M, Melissa Vess F
   7.  Bank - Fund Floaters                    
          1:01:18 1:13:50 1:23:39 (1:38:45) (1:50:54) = 3:38:47
         Bruce Chapman M, Michael Hatfield M, Holly Banfi F, Thip Vongxay M,
         Mollie Parker F
   8.  Geoint Gang                             
          1:09:23 1:10:10 1:22:51 = 3:42:24
         Ron Bryan M, Gregg Hinkle M, Danielle Henderson F
   9.  LCFCU Pacers                            
          1:00:22 1:05:45 1:42:55 = 3:49:02
         Marvin Pace M, Steven Maguire M, Wendy Ginsberg F
  10.  Prime Meridians                         
          1:09:33 1:20:39 1:26:16 (1:41:55) (1:43:14) = 3:56:28
         Gregory Turner M, Carla Tharrington F, Richard Ewing M, Sean Kelly M,
         Meg Turner F
  11.  SDFCU Sprinters 2                       
          1:19:01 1:19:16 1:20:11 (1:20:46) = 3:58:28
         Richard Greene M, Sarah Cross F, Lawrence Bartlett M, Jeffrey Kovar M
  12.  Rate Setters - Loans on the Run         
          1:16:21 1:18:40 1:30:35 = 4:05:36
         Andy Chosak M, John Ammer M, Rachel Cathey F
  12.  Rate Setters - Tellers in Motion        
          1:21:26 1:21:33 1:22:37 (1:30:12) (1:39:53) = 4:05:36
         Michael Levere M, Kavan Kucko M, Erin Wolcott F, Robert Kurtzman M,
         Rodolfo Alvarez Jr M
  14.  Distance Distortions                    
          1:16:48 1:17:53 1:31:51 (1:37:17) = 4:06:32
         Trenton Norgaard M, Rick Norgaard M, Brandie Schieb F, Filipe Ho M
  15.  Rate Setters - Deposits on the Go       
          1:09:19 1:18:38 1:40:41 = 4:08:38
         Matthew McQueeney M, Matt Hoffman M, Jane Dokko F
  16.  Creditors Preditors                     
          1:01:53 1:23:25 1:44:38 = 4:09:56
         Paul Loebach M, Jeff Oxman M, Laura West F
  17.  Rate Setters - CDs on a Roll            
          1:21:55 1:22:37 1:32:26 (1:33:52) = 4:16:58
         Colin Langston M, San Cannon F, Gary Anderson M, Linda Powell F
  18.  LCFCU Roadsters                         
          1:07:42 1:37:10 1:42:52 (2:05:31) = 4:27:44
         Nils Bjorksten M, Maria Nemeth-Ek F, Justin Donnelly M, Joann Thomas F
  19.  Ellison Onizuka                         
          1:23:42 1:27:32 1:39:07 (1:44:19) = 4:30:21
         Timothy Oldham M, Mira Panek F, Tim Metz M, John Panek M
  20.  Mike Anderson                           
          1:16:52 1:25:41 1:49:32 = 4:32:05
         Jeff Ferreira M, Timothy Burch M, Kristin Ferreira F
  21.  SDFCU Sprinters 3                       
          1:31:39 1:32:31 1:34:31 (1:43:47) = 4:38:41
         Annie Cocchiaro F, Charles Roberts M, Katherine Perkins F, Ron
         Whitworth M
  22.  Laurel Clark                            
          1:21:20 1:23:46 1:55:16 = 4:40:22
         Ryan Mitchell M, Daniel Talmage M, Joan Salute F
  23.  Ronald McNair                           
          1:08:24 1:47:25 1:48:43 (2:03:26) = 4:44:32
         Teresa Rice F, Douglas Nahas M, Vimi Pooranmal F, Paul Mason M
  24.  Compass Needles                         
          1:21:10 1:38:35 1:51:52 = 4:51:37
         Elissa Smith F, Henry Wong M, McGregory Allen M
  25.  David Brown                             
          1:25:11 1:37:15 1:50:55 (1:50:58) = 4:53:21
         Dean Chai M, Steve Sirotzky M, Nancy Searby F, Jim O'Donnell M
  26.  Kalpana Chawla                          
          1:21:56 1:51:25 1:51:36 (1:58:02) = 5:04:57
         Andrew Bacha M, Caitlin Bacha F, Ellen Anderson F, John Winkert M
  27.  Rate Setters - ATMs Flow                
          1:29:27 1:46:46 1:55:27 (2:00:59) = 5:11:40
         Robert Maahs M, Nathaniel Grant M, Jandi Kim F, Catherine Pekel F
  28.  LCFCU Racers                            
          1:32:52 1:35:59 2:03:01 = 5:11:52
         Robert Dilger M, W Ralph Eubanks M, Valerie Grasso F
  29.  Francis Scobee                          
          1:40:09 1:44:31 1:59:46 = 5:24:26
         Jim MacPhail M, Kristal Ribblett F, Maxine Norcross F
  30.  Rick Husband                            
          1:30:46 1:34:25 2:29:28 = 5:34:39
         E Lucien Cox Jr M, Cathy Gormley F, Samuel Floyd M
  31.  Michael Smith                           
          1:31:50 1:47:34 2:16:55 = 5:36:19
         Ronald Hooker M, Rosina Iping F, Charles Hicks M