Credit Union Cherry Blossom Ten Mile Run
                 Washington, DC     Sunday, April 11, 2010

        Running Club, Coed Masters Teams (Score Top 3, By Net Time)
             (two men + one woman  -or-  one man + two women)
          (Scores are correct, but all finishers are not listed)

   1.  PRR Masters 1                           
            52:08   58:27 1:04:38 = 2:55:13
         Ray Pugsley M, Mark Malander M, Linda Foley F
   2.  Brooks ID Masters                       
            58:55 1:03:27 1:03:42 = 3:06:04
         Dan Boyle M, Danielle Russell F, Gary Anderson M
   3.  PRR Masters 2                           
            57:12 1:01:48 1:08:47 (1:12:42) (1:16:21) = 3:07:47
         David Cascio M, Bryan Mikesh M, Kristin Didomenico F, Jim Bradford M,
         Mary Klaff F
   4.  Atlanta Track Club                      
            56:39   58:47 1:13:39 = 3:09:05
         John Tuttle M, Ken Youngers M, Tina Klein F
   5.  Howard County Striders A                
          1:01:07 1:02:07 1:07:38 = 3:10:52
         Weems McFadden M, Robert Weathers M, Robyn Humphrey F
   6.  MCRRC Dangerous Liasons                 
            55:46 1:10:27 1:13:46 = 3:19:59
         David Haaga M, Lou Shapiro M, Susie Kinnecome F
   7.  MCRRC Danger Zone                       
          1:05:43 1:07:13 1:15:16 (1:41:11) = 3:28:12
         Carleton Conant M, Trey Kinkead M, Carole Kammel F, Gail Edwards F
   8.  DC Front Runners Masters                
          1:06:36 1:07:49 1:16:34 = 3:30:59
         Vince Micone M, Allen Greenberg M, Blake Rushin F
   9.  Howard County Striders B                
          1:07:25 1:13:18 1:14:35 (1:18:13) = 3:35:18
         Joe Hanle M, Amanda Loudin F, Dorothy Beckett F, Marsha Demaree F
  10.  MCRRC Dangerous Power                   
          1:07:20 1:09:48 1:19:12 = 3:36:20
         Bruce Gross M, Graham Anderson M, Emily Armstrong F
  11.  Frederick Steeplechasers Running Club   
          1:06:23 1:17:47 1:19:11 (1:29:33) = 3:43:21
         Malcolm Senior M, Maria Rubeling F, Rick O'Donnell M, Kelley Doane F
  12.  MCRRC Danger Is My Middle Name          
          1:09:53 1:13:11 1:21:35 = 3:44:39
         Paul Hasson M, Ken Earley M, Sunny Fitzgerald F
  13.  MCRRC Clear And Present Danger          
          1:07:17 1:19:36 1:31:52 = 3:58:45
         Dan Kahn M, Brian Chabot M, Gina Acuna F
  14.  MCRRC Dangerous Intentions              
          1:11:59 1:13:53 1:37:26 = 4:03:18
         Eric Melby M, Brian Pike M, Lisa Viera F
  15.  MCRRC Live Dangerously                  
          1:19:34 1:19:42 1:28:23 = 4:07:39
         Kent Shigetomi M, Gerald Epstein M, Jenny Haddon F
  16.  MCRRC Dangerous Encounters              
          1:19:12 1:19:45 1:32:30 = 4:11:27
         Keith Evans M, Kevin Babcock M, Susan Garfield F
  17.  Rehoboth Beach Mixed Nuts               
          1:19:33 1:39:08 1:42:07 (1:43:44) = 4:40:48
         Mark Voicheck M, Lisa Voicheck F, Doug Tootell M, Betsy Tootell F
  18.  Martini's Weenies                       
          1:31:26 1:33:55 1:42:19 = 4:47:40
         Mark Young M, Steven Albertini M, Cinnamon Curtis F
  19.  MCRRC Dangerous Obsession               
          1:17:37 1:28:03 2:04:35 = 4:50:15
         Ramanathan Thirunallaih M, Edward Masuoka M, Christina Caravoulias F
  20.  MCRRC dangerous Minds                   
          1:33:09 1:34:02 1:51:45 = 4:58:56
         Barry Smith M, Anne Forsha F, Jason Duelge M