Credit Union Cherry Blossom Ten Mile Run
                 Washington, DC     Sunday, April 11, 2010

             Running Club Team Results Running Club, Open Male
                         (Score Three by Net Time)

   1.  PRR Male                                
            49:04   50:52   56:01 (1:07:22) = 2:35:57
         Tim Young M, Aaron Church M, Benjamin Bartlett M, Sergey Yudkovsky M
   2.  Georgetown Running Company              
            50:56   52:54   52:54 (  54:06) = 2:36:44
         Jake Klim M, Wilson Komen M, Patrick Reaves M, Patrick Murphy M
   3.  Howard County Striders A                
            51:41   53:22   53:34 (  58:21) (1:01:35) = 2:38:37
         Graham Bazell M, Izzy Mehmedovic M, Carlos Renjifo M, Jason Tripp M,
         Brian Fleming M
   4.  Charlotte Running Club                  
            53:29   53:33   53:58 (  56:19) (  59:09) = 2:41:00
         John Compton M, Jordan Kinley M, Ben Hovis M, Mike Beigay M, Chad
         Crockford M
   5.  Howard County Striders B                
          1:00:57 1:01:04 1:01:22 (1:07:27) (1:12:14) = 3:03:23
         Luis Diaz M, Majid Waheed M, Timothy McGee M, Gregory Hogan M, Michael
         Dusenbery M
   6.  DC Running Coach Men                    
            58:31 1:01:31 1:04:16 (1:07:16) (1:12:39) = 3:04:18
         Michael Hamberger M, Michael Dhunjishah M, Max Huffman M, Andrew
         Tweedie M, Sean Dawson M
   7.  Crawling Boldly                         
            57:35 1:03:17 1:04:17 (1:05:12) (1:06:25) = 3:05:09
         Anthony Belber M, Ben Geman M, Jefff Furr M, Charles Stern M, Bradford
         McLane M
   8.  MCRRC Dangerous Cravings                
            58:31   59:10 1:08:46 (1:22:06) (1:45:03) = 3:06:27
         Victor Cretella M, Kevin Yates M, Soeren Ulrik Soender M, Robert
         Yarchoan M, Ken Pavelle M
   9.  MCRRC Danger, Will Robinson !           
            55:21 1:06:11 1:16:19 (1:21:41) = 3:17:51
         Karsten Brown M, Kevin Arista M, Kaleb Duelge M, Senthil Shanmugham M
  10.  Heather Nees All Stars                  
            58:33 1:11:29 1:12:05 (1:14:18) (1:19:23) = 3:22:07
         Enos Benbow Jr M, Erik Farinas M, Brendon Murray M, Rusty Laporte M,
         Robert Hughes M
  11.  DC Front Runners 2                      
          1:08:30 1:09:08 1:13:53 (1:24:01) = 3:31:31
         Steven Segerlin M, Ken Buja M, Dan Puskar M, Andres Gomez-Pena M
  12.  DC Front Runners 1                      
          1:09:23 1:09:48 1:17:16 (1:23:10) = 3:36:27
         Brian Beary M, Jeffrey Gonzalez M, Michael Firth M, Stephen Sawchuk M
  13.  DC Front Runners 4                      
          1:15:53 1:20:27 1:25:54 (1:26:25) (1:36:36) = 4:02:14
         Allen Rose M, Richard Isaacs M, David Vecera M, Edwin Patout M, Ron
         Tomasso M
  14.  DC Front Runners 3                      
          1:18:15 1:24:52 1:26:07 (1:31:30) = 4:09:14
         Richard Remigio M, Jim Chandler M, Marcel Acosta M, Tyrone Swinton M